Junior Dance

Standings after the Second Dance

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
0.4
2.22Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
0.8
3.33Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
1.2
4.44Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
1.6
5.55Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
2.0
6.66Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
2.4
7.77Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
2.8
8.88Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
3.2
9.109Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
3.8
9.910Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
3.8
11.1211Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
4.6
11.1112Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
4.6
13.1313Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
5.2

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1111111119/1 0.2
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
4222233226/2 0.4
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
3334344435/3 0.6
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
5443422397/4 0.8
5.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
2557555558/5 1.0
6.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
6785776687/7 1.2
7.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
8866868879/8 1.4
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
76799879135/8 1.6
9.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
910986912747/9 1.8
10.Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
10910101010111068/10 2.0
11.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
1112111311121011106/11 2.2
12.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
1311121212111312117/12 2.4
13.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
121313111313913129/13 2.6

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Second Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
0.25.25.24.85.15.25.05.35.14.8
5.15.15.15.15.05.14.74.95.1
10.310.39.910.210.210.110.010.09.9
111111111
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
0.44.85.04.85.05.04.94.94.94.9
5.05.15.05.05.14.84.85.04.9
9.810.19.810.010.19.79.79.99.8
422223322
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
0.65.04.54.64.64.64.74.94.74.6
5.04.84.84.85.04.74.65.04.8
10.09.39.49.49.69.49.59.79.4
333434443
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
0.84.84.44.54.84.54.84.94.84.4
4.84.74.65.04.75.05.05.04.1
9.69.19.19.89.29.89.99.88.5
544342239
5.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
1.05.04.34.54.34.54.44.74.74.2
5.14.64.54.64.54.84.74.94.8
10.18.99.08.99.09.29.49.69.0
255755555
6.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
1.24.84.04.14.74.34.14.53.84.0
4.74.14.54.54.54.34.24.34.7
9.58.18.69.28.88.48.78.18.7
678577668
7.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
1.44.03.84.24.44.14.33.83.94.1
4.44.24.74.74.64.73.94.14.7
8.48.08.99.18.79.07.78.08.8
886686887
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
1.64.34.24.34.23.84.04.14.02.8
4.54.54.44.54.34.24.33.93.3
8.88.78.78.78.18.28.47.96.1
7679987913
9.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
1.84.03.74.04.54.43.93.34.04.6
4.33.94.24.34.54.23.44.04.6
8.37.68.28.88.98.16.78.09.2
91098691274
10.Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
2.03.73.83.94.04.24.03.53.94.3
3.94.14.14.43.64.03.44.04.6
7.67.98.08.47.88.06.97.98.9
1091010101011106
11.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
2.23.53.63.73.43.83.73.53.93.4
3.53.84.13.73.83.63.63.83.6
7.07.47.87.17.67.37.17.77.0
111211131112101110
12.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
2.43.43.73.73.63.63.83.33.83.1
3.33.84.03.83.83.83.23.93.2
6.77.57.77.47.47.66.57.76.3
131112121211131211
13.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
2.63.23.13.73.83.42.83.73.73.0
3.63.53.94.03.83.13.83.73.1
6.86.67.67.87.25.97.57.46.1
12131311131391312

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Assistant RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield,IL
Judge 1Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 3Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
Judge 5Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
Judge 6Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
Judge 7Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 8Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 9Anthony BardinLos Angeles,CA
SubstituteLinda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT

Last Updated: Wed, Jan 07, 2004, 02:18PM (Competition local time)