Junior Men

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Igor Matsipura, Peninsula SC1126521136/2 0.5
2.Tommy Steenberg, SC of Northern Virginia2311132555/2 1.0
3.Christopher Toland, Glacier Falls FSC5282814315/3 1.5
4.Wesley Campbell, Nashville FSC3468366225/4 2.0
5.Ben Woolwine, Detroit SC47104445995/5 2.5
6.Jason Wong, The SC of Boston761156534106/6 3.0
7.Traighe Rouse, Univ. of Delaware FSC8539287665/6 3.5
8.Tim Wright, Rim of the World FSC69931178775/7 4.0
9.Michael Peters, Peninsula SC91071212912845/9TOM 374.5
10.Jeremy Abbott, Broadmoor SC11859910912115/9TOM 405.0
11.Adam Aronowitz, American Academy FSC121146711101185/10 5.5
12.David Sanders, Huntsville FSC1012121110121110125/11 6.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Igor Matsipura, Peninsula SC0.54.94.74.54.14.34.64.64.94.9
5.04.94.94.44.74.74.94.95.0
9.99.69.48.59.09.39.59.89.9
112652113
2.Tommy Steenberg, SC of Northern Virginia1.04.74.64.64.64.74.44.64.64.8
4.84.74.84.74.84.64.74.54.8
9.59.39.49.39.59.09.39.19.6
231113255
3.Christopher Toland, Glacier Falls FSC1.54.34.54.24.34.34.54.64.64.9
4.74.94.84.54.65.04.64.85.3
9.09.49.08.88.99.59.29.410.2
528281431
4.Wesley Campbell, Nashville FSC2.04.34.34.24.04.34.04.14.54.6
5.15.04.94.55.04.64.85.05.4
9.49.39.18.59.38.68.99.510.0
346836622
5.Ben Woolwine, Detroit SC2.54.54.64.14.34.54.14.54.14.4
4.64.54.64.24.74.74.74.24.8
9.19.18.78.59.28.89.28.39.2
4710444599
6.Jason Wong, The SC of Boston3.03.94.44.04.24.24.14.44.34.3
4.54.84.64.34.84.64.94.94.9
8.49.28.68.59.08.79.39.29.2
76115653410
7.Traighe Rouse, Univ. of Delaware FSC3.54.14.54.44.04.44.04.34.34.5
4.24.74.84.44.94.44.44.84.9
8.39.29.28.49.38.48.79.19.4
853928766
8.Tim Wright, Rim of the World FSC4.04.04.44.44.24.14.14.24.34.6
4.54.54.54.54.54.44.44.44.7
8.58.98.98.78.68.58.68.79.3
6993117877
9.Michael Peters, Peninsula SC4.54.04.24.33.93.93.83.84.24.6
4.34.64.74.34.34.34.44.35.1
8.38.89.08.28.28.18.28.59.7
9107121291284
10.Jeremy Abbott, Broadmoor SC5.03.74.24.34.04.23.64.03.44.2
4.44.84.84.44.74.24.54.64.9
8.19.09.18.48.97.88.58.09.1
1185991091211
11.Adam Aronowitz, American Academy FSC5.53.53.94.34.14.13.23.83.74.3
4.44.84.94.44.94.54.64.55.0
7.98.79.28.59.07.78.48.29.3
12114671110118
12.David Sanders, Huntsville FSC6.03.83.94.14.04.13.43.93.94.2
4.54.44.44.24.84.14.44.34.5
8.38.38.58.28.97.58.38.28.7
101212111012111012

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJessica GaynorSan Francisco,CA
Assistant RefereeRobert Horen*New Hope,PA
AccountantMona WheatleyNantucket,MA
Judge 1Samuel AuxierGlen Ellyn,IL
Judge 2Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco,CA
Judge 3Claire FergusonJamestown,RI
Judge 4Deborah CurrieFairview,PA
Judge 5Beth GrahamDenver,CO
Judge 6Ron Dei CasWashington,DC
Judge 7Joseph DrianoEdmonds,WA
Judge 8Steve WinklerPalm Springs,CA
Judge 9Todd BromleyFlower Mound,TX
SubstituteJessica BussgangWellesley,MA

Last Updated: Wed, Jan 07, 2004, 03:15PM (Competition local time)