Championship Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tanith Belbin, Detroit SC
Benjamin Agosto, Detroit SC
1111121118/1 0.4
2.Naomi Lang, American Academy FSC
Peter Tchernyshev, American Academy FSC
2222212229/2 0.8
3.Melissa Gregory, Broadmoor SC
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
3333333339/3 1.2
4.Loren Galler-Rabinowitz, The SC of Boston
David Mitchell, The SC of Boston
4468444456/4 1.6
5.Christie Moxley, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Aleksandre Kirsanov, Univ. of Delaware FSC
5655566546/5 2.0
6.Kendra Goodwin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
6584687666/6 2.4
7.Hilary Gibbons, The SC of Boston
Justin Pekarek, The SC of Boston
7746875877/7 2.8
8.Lydia Manon, Detroit SC
Ryan O'Meara, Detroit SC
8877758785/7 3.2
9.Julia Rey, Lone Star FSC
Philipp Rey, Univ. of Delaware FSC
99101191091095/9 3.6
10.Rebecca Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
101099109119108/10 4.0
11.Laura Munana, Peninsula SC
Luke Munana, Peninsula SC
1212111211111011116/11 4.4
12.Alexandra Snyder, Lone Star FSC
Nick Traxler, Lone Star FSC
1111121012121212129/12 4.8

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: First Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Tanith Belbin, Detroit SC
Benjamin Agosto, Detroit SC
0.45.75.65.75.75.65.65.75.75.6
5.75.85.95.75.85.85.85.75.8
11.411.411.611.411.411.411.511.411.4
111112111
2.Naomi Lang, American Academy FSC
Peter Tchernyshev, American Academy FSC
0.85.65.55.75.55.55.75.75.65.6
5.65.75.85.65.65.75.75.75.6
11.211.211.511.111.111.411.411.311.2
222221222
3.Melissa Gregory, Broadmoor SC
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
1.25.45.35.44.85.25.45.45.25.2
5.35.45.65.15.25.55.65.45.3
10.710.711.09.910.410.911.010.610.5
333333333
4.Loren Galler-Rabinowitz, The SC of Boston
David Mitchell, The SC of Boston
1.65.05.04.83.95.05.25.25.14.7
5.25.45.14.75.35.45.45.45.1
10.210.49.98.610.310.610.610.59.8
446844445
5.Christie Moxley, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Aleksandre Kirsanov, Univ. of Delaware FSC
2.05.04.94.94.75.05.04.75.05.0
5.15.15.14.85.15.14.95.25.1
10.110.010.09.510.110.19.610.210.1
565556654
6.Kendra Goodwin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
2.45.05.04.74.84.74.94.64.84.7
4.95.24.84.95.14.84.84.94.9
9.910.29.59.79.89.79.49.79.6
658468766
7.Hilary Gibbons, The SC of Boston
Justin Pekarek, The SC of Boston
2.84.64.64.94.34.34.95.14.64.5
4.94.85.24.74.44.95.14.74.5
9.59.410.19.08.79.810.29.39.0
774687587
8.Lydia Manon, Detroit SC
Ryan O'Meara, Detroit SC
3.24.44.34.84.34.45.34.64.84.5
4.84.75.04.54.65.24.74.74.3
9.29.09.88.89.010.59.39.58.8
887775878
9.Julia Rey, Lone Star FSC
Philipp Rey, Univ. of Delaware FSC
3.64.34.34.13.84.14.74.44.14.1
4.64.24.44.54.34.74.64.64.5
8.98.58.58.38.49.49.08.78.6
9910119109109
10.Rebecca Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
4.04.34.04.44.23.84.73.74.44.0
4.54.34.64.34.24.93.94.44.3
8.88.39.08.58.09.67.68.88.3
10109910911910
11.Laura Munana, Peninsula SC
Luke Munana, Peninsula SC
4.43.73.74.03.63.74.24.24.03.7
4.24.04.34.04.14.14.44.54.1
7.97.78.37.67.88.38.68.57.8
121211121111101111
12.Alexandra Snyder, Lone Star FSC
Nick Traxler, Lone Star FSC
4.83.93.84.14.13.53.83.53.93.8
4.14.04.14.33.83.93.64.33.5
8.07.88.28.47.37.77.18.27.3
111112101212121212

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
Assistant RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
AccountantHonor Johnson*Crofton,MD
Judge 1Linda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT
Judge 2Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 3Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 4Anthony BardinLos Angeles,CA
Judge 5John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 6Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 7Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 8Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
Judge 9Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
SubstitutePatricia FrenchMitchellville,MD