2005 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Ladies Class III Group B (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Rebecca Rundlett, Blade & Edge FSC of O... 2 5 4 3 1 1 2 4/2  
2. Terryl Allen, Albuquerque FSC 3 1 1 4 3 2 3 6/3  
3. Lorraine Rodgers, Harvard University 4 2 3 5 2 4 1 4/3  
4. Jane Koehler, University of Delawar... 1 4 4 1 5 7 4 5/4  
5. Mary Mrouse, Individual Member 6 3 7 6 4 9 10 4/6 TOM 19
6. Sallie Crowell, Highland SC 8 10 6 7 6 5 5 4/6 TOM 22
7. Linda Stiegler, Iceland FSC of Houston 5 6 2 9 7 8 7 5/7  
8. Marie Smirman, Onyx Skating Academy 7 7 11 2 8 10 11 4/8  
9. Wendy Bauer, SC of Natick 10 8 9 8 9 11 9 5/9  
10. Jane Rudbeck, FSC of the Quad-Cities 9 9 10 11 11 6 8 4/9  
11. Lynn Stoike, Northern Kentucky SC 11 11 7 10 10 3 6 5/10  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Rebecca Rundlett, Blade & Edge FSC of O... 2.7 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.9 2.7 2.5
2.7 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.9 2.8 2.5
5.4 5.2 5.1 5.5 5.8 5.5 5.0
2 5 4 3 1 1 2
2. Terryl Allen, Albuquerque FSC 2.6 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.6 2.4
2.7 2.9 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.6 2.5
5.3 5.8 5.5 5.4 5.7 5.2 4.9
3 1 1 4 3 2 3
3. Lorraine Rodgers, Harvard University 2.6 2.8 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.5 2.5
2.6 2.9 2.6 2.7 2.9 2.5 2.6
5.2 5.7 5.2 5.3 5.7 5.0 5.1
4 2 3 5 2 4 1
4. Jane Koehler, University of Delawar... 2.8 2.7 2.5 2.9 2.6 2.3 2.4
2.8 2.6 2.6 3.0 2.8 2.4 2.4
5.6 5.3 5.1 5.9 5.4 4.7 4.8
1 4 4 1 5 7 4
5. Mary Mrouse, Individual Member 2.4 2.8 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.3 2.0
2.4 2.8 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.3 2.0
4.8 5.6 5.0 5.3 5.5 4.6 4.0
6 3 7 6 4 9 10
6. Sallie Crowell, Highland SC 2.3 2.2 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.4 2.3
2.3 2.2 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.3
4.6 4.4 5.1 5.2 5.1 4.9 4.6
8 10 6 7 6 5 5
7. Linda Stiegler, Iceland FSC of Houston 2.4 2.4 2.7 2.4 2.5 2.4 2.1
2.5 2.5 2.7 2.4 2.5 2.3 2.2
4.9 4.9 5.4 4.8 5.0 4.7 4.3
5 6 2 9 7 8 7
8. Marie Smirman, Onyx Skating Academy 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.2 2.3 2.1 1.9
2.4 2.4 2.3 3.3 2.5 2.4 2.0
4.7 4.8 4.7 5.5 4.8 4.5 3.9
7 7 11 2 8 10 11
9. Wendy Bauer, SC of Natick 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.3 2.2 2.0
2.2 2.3 2.5 2.5 2.4 2.2 2.1
4.4 4.6 4.9 4.9 4.7 4.4 4.1
10 8 9 8 9 11 9
10. Jane Rudbeck, FSC of the Quad-Cities 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.2 2.4 2.1
2.3 2.2 2.4 2.3 2.2 2.4 2.1
4.5 4.5 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.8 4.2
9 9 10 11 11 6 8
11. Lynn Stoike, Northern Kentucky SC 2.1 2.2 2.5 2.3 2.2 2.5 2.2
2.1 2.1 2.5 2.4 2.4 2.6 2.3
4.2 4.3 5.0 4.7 4.6 5.1 4.5
11 11 7 10 10 3 6

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Maribel Leiter Wichita,KS
Assistant Referee
Accountant Bill Whalen* Austin,TX
Judge 1 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix,MN
Judge 2 Helen Oak North Merrick,NY
Judge 3 Ida Tateoka South Jordan,UT
Judge 4 Morry Stillwell Fallbrook,CA
Judge 5 Wendy Melland Kansas City,MO
Judge 6 Carolyn Pierce Hyannis,MA
Judge 7 Ruth Ann Burge Laguna Hills,CA
Substitute