Novice Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lauren Capehart, Dallas FSC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
4321225116/2 1.0
2.Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, The SC of Boston
7142413255/3 2.0
3.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
1414637646/4 3.0
4.Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
3553882366/5 4.0
5.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
102365714105/5 5.0
6.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
27651056926/6 6.0
7.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
56891148535/6 7.0
8.Madeline Masten, The SC of Boston
Jared Ramsdell, The SC of Boston
118771641185/7 8.0
9.Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, Yale FSC
999103911877/9 9.0
10.Annie Maguire, All Year FSC
Charlie Hill, Dallas FSC
8101087111012126/10 10.0
11.Suzanne Lazarowitz, Washington FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
6121111121091095/10 11.0
12.Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
12111212912127119/12 12.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: First Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Lauren Capehart, Dallas FSC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
1.04.13.84.24.14.33.83.83.93.9
4.23.74.24.34.13.83.63.84.0
8.37.58.48.48.47.67.47.77.9
432122511
2.Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, The SC of Boston
2.03.93.94.04.13.73.93.83.73.4
3.93.93.74.23.63.83.93.83.6
7.87.87.78.37.37.77.77.57.0
714241325
3.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
3.04.43.74.24.03.63.73.63.53.5
4.63.84.34.13.43.83.73.63.6
9.07.58.58.17.07.57.37.17.1
141463764
4.Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
4.04.23.73.84.13.43.54.13.73.6
4.23.73.84.13.43.54.03.73.3
8.47.47.68.26.87.08.17.46.9
355388236
5.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
5.03.03.73.93.93.63.54.23.63.3
3.13.94.03.83.63.64.33.73.3
6.17.67.97.77.27.18.57.36.6
10236571410
6.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
6.04.33.43.74.03.23.63.73.43.7
4.33.43.83.93.33.73.73.43.9
8.66.87.57.96.57.37.46.87.6
2765105692
7.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7.04.03.53.43.53.43.73.63.63.6
4.13.63.63.52.83.73.63.53.6
8.17.17.07.06.27.47.27.17.2
5689114853
8.Madeline Masten, The SC of Boston
Jared Ramsdell, The SC of Boston
8.03.43.33.63.74.43.63.73.33.3
2.63.43.83.84.53.63.83.33.5
6.06.77.47.58.97.27.56.66.8
11877164118
9.Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, Yale FSC
9.03.23.33.53.53.73.53.33.53.5
3.23.23.43.43.83.43.33.43.4
6.46.56.96.97.56.96.66.96.9
99910391187
10.Annie Maguire, All Year FSC
Charlie Hill, Dallas FSC
10.03.53.13.33.63.43.33.53.33.0
3.63.23.53.53.53.23.43.23.2
7.16.36.87.16.96.56.96.56.2
810108711101212
11.Suzanne Lazarowitz, Washington FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
11.03.93.03.33.42.73.43.43.33.4
4.03.13.43.32.63.43.63.43.3
7.96.16.76.75.36.87.06.76.7
612111112109109
12.Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
12.02.73.13.03.33.33.03.03.53.2
2.93.13.43.33.43.03.13.53.2
5.66.26.46.66.76.06.17.06.4
1211121291212711

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
Assistant RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
AccountantMona WheatleyNantucket,MA
Judge 1Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
Judge 2Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 3John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 4Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 5Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 6Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 7Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
Judge 8Kathleen HarmonBurbank,CA
Judge 9Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
SubstituteAnthony BardinLos Angeles,CA