Novice Men

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Charlie White, Detroit SC1111211118/1 0.5
2.Princeton Kwong, Peninsula SC2223122228/2 1.0
3.Daisuke Murakami, All Year FSC3352333437/3 1.5
4.William Brewster, Detroit SC4636554345/4 2.0
5.Daniel Eison, FSC of the Quad-Cities6598475675/6 2.5
6.Stephen Carriere, The SC of Boston97677109556/7 3.0
7.Brandon Mroz, St. Louis SC541056871095/7 3.5
8.Peter Lindstrom, Peninsula SC88798412867/8 4.0
9.Lenny Raney, SC of New York79124968786/8 4.5
10.Douglas Razzano, Coyotes SC of Arizona101041012111012125/10 5.0
11.Daniel Raad, Southwest Florida FSC121111111191111108/11 5.5
12.Steven Elefante, SC of North Carolina1112812101269116/11 6.0



Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Charlie White, Detroit SC0.54.44.54.34.34.24.24.54.44.5
4.64.54.34.24.34.54.44.44.3
9.09.08.68.58.58.78.98.88.8
111121111
2.Princeton Kwong, Peninsula SC1.04.44.33.83.94.34.44.24.24.2
4.44.24.04.14.44.24.24.54.4
8.88.57.88.08.78.68.48.78.6
222312222
3.Daisuke Murakami, All Year FSC1.54.24.13.64.03.94.14.03.94.1
4.44.33.74.03.94.34.34.24.2
8.68.47.38.07.88.48.38.18.3
335233343
4.William Brewster, Detroit SC2.04.03.83.63.33.53.53.83.93.7
4.54.04.24.04.14.44.44.34.2
8.57.87.87.37.67.98.28.27.9
463655434
5.Daniel Eison, FSC of the Quad-Cities2.53.93.83.33.43.93.83.73.73.8
4.04.13.63.73.83.83.83.83.8
7.97.96.97.17.77.67.57.57.6
659847567
6.Stephen Carriere, The SC of Boston3.03.43.73.43.33.33.23.23.83.7
4.04.13.83.93.73.83.84.04.1
7.47.87.27.27.07.07.07.87.8
9767710955
7.Brandon Mroz, St. Louis SC3.54.04.03.33.83.63.63.63.53.6
4.04.03.53.63.53.93.63.43.5
8.08.06.87.47.17.57.26.97.1
54105687109
8.Peter Lindstrom, Peninsula SC4.03.73.93.53.43.43.83.43.53.8
3.83.83.63.63.54.13.33.63.9
7.57.77.17.06.97.96.77.17.7
8879841286
9.Lenny Raney, SC of New York4.53.83.83.23.73.33.63.53.63.6
3.93.83.33.93.54.13.53.63.7
7.77.66.57.66.87.77.07.27.3
7912496878
10.Douglas Razzano, Coyotes SC of Arizona5.03.23.53.43.22.93.13.13.02.9
4.14.14.03.73.73.93.93.43.7
7.37.67.46.96.67.07.06.46.6
10104101211101212
11.Daniel Raad, Southwest Florida FSC5.53.23.53.23.13.03.23.23.03.3
3.63.93.43.53.63.93.63.63.7
6.87.46.66.66.67.16.86.67.0
12111111119111110
12.Steven Elefante, SC of North Carolina6.03.23.13.22.82.93.03.33.13.1
3.83.83.83.83.83.84.03.93.8
7.06.97.06.66.76.87.37.06.9
111281210126911

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekCulver City,CA
Assistant RefereeTaffy HollidayGreenwich,CT
AccountantJoan BergdorfSpokane,WA
Judge 1Gretchen WilsonWabasha,MN
Judge 2Richard PerezMountain View,CA
Judge 3Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco,CA
Judge 4Lucy BrennanNew York,NY
Judge 5Kathy SlackTroy,OH
Judge 6Roger GlennAppleton,WI
Judge 7Linda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT
Judge 8Lori DunnHarrisburg,PA
Judge 9Sharon WigginsAtlanta,GA
SubstituteKathleen HarmonBurbank,CA