2005 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships

Interpretive Ladies Class II Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Josee Salamone, Des Moines FSC 1 1 5 4 1 2 1 4/1  
2. Erica Kaplinsky, Wagon Wheel FSC 6 5 6 2 2 3 3 4/3  
3. Anna Martin, Golden Edge FSC of Su... 3 3 4 1 8 10 6 4/4 TOM 11
4. Melanie Black, Sk8 Bay FSC 8 4 2 3 13 4 5 4/4 TOM 13
5. Diane Stewart, The Skating Club of S... 5 6 1 5 3 9 2 5/5  
6. Rebecca Hurst, The Skating Club of S... 4 2 3 6 7 6 10 5/6  
7. Yumiko Koiwai, The SC of Huntsville 2 10 9 11 4 1 12 4/9 TOM 16
8. Pamela Spear, BC Winter Club 9 7 11 12 6 13 7 4/9 TOM 29
9. Beth Bottos, The Skating Club of S... 11 9 8 8 14 8 11 4/9 TOM 33
10. Maria Trotter, All Year FSC 10 8 10 10 9 7 13 6/10  
11. Alexei Folger, The Skating Club of S... 7 12 7 8 10 12 14 4/10  
12. Deann Clanton, Richmond FSC 12 11 12 7 12 11 4 4/11  
13. Sherry Schweighardt, Upper Mountain Skatin... 14 13 13 14 5 5 9 5/13  
14. Lisa Murray, Kansas City FSC 12 14 14 13 11 14 8 4/13  
Jean Ann Harrison, Individual Member Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Josee Salamone, Des Moines FSC 2.7 2.6 2.5 2.4 2.9 2.7 2.9
2.8 3.0 2.6 2.7 3.0 3.2 3.0
5.5 5.6 5.1 5.1 5.9 5.9 5.9
1 1 5 4 1 2 1
2. Erica Kaplinsky, Wagon Wheel FSC 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.5 2.8 2.7
2.6 2.6 2.5 2.6 2.8 3.0 2.8
5.1 5.2 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.8 5.5
6 5 6 2 2 3 3
3. Anna Martin, Golden Edge FSC of Su... 2.7 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.4 2.1 2.6
2.7 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.7 2.4 2.5
5.4 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.1 4.5 5.1
3 3 4 1 8 10 6
4. Melanie Black, Sk8 Bay FSC 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.8 2.5 2.7 2.7
2.5 2.7 2.8 2.5 2.4 2.9 2.7
5.0 5.3 5.6 5.3 4.9 5.6 5.4
8 4 2 3 13 4 5
5. Diane Stewart, The Skating Club of S... 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.5 2.6 2.2 2.9
2.6 2.6 2.9 2.6 2.7 2.5 2.9
5.2 5.1 5.6 5.1 5.3 4.7 5.8
5 6 1 5 3 9 2
6. Rebecca Hurst, The Skating Club of S... 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.4 2.7 2.6 2.6
2.7 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.3
5.3 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.2 5.3 4.9
4 2 3 6 7 6 10
7. Yumiko Koiwai, The SC of Huntsville 2.8 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.4 2.7 2.5
2.7 2.5 2.5 2.2 2.8 3.5 2.3
5.5 4.7 4.7 4.4 5.2 6.2 4.8
2 10 9 11 4 1 12
8. Pamela Spear, BC Winter Club 2.4 2.4 2.3 2.2 2.6 2.0 2.5
2.5 2.6 2.3 2.1 2.6 2.3 2.5
4.9 5.0 4.6 4.3 5.2 4.3 5.0
9 7 11 12 6 13 7
9. Beth Bottos, The Skating Club of S... 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.2 2.4
2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.6 2.4
4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8
11 9 8 8 14 8 11
10. Maria Trotter, All Year FSC 2.5 2.5 2.3 2.3 2.5 2.5 2.4
2.4 2.4 2.4 2.3 2.6 2.7 2.3
4.9 4.9 4.7 4.6 5.1 5.2 4.7
10 8 10 10 9 7 13
11. Alexei Folger, The Skating Club of S... 2.4 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.3 2.2 2.3
2.6 2.2 2.5 2.4 2.7 2.2 2.3
5.0 4.5 4.9 4.8 5.0 4.4 4.6
7 12 7 8 10 12 14
12. Deann Clanton, Richmond FSC 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.5 2.4 2.1 2.8
2.3 2.3 2.3 2.5 2.5 2.3 2.7
4.5 4.6 4.5 5.0 4.9 4.4 5.5
12 11 12 7 12 11 4
13. Sherry Schweighardt, Upper Mountain Skatin... 2.1 2.1 2.2 2.0 2.5 2.7 2.5
2.1 2.2 2.2 1.9 2.7 2.7 2.4
4.2 4.3 4.4 3.9 5.2 5.4 4.9
14 13 13 14 5 5 9
14. Lisa Murray, Kansas City FSC 2.2 2.0 2.1 2.1 2.4 2.0 2.4
2.3 2.1 2.1 1.9 2.6 2.1 2.5
4.5 4.1 4.2 4.0 5.0 4.1 4.9
12 14 14 13 11 14 8

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee John Cole* Hunt Valley,MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mary Zarpaylic Woodland Park,CO
Judge 1 Marie Pearce Alpharetta,GA
Judge 2 Barbara Davis Highwood,MT
Judge 3 Ruth Ann Burge Laguna Hills,CA
Judge 4 Evelyn Minter Waterbury Center,VT
Judge 5 Shirley Kreppel Williamsville,NY
Judge 6 Wayne Hundley Riverside,CA
Judge 7 Margaret Nordstog Edina,MN
Substitute