Championship Ladies

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC1213111117/1 0.5
2.Michelle Kwan, Los Angeles FSC2122232228/2 1.0
3.Jennifer Kirk, The SC of Boston3331323339/3 1.5
4.Angela Nikodinov, All Year FSC5455445445/4 2.0
5.Amber Corwin, All Year FSC4544554559/5 2.5
6.Ann Patrice McDonough, Broadmoor SC7668676685/6 3.0
7.Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC8777768767/7 3.5
8.Alissa Czisny, St. Clair Shores FSC98810886877/8 4.0
9.Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC6996911131496/9 4.5
10.Alexandra Patterson, St. Clair Shores FSC101611910191111117/11 5.0
11.Jane Bugaeva, SC of North Carolina121412131810129106/12TOM 655.5
12.Aanya Reiten, Lakewood Winter Club1112131112121413126/12TOM 706.0
13.Andrea Gardiner, Houston FSC13101014169915175/13 6.5
14.Danielle Kahle, All Year FSC1411151611161010146/14 7.0
15.Stephanie Rosenthal, Utah FSC1513161513141717136/15 7.5
16.Louann Donovan, The SC of Boston1615171214131616187/16 8.0
17.Yebin Mok, All Year FSC2117191715182012215/18TOM 798.5
18.Suzy McDonald, SC of New York1721181921152118155/18TOM 839.0
19.Natalie Mecher, Wagon Wheel FSC1920141819171819198/19 9.5
20.Erica Archambault, Colonial FSC1818202017201920155/19 10.0
21.Felicia Beck, All Year FSC2019212120211521205/20 10.5

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC0.55.95.75.85.65.75.75.75.85.8
5.85.85.85.85.95.95.95.95.8
11.711.511.611.411.611.611.611.711.6
121311111
2.Michelle Kwan, Los Angeles FSC1.05.65.85.65.75.75.65.65.75.7
5.95.95.75.95.85.85.95.95.7
11.511.711.311.611.511.411.511.611.4
212223222
3.Jennifer Kirk, The SC of Boston1.55.65.65.65.85.75.75.65.45.5
5.85.75.65.85.75.85.75.75.6
11.411.311.211.611.411.511.311.111.1
333132333
4.Angela Nikodinov, All Year FSC2.05.25.55.15.45.45.45.15.15.2
5.45.55.55.55.65.75.45.65.5
10.611.010.610.911.011.110.510.710.7
545544544
5.Amber Corwin, All Year FSC2.55.65.25.55.55.45.15.45.15.2
5.75.35.65.65.55.45.55.55.4
11.310.511.111.110.910.510.910.610.6
454455455
6.Ann Patrice McDonough, Broadmoor SC3.04.34.54.74.44.64.74.64.44.4
5.35.35.35.25.35.25.35.35.3
9.69.810.09.69.99.99.99.79.7
766867668
7.Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC3.54.24.34.44.54.44.94.74.44.6
5.05.05.15.15.05.35.15.15.2
9.29.39.59.69.410.29.89.59.8
877776876
8.Alissa Czisny, St. Clair Shores FSC4.04.04.34.34.34.34.54.64.44.5
5.04.85.24.85.15.05.35.05.2
9.09.19.59.19.49.59.99.49.7
9881088687
9.Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC4.54.64.14.34.64.34.13.83.84.5
5.34.95.05.25.04.94.84.55.1
9.99.09.39.89.39.08.68.39.6
699691113149
10.Alexandra Patterson, St. Clair Shores FSC5.04.33.94.34.54.64.04.74.34.2
4.63.94.44.64.54.24.74.44.4
8.97.88.79.19.18.29.48.78.6
10161191019111111
11.Jane Bugaeva, SC of North Carolina5.54.03.84.04.23.24.24.34.34.3
4.64.24.24.63.74.84.64.54.6
8.68.08.28.86.99.08.98.88.9
12141213181012910
12.Aanya Reiten, Lakewood Winter Club6.04.04.03.84.34.04.24.04.04.0
4.74.44.44.74.74.74.54.44.5
8.78.48.29.08.78.98.58.48.5
111213111212141312
13.Andrea Gardiner, Houston FSC6.53.84.14.04.13.64.24.63.83.5
4.64.65.14.74.54.95.24.34.6
8.48.79.18.88.19.19.88.18.1
1310101416991517
14.Danielle Kahle, All Year FSC7.04.23.93.53.34.03.84.44.03.7
4.14.64.74.64.84.85.14.84.5
8.38.58.27.98.88.69.58.88.2
141115161116101014
15.Stephanie Rosenthal, Utah FSC7.54.04.03.94.03.94.23.53.73.9
4.34.24.24.64.54.64.14.24.4
8.38.28.18.68.48.87.67.98.3
151316151314171713
16.Louann Donovan, The SC of Boston8.03.63.53.74.33.74.13.43.63.6
4.64.44.44.64.74.84.34.44.4
8.27.98.18.98.48.97.78.08.0
161517121413161618
17.Yebin Mok, All Year FSC8.53.03.23.53.23.43.62.83.83.0
4.34.64.54.74.94.84.24.94.3
7.37.88.07.98.38.47.08.77.3
211719171518201221
18.Suzy McDonald, SC of New York9.03.83.13.73.42.63.93.03.63.6
4.24.04.34.23.94.73.94.34.5
8.07.18.07.66.58.66.97.98.1
172118192115211815
19.Natalie Mecher, Wagon Wheel FSC9.53.33.23.73.43.03.93.33.73.5
4.24.04.54.33.74.64.04.14.3
7.57.28.27.76.78.57.37.87.8
192014181917181919
20.Erica Archambault, Colonial FSC10.03.33.23.43.23.13.73.13.43.6
4.34.34.34.44.24.54.04.34.5
7.67.57.77.67.38.27.17.78.1
181820201720192015
21.Felicia Beck, All Year FSC10.53.03.03.03.02.53.33.02.83.1
4.44.34.74.44.14.44.84.14.5
7.47.37.77.46.67.77.86.97.6
201921212021152120

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert Horen*New Hope,PA
Assistant RefereeJessica GaynorSan Francisco,CA
AccountantEsther WinslowWest Chatham,MA
Judge 1Ron Dei CasWashington,DC
Judge 2Jessica BussgangWellesley,MA
Judge 3Todd BromleyFlower Mound,TX
Judge 4Joseph DrianoEdmonds,WA
Judge 5Steve WinklerPalm Springs,CA
Judge 6Beth GrahamDenver,CO
Judge 7Samuel AuxierGlen Ellyn,IL
Judge 8Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco,CA
Judge 9Deborah CurrieFairview,PA
SubstituteClaire FergusonJamestown,RI