Junior Ladies

Final Standings

PlaceSPFSNameFP
1.21Kimberly Meissner, Univ. of Delaware FSC2.0
2.12Katy Taylor, Texas Gulf Coast FSC2.5
3.53Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC5.5
4.64Erin Reed, Wasatch FSC7.0
5.45Shanell Noji, All Year FSC7.0
6.36Julian Burns, Capital City FSC7.5
7.77Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston10.5
8.88Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club12.0
9.129Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC15.0
10.911Lauren Hennessy, Broadmoor SC15.5
11.1310Amanda Adelson, Onyx Skating Academy16.5
12.1112Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston17.5
13.1013Tammy Sutan, Glacier Falls FSC18.0

Standings for the Free Skating

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kimberly Meissner, Univ. of Delaware FSC1111111119/1 1.0
2.Katy Taylor, Texas Gulf Coast FSC2222222229/2 2.0
3.Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC3353333338/3 3.0
4.Erin Reed, Wasatch FSC4434445547/4 4.0
5.Shanell Noji, All Year FSC7769554466/6 5.0
6.Julian Burns, Capital City FSC8846866855/6 6.0
7.Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston6575777679/7 7.0
8.Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club561276881196/8 8.0
9.Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC1010108101010789/10 9.0
10.Amanda Adelson, Onyx Skating Academy999109111110107/10 10.0
11.Lauren Hennessy, Broadmoor SC111181111999119/11 11.0
12.Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston1212131312121313125/12 12.0
13.Tammy Sutan, Glacier Falls FSC1313111213131212139/13 13.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Kimberly Meissner, Univ. of Delaware FSC1.05.35.55.25.45.35.45.35.45.3
5.35.55.35.45.35.45.45.55.3
10.611.010.510.810.610.810.710.910.6
111111111
2.Katy Taylor, Texas Gulf Coast FSC2.05.25.35.15.25.05.35.15.35.2
5.15.45.25.15.05.45.25.35.2
10.310.710.310.310.010.710.310.610.4
222222222
3.Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC3.04.84.84.64.64.64.84.84.94.8
5.04.94.74.74.95.15.05.15.0
9.89.79.39.39.59.99.810.09.8
335333333
4.Erin Reed, Wasatch FSC4.04.64.64.74.54.44.44.44.54.5
4.94.84.74.44.64.64.54.64.7
9.59.49.48.99.09.08.99.19.2
443444554
5.Shanell Noji, All Year FSC5.04.24.44.73.84.34.44.64.64.3
4.54.34.64.04.24.54.74.84.5
8.78.79.37.88.58.99.39.48.8
776955446
6.Julian Burns, Capital City FSC6.04.34.14.43.93.74.24.33.84.4
4.44.54.94.54.34.64.54.34.6
8.78.69.38.48.08.88.88.19.0
884686685
7.Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston7.04.54.44.54.23.94.34.34.34.2
4.54.54.64.34.34.44.44.54.4
9.08.99.18.58.28.78.78.88.6
657577767
8.Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club8.04.44.13.84.04.04.14.13.63.8
4.84.64.04.24.44.54.34.04.1
9.28.77.88.28.48.68.47.67.9
56127688119
9.Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC9.04.14.24.04.03.83.83.84.04.0
4.04.24.13.94.04.04.04.24.0
8.18.48.17.97.87.87.88.28.0
101010810101078
10.Amanda Adelson, Onyx Skating Academy10.04.24.34.23.94.03.93.73.94.0
4.14.34.13.83.93.83.73.83.8
8.38.68.37.77.97.77.47.77.8
99910911111010
11.Lauren Hennessy, Broadmoor SC11.03.84.14.33.83.74.34.14.13.9
4.04.04.23.83.84.24.23.93.7
7.88.18.57.67.58.58.38.07.6
11118111199911
12.Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston12.03.73.83.93.73.63.73.63.63.7
3.84.03.83.63.53.83.73.73.7
7.57.87.77.37.17.57.37.37.4
121213131212131312
13.Tammy Sutan, Glacier Falls FSC13.03.53.54.03.63.43.53.53.73.5
3.94.14.03.73.43.93.83.83.6
7.47.68.07.36.87.47.37.57.1
131311121313121213

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTaffy HollidayGreenwich,CT
Assistant RefereeLarry KriwanekCulver City,CA
AccountantJoan BergdorfSpokane,WA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York,NY
Judge 2Linda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT
Judge 3Glennace CohenCastle Rock,CO
Judge 4Kathleen HarmonBurbank,CA
Judge 5Roger GlennAppleton,WI
Judge 6Lori DunnHarrisburg,PA
Judge 7Sharon WigginsAtlanta,GA
Judge 8Lorrie ParkerOverland Park,KS
Judge 9Richard PerezMountain View,CA
SubstituteJeffrey WolfSeattle,WA