2005 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships

Adult Silver Ladies Class III

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cathy McNeill, Dallas FSC 2 4 2 2 1 2 5 4 1 6/2  
2. Janet Wagner, Stars FSC of Texas 1 1 1 5 4 3 1 3 2 5/2 TOM 6
3. Margretta Larson, Silver Blades FSC Inc... 5 2 3 1 2 1 3 1 4 5/2 TOM 7
4. Mary Squires, Individual Member 3 5 4 4 5 5 2 2 3 6/4  
5. Wanda Gelsebach, Los Angeles FSC 4 3 9 11 11 4 6 5 6 6/6  
6. Joanne Slowik, Glenwood FSC 6 9 7 7 3 8 7 6 9 6/7 TOM 36
7. June Smith, Pavilion SC of Clevel... 7 6 6 6 8 9 8 7 7 6/7 TOM 39
8. Jill Jonkouski, DuPage FSC 9 10 5 3 7 6 4 8 8 5/7  
9. Linda Dowlen, Individual Member 8 7 8 9 6 7 11 10 10 5/8  
10. Joyce Currie, St. Peters FSA 12 8 11 10 12 10 9 9 5 6/10  
11. Geri Gilbert, Individual Member 10 11 12 8 9 11 12 11 12 6/11  
12. Alexandra Curtis, Atlanta FSC 11 12 10 12 10 12 10 12 11 5/11  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Cathy McNeill, Dallas FSC 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.3 3.0 3.1 3.0 3.0 2.9
3.0 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.1 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.0
5.9 5.9 5.9 6.6 6.1 6.3 6.1 6.1 5.9
2 4 2 2 1 2 5 4 1
2. Janet Wagner, Stars FSC of Texas 3.2 3.1 3.1 2.8 2.8 3.1 3.6 3.0 2.9
3.2 3.2 3.0 2.8 2.9 3.1 3.7 3.2 2.8
6.4 6.3 6.1 5.6 5.7 6.2 7.3 6.2 5.7
1 1 1 5 4 3 1 3 2
3. Margretta Larson, Silver Blades FSC Inc... 3.0 3.0 2.8 3.4 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.2 2.2
2.6 3.2 2.9 3.4 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.2 2.4
5.6 6.2 5.7 6.8 5.9 6.4 6.5 6.4 4.6
5 2 3 1 2 1 3 1 4
4. Mary Squires, Individual Member 3.1 2.7 2.8 3.1 2.8 3.0 3.4 3.1 2.8
2.8 3.0 2.7 3.1 2.8 3.0 3.5 3.2 2.8
5.9 5.7 5.5 6.2 5.6 6.0 6.9 6.3 5.6
3 5 4 4 5 5 2 2 3
5. Wanda Gelsebach, Los Angeles FSC 2.8 3.0 2.3 2.1 2.2 3.0 2.9 3.0 1.9
2.9 3.1 2.4 2.1 2.2 3.1 3.0 3.0 2.0
5.7 6.1 4.7 4.2 4.4 6.1 5.9 6.0 3.9
4 3 9 11 11 4 6 5 6
6. Joanne Slowik, Glenwood FSC 2.6 2.3 2.5 2.3 2.9 2.6 2.8 2.9 1.5
2.8 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.9 2.7 2.9 3.0 1.9
5.4 4.7 4.9 4.7 5.8 5.3 5.7 5.9 3.4
6 9 7 7 3 8 7 6 9
7. June Smith, Pavilion SC of Clevel... 2.7 2.6 2.4 2.8 2.4 2.4 2.7 3.0 1.9
2.7 2.7 2.6 2.7 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.9 1.9
5.4 5.3 5.0 5.5 4.9 4.9 5.5 5.9 3.8
7 6 6 6 8 9 8 7 7
8. Jill Jonkouski, DuPage FSC 2.7 2.4 2.5 3.3 2.7 2.9 3.1 2.9 1.7
2.6 2.3 2.6 3.2 2.7 2.9 3.3 2.9 1.8
5.3 4.7 5.1 6.5 5.4 5.8 6.4 5.8 3.5
9 10 5 3 7 6 4 8 8
9. Linda Dowlen, Individual Member 2.5 2.4 2.4 2.1 2.7 2.8 2.5 2.9 1.6
2.8 2.5 2.4 2.3 2.8 2.8 2.5 2.8 1.8
5.3 4.9 4.8 4.4 5.5 5.6 5.0 5.7 3.4
8 7 8 9 6 7 11 10 10
10. Joyce Currie, St. Peters FSA 2.4 2.5 2.3 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.6 2.8 2.2
2.4 2.4 2.2 2.2 2.1 2.3 2.7 2.9 2.2
4.8 4.9 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.6 5.3 5.7 4.4
12 8 11 10 12 10 9 9 5
11. Geri Gilbert, Individual Member 2.6 2.3 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.2 2.8 1.6
2.6 2.3 2.0 2.3 2.3 2.2 2.3 2.8 1.7
5.2 4.6 4.1 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.5 5.6 3.3
10 11 12 8 9 11 12 11 12
12. Alexandra Curtis, Atlanta FSC 2.5 2.2 2.4 2.0 2.2 2.1 2.5 2.8 1.7
2.5 2.3 2.3 2.1 2.3 2.1 2.6 2.7 1.7
5.0 4.5 4.7 4.1 4.5 4.2 5.1 5.5 3.4
11 12 10 12 10 12 10 12 11

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Bette Snuggerud Minnetonka,MN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mary Zarpaylic Woodland Park,CO
Judge 1 Wayne Hundley Riverside,CA
Judge 2 Shirley Kreppel Williamsville,NY
Judge 3 Glennace Cohen Castle Rock,CO
Judge 4 Marie Pearce Alpharetta,GA
Judge 5 Helen Oak North Merrick,NY
Judge 6 Wendy Melland Kansas City,MO
Judge 7 Morry Stillwell Fallbrook,CA
Judge 8 Ida Tateoka South Jordan,UT
Judge 9 Mary Hiser Worthington,OH
Substitute