2005 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Dance

Standings after the Original Dance

Place D1 D2 OD Name FP
1. 1 1 1 Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
1.0
2. 3 2 2 Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
2.2
3. 2 3 3 Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
2.8
4. 4 4 4 Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Acad...
4.0
5. 5 5 5 Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
5.0
6. 6 6 7 Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
6.6
7. 8 8 6 Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
6.8
8. 7 7 8 Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ of Delaware FSC
7.6
9. 9 9 9 Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
9.0
10. 10 10 10 Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
10.0
11. 11 11 11 Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
11.0
12. 12 12 12 Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
12.0

Standings for the Original Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   0.6
2. Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 7/2   1.2
3. Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
4 3 4 3 4 3 2 3 2 6/3   1.8
4. Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Acad...
3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 9/4   2.4
5. Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
5 6 5 6 7 5 5 5 5 6/5   3.0
6. Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
6 5 6 5 9 9 6 7 8 5/6   3.6
7. Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
7 10 9 8 5 6 7 8 7 5/7 TOM 32 4.2
8. Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ of Delaware FSC
8 7 7 7 8 8 8 6 6 5/7 TOM 33 4.8
9. Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
9 9 8 9 6 7 9 9 9 9/9   5.4
10. Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
10 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 9/10   6.0
11. Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 9/11   6.6
12. Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 9/12   7.2

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Original Dance

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
0.6 5.2 5.2 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.2
5.4 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.3
10.6 10.5 10.1 10.5 10.4 10.6 10.9 10.5 10.5
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
1.2 4.9 5.0 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.0 4.8
5.2 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.1
10.1 10.2 9.8 10.0 10.2 10.1 9.9 10.2 9.9
2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3
3. Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
1.8 4.7 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.8 5.0 4.9 5.0
4.9 5.1 4.8 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.3 5.1 5.1
9.6 10.0 9.4 9.9 9.6 9.8 10.3 10.0 10.1
4 3 4 3 4 3 2 3 2
4. Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Acad...
2.4 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.8
5.1 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.9 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.9
9.9 9.3 9.5 9.3 9.7 9.4 9.8 9.6 9.7
3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4
5. Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
3.0 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.5
4.8 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.3 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.7
9.4 9.1 9.1 9.1 8.6 9.0 9.6 9.4 9.2
5 6 5 6 7 5 5 5 5
6. Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
3.6 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.1
4.7 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.1 4.9 4.5 4.4
9.2 9.2 9.0 9.1 8.4 8.1 9.4 9.0 8.5
6 5 6 5 9 9 6 7 8
7. Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
4.2 4.3 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.3 4.3
4.7 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.3
9.0 8.3 8.4 8.6 9.0 8.8 9.2 8.8 8.6
7 10 9 8 5 6 7 8 7
8. Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ of Delaware FSC
4.8 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.5 4.3
4.5 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.6
8.6 9.0 8.9 8.7 8.5 8.3 8.7 9.1 8.9
8 7 7 7 8 8 8 6 6
9. Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
5.4 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.1 4.2
4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
8.5 8.5 8.5 8.4 8.7 8.5 8.4 8.4 8.5
9 9 8 9 6 7 9 9 9
10. Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
6.0 4.0 4.4 4.1 3.8 3.6 3.8 4.0 3.9 4.0
4.4 4.5 4.2 4.1 3.7 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2
8.4 8.9 8.3 7.9 7.3 7.7 8.1 8.1 8.2
10 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
11. Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
6.6 3.4 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.6 3.4
3.8 4.0 3.8 3.9 3.5 3.6 3.9 4.0 3.9
7.2 7.8 7.3 7.5 6.9 7.2 7.2 7.6 7.3
11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
12. Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
7.2 3.5 3.0 3.3 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.3 3.3
3.6 3.3 3.6 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.4
7.1 6.3 6.9 6.4 6.5 6.5 6.8 6.8 6.7
12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Original Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Shawn Rettstatt New York,NY
Assistant Referee Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA
Accountant Byron Chan Rancho PalosVerdes,CA
Judge 1 Janis Engel Valencia,CA
Judge 2 Sam Singer San Francisco,CA
Judge 3 John Millier Atlanta,GA
Judge 4 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos,CA
Judge 5 Carol Wooley Alvord,TX
Judge 6 Bette Todd Edwards,CO
Judge 7 Michael Bauer Olympia,WA
Judge 8 Richard Dalley Grosse Ile,MI
Judge 9 Susan Keogh Greenwich,CT
Substitute Robert Horen New Hope,PA