2004 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Championship Ladies

Final Standings

PlaceSPFSNameFP
1.21Michelle Kwan, Los Angeles FSC2.0
2.12Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC2.5
3.33Jennifer Kirk, The SC of Boston4.5
4.54Amber Corwin, All Year FSC6.5
5.45Angela Nikodinov, All Year FSC7.0
6.66Ann Patrice McDonough, Broadmoor SC9.0
7.77Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC10.5
8.98Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC12.5
9.1110Jane Bugaeva, SC of North Carolina15.5
10.149Danielle Kahle, All Year FSC16.0
11.1011Alexandra Patterson, St. Clair Shores FSC16.0
12.815Alissa Czisny, St. Clair Shores FSC19.0
13.1512Stephanie Rosenthal, Utah FSC19.5
14.1313Andrea Gardiner, Houston FSC19.5
15.1214Aanya Reiten, Lakewood Winter Club20.0
16.1617Louann Donovan, The SC of Boston25.0
17.1916Natalie Mecher, Wagon Wheel FSC25.5
18.1818Suzy McDonald, SC of New York27.0
19.2019Erica Archambault, Colonial FSC29.0
20.2120Felicia Beck, All Year FSC30.5
17Yebin Mok, All Year FSCWithdrawn

Standings for the Free Skating

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Kwan, Los Angeles FSC1111111119/1 1.0
2.Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC2222222229/2 2.0
3.Jennifer Kirk, The SC of Boston3333333339/3 3.0
4.Amber Corwin, All Year FSC4454444457/4 4.0
5.Angela Nikodinov, All Year FSC5545667645/5 5.0
6.Ann Patrice McDonough, Broadmoor SC6666586577/6 6.0
7.Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC7987755767/7 7.0
8.Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC1077891088105/8 8.0
9.Danielle Kahle, All Year FSC8119987101186/9 9.0
10.Jane Bugaeva, SC of North Carolina981010119111097/10 10.0
11.Alexandra Patterson, St. Clair Shores FSC11101111101199158/11 11.0
12.Stephanie Rosenthal, Utah FSC1214121314131212137/13 12.0
13.Andrea Gardiner, Houston FSC1512131213121413146/13 13.0
14.Aanya Reiten, Lakewood Winter Club1313141615161315125/14 14.0
15.Alissa Czisny, St. Clair Shores FSC1416171512151614116/15 15.0
16.Natalie Mecher, Wagon Wheel FSC1615161416141516169/16 16.0
17.Louann Donovan, The SC of Boston1718181717171717177/17 17.0
18.Suzy McDonald, SC of New York1817151818181818198/18 18.0
19.Erica Archambault, Colonial FSC1919191919191919189/19 19.0
20.Felicia Beck, All Year FSC2020202020202020209/20 20.0
Yebin Mok, All Year FSCWithdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Michelle Kwan, Los Angeles FSC1.05.95.95.95.95.85.85.85.95.8
6.06.06.06.06.05.96.05.96.0
11.911.911.911.911.811.711.811.811.8
111111111
2.Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC2.05.75.75.85.75.65.65.85.75.7
6.05.85.85.85.95.85.85.85.8
11.711.511.611.511.511.411.611.511.5
222222222
3.Jennifer Kirk, The SC of Boston3.05.65.65.65.65.55.55.65.55.6
5.75.75.75.65.75.65.75.75.7
11.311.311.311.211.211.111.311.211.3
333333333
4.Amber Corwin, All Year FSC4.05.55.35.35.45.35.25.35.35.4
5.55.45.55.45.55.35.65.45.4
11.010.710.810.810.810.510.910.710.8
445444445
5.Angela Nikodinov, All Year FSC5.05.25.25.45.15.04.84.95.05.5
5.65.35.65.35.35.25.35.35.5
10.810.511.010.410.310.010.210.311.0
554566764
6.Ann Patrice McDonough, Broadmoor SC6.05.25.35.25.15.24.85.15.25.2
5.55.25.55.25.45.05.25.25.2
10.710.510.710.310.69.810.310.410.4
666658657
7.Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC7.05.35.05.25.15.15.15.25.15.3
5.45.15.25.15.15.25.25.25.3
10.710.110.410.210.210.310.410.310.6
798775576
8.Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC8.04.55.15.34.74.64.64.84.94.6
4.95.35.35.25.25.05.35.15.2
9.410.410.69.99.89.610.110.09.8
107789108810
9.Danielle Kahle, All Year FSC9.05.04.84.84.94.95.14.94.95.0
5.04.74.84.85.04.94.94.85.1
10.09.59.69.79.910.09.89.710.1
811998710118
10.Jane Bugaeva, SC of North Carolina10.04.85.24.74.84.84.94.84.84.9
4.85.24.74.74.94.84.84.95.0
9.610.49.49.59.79.79.69.79.9
98101011911109
11.Alexandra Patterson, St. Clair Shores FSC11.04.85.24.74.84.94.85.05.04.7
4.54.94.64.64.94.84.94.94.7
9.310.19.39.49.89.69.99.99.4
1110111110119915
12.Stephanie Rosenthal, Utah FSC12.04.44.24.64.44.44.54.54.64.7
4.64.44.64.64.74.55.04.74.8
9.08.69.29.09.19.09.59.39.5
121412131413121213
13.Andrea Gardiner, Houston FSC13.04.14.54.44.54.74.84.64.74.6
4.44.84.74.74.54.74.34.64.8
8.59.39.19.29.29.58.99.39.4
151213121312141314
14.Aanya Reiten, Lakewood Winter Club14.04.24.44.54.14.54.44.44.54.8
4.54.64.64.44.64.24.74.64.9
8.79.09.18.59.18.69.19.19.7
131314161516131512
15.Alissa Czisny, St. Clair Shores FSC15.03.83.43.84.44.34.04.24.54.7
4.74.64.24.25.14.64.54.75.1
8.58.08.08.69.48.68.79.29.8
141617151215161411
16.Natalie Mecher, Wagon Wheel FSC16.04.44.34.04.34.44.34.34.44.6
4.03.94.14.34.34.44.54.54.5
8.48.28.18.68.78.78.88.99.1
161516141614151616
17.Louann Donovan, The SC of Boston17.03.93.74.04.04.24.04.24.34.2
4.34.14.04.44.44.54.34.44.2
8.27.88.08.48.68.58.58.78.4
171818171717171717
18.Suzy McDonald, SC of New York18.04.03.84.14.14.04.14.14.14.1
4.14.24.24.14.14.14.14.14.1
8.18.08.38.28.18.28.28.28.2
181715181818181819
19.Erica Archambault, Colonial FSC19.03.53.53.73.63.73.83.63.84.0
4.24.03.93.84.04.23.94.04.2
7.77.57.67.47.78.07.57.88.2
191919191919191918
20.Felicia Beck, All Year FSC20.03.23.33.13.33.43.33.53.53.9
4.33.84.03.64.23.83.84.14.0
7.57.17.16.97.67.17.37.67.9
202020202020202020

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert Horen*New Hope,PA
Assistant RefereeJessica GaynorSan Francisco,CA
AccountantEsther WinslowWest Chatham,MA
Judge 1Steve WinklerPalm Springs,CA
Judge 2Todd BromleyFlower Mound,TX
Judge 3Joseph DrianoEdmonds,WA
Judge 4Jessica BussgangWellesley,MA
Judge 5Samuel AuxierGlen Ellyn,IL
Judge 6Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco,CA
Judge 7Ron Dei CasWashington,DC
Judge 8Deborah CurrieFairview,PA
Judge 9Beth GrahamDenver,CO
SubstituteClaire FergusonJamestown,RI