Championship Men

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Johnny Weir, SC of New York1312213127/2 0.5
2.Matthew Savoie, Illinois Valley FSC3243132277/3 1.0
3.Evan Lysacek, DuPage FSC5131356415/3TOM 91.5
4.Michael Weiss, Washington FSC2424421365/3TOM 102.0
5.Ryan Bradley, Broadmoor SC6556564635/5 2.5
6.Ryan Jahnke, Broadmoor SC4687745745/6TOM 233.0
7.Scott Smith, The SC of Boston78656712555/6TOM 273.5
8.Derrick Delmore, Washington FSC877108810887/8 4.0
9.Braden Overett, Denver FSC1199129991096/9 4.5
10.Timothy Goebel, Winterhurst FSC9111191310812136/11 5.0
11.Matthew Lind, Colonial FSC1016101610121611115/11 5.5
12.Jordan Brauninger, Northern Kentucky SC141012111213119166/12 6.0
13.Nicholas LaRoche, All Year FSC15131381117714106/13 6.5
14.Justin Dillon, St. Moritz ISC1212141315111319155/13 7.0
15.Dennis Phan, All Year FSC1315151518181516195/15 7.5
16.Rohene Ward, Starlight Ice Dance Club1719161414161815126/16 8.0
17.Parker Pennington, SC of New York1618171816141413175/16 8.5
18.Benjamin Miller, St. Paul FSC1914182019151717145/17 9.0
19.Jordan Wilson, Santa Rosa FSC2017191721201918205/19TOM 909.5
20.Mauro Bruni, SC of New York1820201917192020185/19TOM 9110.0
21.Daniel Lee, Broadmoor SC2222222220212121215/21 10.5
22.Michael Villarreal, All Year FSC2121212122222222229/22 11.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Johnny Weir, SC of New York0.55.75.05.55.65.35.44.95.55.6
5.75.55.85.85.55.65.05.55.7
11.410.511.311.410.811.09.911.011.3
131221312
2.Matthew Savoie, Illinois Valley FSC1.05.55.25.45.55.55.45.05.35.2
5.45.45.35.65.65.55.15.45.3
10.910.610.711.111.110.910.110.710.5
324313227
3.Evan Lysacek, DuPage FSC1.55.25.35.45.75.25.34.55.15.7
5.35.65.65.75.45.54.95.35.8
10.510.911.011.410.610.89.410.411.5
513135641
4.Michael Weiss, Washington FSC2.05.34.95.45.45.05.24.95.05.3
5.85.55.85.75.55.85.75.55.5
11.110.411.211.110.511.010.610.510.8
242442136
5.Ryan Bradley, Broadmoor SC2.55.14.85.15.15.15.24.74.95.4
5.35.65.55.35.35.44.95.35.8
10.410.410.610.410.410.69.610.211.2
655656463
6.Ryan Jahnke, Broadmoor SC3.05.24.94.64.94.85.24.54.85.4
5.65.45.25.35.35.75.05.35.7
10.810.39.810.210.110.99.510.111.1
468774574
7.Scott Smith, The SC of Boston3.55.04.55.35.15.05.23.45.25.5
5.24.95.15.45.25.34.95.15.5
10.29.410.410.510.210.58.310.311.0
7865671255
8.Derrick Delmore, Washington FSC4.04.64.64.54.64.44.54.14.64.5
5.15.05.45.25.15.14.85.25.2
9.79.69.99.89.59.68.99.89.7
87710881088
9.Braden Overett, Denver FSC4.54.24.24.44.44.24.44.34.04.5
4.85.05.44.95.25.14.85.25.1
9.09.29.89.39.49.59.19.29.6
119912999109
10.Timothy Goebel, Winterhurst FSC5.04.13.24.44.53.84.04.13.84.0
5.34.85.35.44.75.25.25.05.1
9.48.09.79.98.59.29.38.89.1
911119131081213
11.Matthew Lind, Colonial FSC5.54.53.74.84.14.64.53.74.64.5
4.73.64.94.24.74.54.04.54.9
9.27.39.78.39.39.07.79.19.4
101610161012161111
12.Jordan Brauninger, Northern Kentucky SC6.03.84.14.14.44.04.13.94.44.0
4.54.84.85.14.84.84.74.94.7
8.38.98.99.58.88.98.69.38.7
14101211121311916
13.Nicholas LaRoche, All Year FSC6.53.73.44.04.94.13.54.24.04.4
4.44.34.75.25.04.25.14.75.1
8.17.78.710.19.17.79.38.79.5
1513138111771410
14.Justin Dillon, St. Moritz ISC7.04.33.94.24.43.84.43.93.64.5
4.54.04.44.64.24.74.23.84.4
8.87.98.69.08.09.18.17.48.9
121214131511131915
15.Dennis Phan, All Year FSC7.54.03.43.73.93.43.13.43.93.7
4.64.24.64.74.24.44.44.74.6
8.67.68.38.67.67.57.88.68.3
131515151818151619
16.Rohene Ward, Starlight Ice Dance Club8.02.92.53.23.83.33.22.83.64.1
4.54.14.85.05.04.74.35.15.2
7.46.68.08.88.37.97.18.79.3
171916141416181512
17.Parker Pennington, SC of New York8.53.42.93.53.43.53.63.44.23.8
4.43.74.24.24.44.74.54.54.8
7.86.67.77.67.98.37.98.78.6
161817181614141317
18.Benjamin Miller, St. Paul FSC9.03.13.33.33.23.33.63.13.54.0
4.04.44.23.84.14.64.34.45.0
7.17.77.57.07.48.27.47.99.0
191418201915171714
19.Jordan Wilson, Santa Rosa FSC9.53.13.13.23.53.03.23.03.53.4
3.94.03.94.23.74.13.94.34.3
7.07.17.17.76.77.36.97.87.7
201719172120191820
20.Mauro Bruni, SC of New York10.03.12.83.03.43.53.33.03.33.8
4.13.73.84.14.34.03.84.04.7
7.26.56.87.57.87.36.87.38.5
182020191719202018
21.Daniel Lee, Broadmoor SC10.52.62.22.42.72.82.62.82.83.0
3.93.83.63.74.03.93.94.14.3
6.56.06.06.46.86.56.76.97.3
222222222021212121
22.Michael Villarreal, All Year FSC11.02.92.52.83.02.82.72.62.92.8
3.83.83.73.83.73.73.83.83.8
6.76.36.56.86.56.46.46.76.6
212121212222222222

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem,PA
Assistant RefereeTamie CampbellEden Prairie,MN
AccountantLainie DeMoreNorth Ridgeville,OH
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside,CA
Judge 2Patricia FrenchMitchellville,MD
Judge 3Jeffrey WolfSeattle,WA
Judge 4Deborah WeidmanSilver Spring,MD
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York,NY
Judge 6Kathy SlackTroy,OH
Judge 7Margery SchlehRoseville,CA
Judge 8Kathleen KriegerArlington Heights,IL
Judge 9Gretchen WilsonWabasha,MN
SubstituteRichard PerezMountain View,CA