2005 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Ladies Class IV

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Barbara Murry, Windy City FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1  
2. Molly MacGowan, Southern Oregon FSC 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 3 4 5/2  
3. Marcia Richards, Wisconsin FSC 6 5 2 3 5 2 5 2 2 5/3  
4. Jane Bonner, Washington FSC 3 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 9/4  
5. Sheila Geisler, Lakewood Winter Club 4 3 6 5 4 5 4 5 6 7/5  
6. Patricia Renteria, Premier FSC 7 6 5 6 6 7 6 6 5 7/6  
7. Pamela Kessler, Washington FSC 5 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 9/7  
8. Naomi Zeleny, Pueblo FSC 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 9/8  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Barbara Murry, Windy City FSC 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.8 2.7
2.5 2.6 2.7 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.5 2.8 2.7
5.1 5.3 5.4 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.6 5.4
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Molly MacGowan, Southern Oregon FSC 2.3 2.5 2.5 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.4
2.6 2.7 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.5
4.9 5.2 5.1 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.3 4.9
2 2 3 2 2 3 2 3 4
3. Marcia Richards, Wisconsin FSC 2.1 2.3 2.6 2.2 2.2 2.5 2.2 2.7 2.5
2.0 2.4 2.6 2.4 2.2 2.6 2.1 2.7 2.7
4.1 4.7 5.2 4.6 4.4 5.1 4.3 5.4 5.2
6 5 2 3 5 2 5 2 2
4. Jane Bonner, Washington FSC 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.0 2.3 2.3 2.2 2.6 2.4
2.4 2.5 2.5 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.2 2.6 2.6
4.8 4.9 5.0 4.3 4.7 4.7 4.4 5.2 5.0
3 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3
5. Sheila Geisler, Lakewood Winter Club 2.3 2.4 2.2 2.0 2.2 2.1 2.1 2.5 2.2
2.3 2.6 2.3 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.2 2.4 2.2
4.6 5.0 4.5 4.2 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.9 4.4
4 3 6 5 4 5 4 5 6
6. Patricia Renteria, Premier FSC 2.0 2.2 2.3 2.1 2.1 2.0 2.1 2.4 2.3
2.0 2.3 2.3 2.1 2.2 2.1 2.1 2.4 2.4
4.0 4.5 4.6 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.2 4.8 4.7
7 6 5 6 6 7 6 6 5
7. Pamela Kessler, Washington FSC 2.3 2.2 1.7 1.9 2.1 2.2 2.0 2.2 2.1
2.1 2.2 1.7 2.0 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.3 2.1
4.4 4.4 3.4 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.5 4.2
5 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7
8. Naomi Zeleny, Pueblo FSC 2.0 2.0 1.6 1.6 2.0 1.9 1.7 2.0 1.7
1.9 2.0 1.6 1.8 2.0 2.0 1.8 2.0 1.7
3.9 4.0 3.2 3.4 4.0 3.9 3.5 4.0 3.4
8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee John Cole* Hunt Valley,MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Joyce Herron Bingham Farms,MI
Judge 1 Evelyn Minter Waterbury Center,VT
Judge 2 Eleanor Curtis Albuquerque,NM
Judge 3 Ruth Ann Burge Laguna Hills,CA
Judge 4 Barbara Holland Columbus,OH
Judge 5 Marge Heslin Murrieta,CA
Judge 6 Carolyn Haman Irving,TX
Judge 7 Nancy Meiss Cincinnati,OH
Judge 8 Edwin Cossitt New York,NY
Judge 9 Anne Gerli New York,NY
Substitute