2005 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships

Adult Silver Ladies Class II

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. V Lauren Day, All Year FSC 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 4 6/1  
2. Patti McNeill, Coyotes SC of Arizona 3 1 4 5 2 4 3 2 5 5/3  
3. Century Leigh, Las Vegas FSC 2 2 2 4 4 5 6 12 1 6/4 TOM 15
4. Melanie Black, Sk8 Bay FSC 5 6 1 2 6 3 4 4 2 6/4 TOM 16
5. Elizabeth Risberg, The Skating Club of S... 6 5 9 10 5 6 11 5 14 5/6  
6. F. Brigitte Altenhaus, The SC of New York 9 3 8 3 3 7 7 9 3 6/7  
7. Shannon Conroy, Portland ISC 6 7 11 9 7 9 8 7 6 5/7  
8. Karen Guenette, The SC of Lake Placid 10 13 6 6 8 2 2 13 10 5/8  
9. Donna Farver, Diamond Ice FSC 3 8 7 13 9 12 9 10 9 6/9  
10. Susan Hamilton, Silver Blades FSC Inc... 8 10 5 11 10 8 10 11 7 7/10  
11. Rebecca Hurst, The Skating Club of S... 13 11 13 8 11 11 13 6 8 6/11 TOM 55
12. Yvonne Bruderer, Eden Prairie FSC 11 9 10 7 12 13 14 8 11 6/11 TOM 56
13. Marna Grim, SC of Northern Virginia 12 12 12 12 14 10 12 14 13 6/12  
14. Lynn Biot-Gordon, Essex SC of NJ 14 14 14 14 13 14 5 3 12 9/14  
Lois Colby, DuPage FSC Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. V Lauren Day, All Year FSC 3.4 3.1 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.0
3.5 3.1 3.7 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.8 3.0
6.9 6.2 7.2 6.9 6.7 6.9 7.0 7.4 6.0
1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 4
2. Patti McNeill, Coyotes SC of Arizona 3.3 3.0 3.4 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.6 2.7
3.4 3.4 3.5 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.6 2.8
6.7 6.4 6.9 5.9 6.4 6.5 6.7 7.2 5.5
3 1 4 5 2 4 3 2 5
3. Century Leigh, Las Vegas FSC 3.4 3.1 3.7 2.9 2.7 3.2 3.0 2.9 3.1
3.4 3.2 3.7 3.1 2.9 3.2 3.3 3.1 3.4
6.8 6.3 7.4 6.0 5.6 6.4 6.3 6.0 6.5
2 2 2 4 4 5 6 12 1
4. Melanie Black, Sk8 Bay FSC 3.3 2.9 3.8 3.3 2.7 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.2
3.3 3.0 3.8 3.3 2.8 3.4 3.1 3.4 3.2
6.6 5.9 7.6 6.6 5.5 6.7 6.5 6.7 6.4
5 6 1 2 6 3 4 4 2
5. Elizabeth Risberg, The Skating Club of S... 3.2 3.0 3.1 2.6 2.8 3.2 3.2 3.4 2.0
3.3 3.0 3.2 2.5 2.8 3.1 2.7 3.3 2.1
6.5 6.0 6.3 5.1 5.6 6.3 5.9 6.7 4.1
6 5 9 10 5 6 11 5 14
6. F. Brigitte Altenhaus, The SC of New York 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.0
3.2 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3
6.3 6.2 6.4 6.4 6.1 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.3
9 3 8 3 3 7 7 9 3
7. Shannon Conroy, Portland ISC 3.2 3.0 2.8 2.4 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.1 2.4
3.3 2.8 2.9 2.7 2.7 3.0 3.1 3.2 2.9
6.5 5.8 5.7 5.1 5.5 6.0 6.1 6.3 5.3
6 7 11 9 7 9 8 7 6
8. Karen Guenette, The SC of Lake Placid 3.0 2.6 3.2 2.7 2.7 3.2 3.1 2.8 2.4
3.2 2.7 3.3 2.9 2.7 3.5 3.7 2.9 2.3
6.2 5.3 6.5 5.6 5.4 6.7 6.8 5.7 4.7
10 13 6 6 8 2 2 13 10
9. Donna Farver, Diamond Ice FSC 3.3 2.9 3.3 2.2 2.6 2.7 3.1 3.1 2.5
3.4 2.8 3.2 2.4 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.1 2.6
6.7 5.7 6.5 4.6 5.3 5.5 6.1 6.2 5.1
3 8 7 13 9 12 9 10 9
10. Susan Hamilton, Silver Blades FSC Inc... 3.2 2.8 3.3 2.4 2.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.5
3.2 2.8 3.4 2.6 2.6 3.1 3.0 3.1 2.8
6.4 5.6 6.7 5.0 5.3 6.1 6.0 6.1 5.3
8 10 5 11 10 8 10 11 7
11. Rebecca Hurst, The Skating Club of S... 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.8 3.3 2.6
2.8 2.7 2.8 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.8 3.3 2.7
5.5 5.5 5.6 5.2 5.2 5.6 5.6 6.6 5.3
13 11 13 8 11 11 13 6 8
12. Yvonne Bruderer, Eden Prairie FSC 3.0 2.7 3.0 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.6 3.2 2.3
3.0 2.9 3.0 2.9 2.5 2.7 2.8 3.1 2.3
6.0 5.6 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.4 5.4 6.3 4.6
11 9 10 7 12 13 14 8 11
13. Marna Grim, SC of Northern Virginia 2.9 2.8 2.9 2.3 2.3 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.1
3.0 2.6 2.8 2.5 2.3 3.0 2.9 2.7 2.2
5.9 5.4 5.7 4.8 4.6 5.9 5.6 5.4 4.3
12 12 12 12 14 10 12 14 13
14. Lynn Biot-Gordon, Essex SC of NJ 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.4 2.4 2.5 3.1 3.4 2.0
2.6 2.7 2.5 2.2 2.4 2.7 3.3 3.5 2.4
5.1 5.2 5.0 4.6 4.8 5.2 6.4 6.9 4.4
14 14 14 14 13 14 5 3 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee John Cole* Hunt Valley,MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Anita Conrad Lynnwood,WA
Judge 1 Harland Burge Laguna Hills,CA
Judge 2 Edwin Cossitt New York,NY
Judge 3 Marie Pearce Alpharetta,GA
Judge 4 Thomas Sobell Nashua,NH
Judge 5 Marge Heslin Murrieta,CA
Judge 6 Wendy Melland Kansas City,MO
Judge 7 Wayne Hundley Riverside,CA
Judge 8 Carolyn Haman Irving,TX
Judge 9 Barbara Holland Columbus,OH
Substitute