2005 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships

Adult Silver Dance

Standings after the Second Dance

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Sue Boicourt, St. Moritz ISC
Richard Tinsley, St. Moritz ISC
2.0
2. 2 2 Shannon Conroy, Portland ISC
Bill Cloran, Portland ISC
4.0
3. 3 3 Kathy Gatti, Coyotes SC of Arizona
John Gatti, Coyotes SC of Arizona
6.0
4. 4 4 Margaret Bloemendal, Starlight ID Club
Jim Bloemendal, Starlight Ice Dance Club
8.0
5. 5 5 Jennifer Martino, Shaker FSC
Scott Sheets, Shaker FSC
10.0

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Sue Boicourt, St. Moritz ISC
Richard Tinsley, St. Moritz ISC
1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8/1   1.0
2. Shannon Conroy, Portland ISC
Bill Cloran, Portland ISC
4 1 3 2 2 3 3 3 2 8/3   2.0
3. Kathy Gatti, Coyotes SC of Arizona
John Gatti, Coyotes SC of Arizona
3 3 2 3 4 2 2 4 3 7/3   3.0
4. Margaret Bloemendal, Starlight ID Club
Jim Bloemendal, Starlight Ice Dance Club
2 4 4 4 3 4 4 2 4 9/4   4.0
5. Jennifer Martino, Shaker FSC
Scott Sheets, Shaker FSC
5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 9/5   5.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Second Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Sue Boicourt, St. Moritz ISC
Richard Tinsley, St. Moritz ISC
1.03.82.83.33.13.13.33.73.73.2
3.82.93.33.23.23.43.83.63.3
7.65.76.66.36.36.77.57.36.5
121111111
2.Shannon Conroy, Portland ISC
Bill Cloran, Portland ISC
2.03.32.93.13.03.13.13.43.23.0
3.33.03.13.03.13.13.53.33.1
6.65.96.26.06.26.26.96.56.1
413223332
3.Kathy Gatti, Coyotes SC of Arizona
John Gatti, Coyotes SC of Arizona
3.03.42.63.22.92.93.23.63.22.9
3.32.73.22.92.93.33.83.12.9
6.75.36.45.85.86.57.46.35.8
332342243
4.Margaret Bloemendal, Starlight ID Club
Jim Bloemendal, Starlight Ice Dance Club
4.03.62.52.82.82.93.13.33.52.8
3.62.62.72.83.03.03.53.52.8
7.25.15.55.65.96.16.87.05.6
244434424
5.Jennifer Martino, Shaker FSC
Scott Sheets, Shaker FSC
5.03.12.42.72.82.82.93.22.92.5
3.12.52.62.72.82.93.32.92.5
6.24.95.35.55.65.86.55.85.0
555555555

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVirginia MountBoulder,CO
Assistant Referee
AccountantBill Whalen*Austin,TX
Judge 1Nancy MeissCincinnati,OH
Judge 2Dennis SveumSt Louis,MO
Judge 3Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque,NM
Judge 4Ida TateokaSouth Jordan,UT
Judge 5Shirley KreppelWilliamsville,NY
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington,DE
Judge 7Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
Judge 8Helen OakNorth Merrick,NY
Judge 9Glennace CohenCastle Rock,CO
Substitute