Championship Men

Final Standings

PlaceSPFSNameFP
1.11Johnny Weir, SC of New York1.5
2.42Michael Weiss, Washington FSC4.0
3.24Matthew Savoie, Illinois Valley FSC5.0
4.63Ryan Jahnke, Broadmoor SC6.0
5.35Evan Lysacek, DuPage FSC6.5
6.56Ryan Bradley, Broadmoor SC8.5
7.97Braden Overett, Denver FSC11.5
8.88Derrick Delmore, Washington FSC12.0
9.710Scott Smith, The SC of Boston13.5
10.129Jordan Brauninger, Northern Kentucky SC15.0
11.1411Justin Dillon, St. Moritz ISC18.0
12.1312Nicholas LaRoche, All Year FSC18.5
13.1113Matthew Lind, Colonial FSC18.5
14.1514Dennis Phan, All Year FSC21.5
15.1915Jordan Wilson, Santa Rosa FSC24.5
16.1617Rohene Ward, Starlight Ice Dance Club25.0
17.2016Mauro Bruni, SC of New York26.0
18.2118Daniel Lee, Broadmoor SC28.5
19.1820Benjamin Miller, St. Paul FSC29.0
20.2219Michael Villarreal, All Year FSC30.0
10Timothy Goebel, Winterhurst FSCWithdrawn
17Parker Pennington, SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Standings for the Free Skating

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Johnny Weir, SC of New York1121111127/1 1.0
2.Michael Weiss, Washington FSC2412222218/2 2.0
3.Ryan Jahnke, Broadmoor SC5233333437/3 3.0
4.Matthew Savoie, Illinois Valley FSC3345444348/4 4.0
5.Evan Lysacek, DuPage FSC4554555559/5 5.0
6.Ryan Bradley, Broadmoor SC6666666669/6 6.0
7.Braden Overett, Denver FSC8777777787/7 7.0
8.Derrick Delmore, Washington FSC981088981075/8 8.0
9.Jordan Brauninger, Northern Kentucky SC10981412811895/9 9.0
10.Scott Smith, The SC of Boston7109139101311125/10 10.0
11.Justin Dillon, St. Moritz ISC1312111010121212108/12 11.0
12.Nicholas LaRoche, All Year FSC12141311111399135/12 12.0
13.Matthew Lind, Colonial FSC111115913111415145/13TOM 5513.0
14.Dennis Phan, All Year FSC1413141214141013115/13TOM 5914.0
15.Jordan Wilson, Santa Rosa FSC1715121616151714176/16 15.0
16.Mauro Bruni, SC of New York1516171517171517155/16TOM 7616.0
17.Rohene Ward, Starlight Ice Dance Club1617181715161618165/16TOM 7917.0
18.Daniel Lee, Broadmoor SC1818161818181916188/18 18.0
19.Michael Villarreal, All Year FSC1920191919202020195/19 19.0
20.Benjamin Miller, St. Paul FSC2019202020191819209/20 20.0
Timothy Goebel, Winterhurst FSCWithdrawn
Parker Pennington, SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Johnny Weir, SC of New York1.05.95.95.85.95.95.95.95.85.9
6.05.95.75.95.95.85.95.95.7
11.911.811.511.811.811.711.811.711.6
112111112
2.Michael Weiss, Washington FSC2.05.65.75.75.85.75.85.95.75.9
5.85.75.85.85.85.85.85.85.8
11.411.411.511.611.511.611.711.511.7
241222221
3.Ryan Jahnke, Broadmoor SC3.05.35.85.65.65.65.75.75.65.7
5.65.85.75.65.75.75.95.65.8
10.911.611.311.211.311.411.611.211.5
523333343
4.Matthew Savoie, Illinois Valley FSC4.05.45.65.55.55.55.55.65.65.6
5.75.85.75.45.65.65.65.75.7
11.111.411.210.911.111.111.211.311.3
334544434
5.Evan Lysacek, DuPage FSC5.05.55.55.55.45.35.45.45.55.4
5.65.75.45.55.55.45.55.65.6
11.111.210.910.910.810.810.911.111.0
455455555
6.Ryan Bradley, Broadmoor SC6.05.25.45.35.15.15.05.05.25.2
5.65.55.55.35.45.55.45.45.4
10.810.910.810.410.510.510.410.610.6
666666666
7.Braden Overett, Denver FSC7.04.95.34.94.94.95.04.95.14.9
5.15.35.05.15.25.25.25.35.0
10.010.69.910.010.110.210.110.49.9
877777778
8.Derrick Delmore, Washington FSC8.04.85.14.74.94.75.04.84.55.3
4.95.34.85.05.35.04.94.95.1
9.710.49.59.910.010.09.79.410.4
98108898107
9.Jordan Brauninger, Northern Kentucky SC9.04.75.05.04.54.75.14.34.84.9
4.95.34.84.54.65.04.44.94.9
9.610.39.89.09.310.18.79.79.8
1098141281189
10.Scott Smith, The SC of Boston10.05.25.24.84.45.05.14.34.84.7
5.05.14.84.64.94.84.34.64.6
10.210.39.69.09.99.98.69.49.3
710913910131112
11.Justin Dillon, St. Moritz ISC11.04.64.74.64.64.84.64.24.54.7
4.64.94.74.84.84.74.44.85.0
9.29.69.39.49.69.38.69.39.7
131211101012121210
12.Nicholas LaRoche, All Year FSC12.04.54.44.34.74.54.54.64.64.5
4.74.74.64.74.94.64.74.94.6
9.29.18.99.49.49.19.39.59.1
1214131111139913
13.Matthew Lind, Colonial FSC13.04.74.94.54.74.54.94.14.34.7
4.84.84.34.84.74.74.34.34.3
9.59.78.89.59.29.68.48.69.0
11111591311141514
14.Dennis Phan, All Year FSC14.04.54.84.34.64.74.44.44.54.8
4.64.64.54.54.54.44.54.74.7
9.19.48.89.19.28.88.99.29.5
141314121414101311
15.Jordan Wilson, Santa Rosa FSC15.04.34.34.64.34.44.54.14.44.3
4.04.24.54.14.13.93.74.34.0
8.38.59.18.48.58.47.88.78.3
171512161615171417
16.Mauro Bruni, SC of New York16.04.23.93.94.24.03.94.14.14.2
4.44.44.24.44.34.14.24.34.5
8.68.38.18.68.38.08.38.48.7
151617151717151715
17.Rohene Ward, Starlight Ice Dance Club17.03.93.73.73.64.23.93.63.83.9
4.44.34.04.64.54.34.24.44.6
8.38.07.78.28.78.27.88.28.5
161718171516161816
18.Daniel Lee, Broadmoor SC18.03.83.84.13.73.73.83.84.33.8
4.04.14.34.04.24.03.74.24.2
7.87.98.47.77.97.87.58.58.0
181816181818191618
19.Michael Villarreal, All Year FSC19.03.73.83.73.83.83.93.73.83.7
3.83.63.83.83.73.73.63.83.8
7.57.47.57.67.57.67.37.67.5
192019191920202019
20.Benjamin Miller, St. Paul FSC20.03.63.83.63.63.53.83.83.93.5
3.63.83.73.93.93.93.94.03.9
7.27.67.37.57.47.77.77.97.4
201920202019181920

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem,PA
Assistant RefereeTamie CampbellEden Prairie,MN
AccountantLainie DeMoreNorth Ridgeville,OH
Judge 1Patricia FrenchMitchellville,MD
Judge 2Coco Gram SheanNew York,NY
Judge 3Margery SchlehRoseville,CA
Judge 4Kathy SlackTroy,OH
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanSilver Spring,MD
Judge 6Kathleen KriegerArlington Heights,IL
Judge 7Jeffrey WolfSeattle,WA
Judge 8Gretchen WilsonWabasha,MN
Judge 9Wayne HundleyRiverside,CA
SubstituteRichard PerezMountain View,CA