Novice Dance

Standings after the Second Dance

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, The SC of Boston
3.0
2.14Lauren Capehart, Dallas FSC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
5.0
3.42Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
6.0
4.53Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
8.0
5.36Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
9.0
6.75Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
12.0
7.68Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
14.0
8.97Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, Yale FSC
16.0
9.89Madeline Masten, The SC of Boston
Jared Ramsdell, The SC of Boston
17.0
10.1110Suzanne Lazarowitz, Washington FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
21.0
10.1011Annie Maguire, All Year FSC
Charlie Hill, Dallas FSC
21.0
12.1212Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
24.0

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, The SC of Boston
5132113245/2 1.0
2.Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
4311452136/3 2.0
3.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
8245221375/3TOM 103.0
4.Lauren Capehart, Dallas FSC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
3423934415/3TOM 124.0
5.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
6584747725/6TOM 215.0
6.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
265811696105/6TOM 256.0
7.Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, Yale FSC
77765106555/6TOM 277.0
8.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
18671085965/7 8.0
9.Madeline Masten, The SC of Boston
Jared Ramsdell, The SC of Boston
119993981087/9 9.0
10.Suzanne Lazarowitz, Washington FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
911101081110897/10 10.0
11.Annie Maguire, All Year FSC
Charlie Hill, Dallas FSC
10101111671111128/11 11.0
12.Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
1212121212121212119/12 12.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Second Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, The SC of Boston
1.03.83.93.74.14.43.93.93.83.4
4.24.04.04.34.63.94.13.83.9
8.07.97.78.49.07.88.07.67.3
513211324
2.Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
2.04.03.83.94.33.93.64.03.93.5
4.03.94.14.24.03.64.13.83.8
8.07.78.08.57.97.28.17.77.3
431145213
3.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
3.03.43.83.83.74.23.74.13.73.6
3.44.03.83.84.43.84.23.63.4
6.87.87.67.58.67.58.37.37.0
824522137
4.Lauren Capehart, Dallas FSC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
4.03.93.54.04.13.43.83.83.64.0
4.23.93.84.23.43.64.03.53.9
8.17.47.88.36.87.47.87.17.9
342393441
5.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
5.03.93.63.53.83.73.73.63.43.6
4.03.73.63.83.93.63.63.33.8
7.97.37.17.67.67.37.26.77.4
658474772
6.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
6.04.13.63.63.53.03.53.53.53.1
4.23.63.83.62.63.53.63.43.4
8.37.27.47.15.67.07.16.96.5
26581169610
7.Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, Yale FSC
7.03.63.53.63.73.93.33.63.53.5
3.73.63.63.73.93.13.73.53.7
7.37.17.27.47.86.47.37.07.2
7776510655
8.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
8.04.03.33.43.63.23.23.73.23.4
4.43.53.93.63.23.43.93.23.8
8.46.87.37.26.46.67.66.47.2
1867108596
9.Madeline Masten, The SC of Boston
Jared Ramsdell, The SC of Boston
9.02.93.13.43.44.13.23.53.23.3
3.13.53.53.34.13.33.73.13.3
6.06.66.96.78.26.57.26.36.6
11999398108
10.Suzanne Lazarowitz, Washington FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
10.03.03.03.23.33.73.23.43.33.2
3.73.33.43.23.83.03.43.23.3
6.76.36.66.57.56.26.86.56.5
91110108111089
11.Annie Maguire, All Year FSC
Charlie Hill, Dallas FSC
11.03.13.13.13.23.93.43.23.13.0
3.13.23.23.23.83.33.43.13.0
6.26.36.36.47.76.76.66.26.0
1010111167111112
12.Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
12.02.72.92.83.03.13.03.13.03.2
3.03.23.03.02.43.03.23.13.1
5.76.15.86.05.56.06.36.16.3
121212121212121211

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
Assistant RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
AccountantMona WheatleyNantucket,MA
Judge 1Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
Judge 2Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 3John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 4Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 5Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 6Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 7Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
Judge 8Kathleen HarmonBurbank,CA
Judge 9Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
SubstituteAnthony BardinLos Angeles,CA