Junior Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1111111119/1 0.2
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
2222233326/2 0.4
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
5437344437/4 0.6
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
3364525285/4 0.8
5.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
4555852548/5 1.0
6.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
6673466668/6 1.2
7.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
77466713977/7 1.4
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
881010787896/8 1.6
9.Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
10988999758/9 1.8
10.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
91091210101110107/10 2.0
11.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
1111131112111012135/11 2.2
12.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
1213111311121211117/12 2.4
13.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
13121291313813125/12 2.6

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: First Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
0.25.15.14.95.15.05.15.04.95.0
5.25.25.15.25.15.15.25.15.1
10.310.310.010.310.110.210.210.010.1
111111111
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
0.45.05.04.95.04.74.84.74.75.1
5.15.14.94.94.74.74.94.84.9
10.110.19.89.99.49.59.69.510.0
222223332
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
0.64.64.64.74.54.64.74.74.54.8
4.64.74.74.54.74.74.84.74.9
9.29.39.49.09.39.49.59.29.7
543734443
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
0.84.94.54.54.84.34.84.64.84.5
4.94.94.64.94.84.94.74.94.6
9.89.49.19.79.19.79.39.79.1
336452528
5.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
1.04.84.44.54.63.94.34.94.44.8
4.74.64.74.74.14.35.04.54.7
9.59.09.29.38.08.69.98.99.5
455585254
6.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
1.24.54.24.44.94.64.24.44.24.5
4.54.64.64.94.64.34.64.54.7
9.08.89.09.89.28.59.08.79.2
667346666
7.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
1.44.24.04.54.44.14.03.34.04.4
4.34.54.84.84.64.43.24.14.8
8.58.59.39.28.78.46.58.19.2
7746671397
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
1.64.24.14.24.24.14.03.74.24.0
3.94.34.24.14.14.23.84.04.2
8.18.48.48.38.28.27.58.28.2
88101078789
9.Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
1.83.74.04.24.23.84.13.64.34.6
4.04.04.54.44.04.03.64.24.9
7.78.08.78.67.88.17.28.59.5
1098899975
10.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
2.04.13.64.23.73.73.93.43.83.6
3.83.94.43.94.03.93.43.73.6
7.97.58.67.67.77.86.87.57.2
9109121010111010
11.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
2.23.93.63.83.83.63.63.53.63.3
3.73.74.04.03.73.73.63.73.4
7.67.37.87.87.37.37.17.36.7
111113111211101213
12.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
2.43.52.83.93.63.73.43.33.63.4
3.83.64.33.53.83.73.43.83.5
7.36.48.27.17.57.16.77.46.9
121311131112121111
13.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
2.63.63.24.04.03.43.43.63.53.3
3.63.44.14.43.73.63.73.73.5
7.26.68.18.47.17.07.37.26.8
1312129131381312

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Assistant RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield,IL
Judge 1Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 3Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 4Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
Judge 5Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
Judge 6Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
Judge 7Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 8Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 9Anthony BardinLos Angeles,CA
SubstituteLinda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT