Junior Dance

Standings after the Original Dance

PlaceD1D2ODNameFP
1.111Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1.0
2.222Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
2.0
3.333Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
3.0
4.444Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
4.0
5.555Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
5.0
6.776Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
6.4
7.667Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
6.6
8.888Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
8.0
9.1099Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
9.2
10.121110Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
10.6
11.131311Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
11.8
12.111212Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
11.8
910Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
Withdrawn

Standings for the Original Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1111111119/1 0.6
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
2322322326/2 1.2
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
3234233238/3 1.8
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
4543444448/4 2.4
5.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
5455665675/5 3.0
6.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
8768556556/6 3.6
7.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
6676879767/7 4.2
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
78977108896/8 4.8
9.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
99810987988/9 5.4
10.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
10121091191010116/10 6.0
11.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
1110111210111112107/11 6.6
12.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
1211121112121211129/12 7.2
Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Original Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
0.65.35.35.05.15.15.25.05.25.2
5.55.55.25.55.45.45.15.45.4
10.810.810.210.610.510.610.110.610.6
111111111
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
1.25.15.05.05.25.05.04.94.85.2
5.05.05.05.25.15.25.05.15.3
10.110.010.010.410.110.29.99.910.5
232232232
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
1.85.05.04.74.75.15.04.84.94.9
5.05.14.95.05.24.94.95.15.0
10.010.19.69.710.39.99.710.09.9
323423323
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
2.44.84.84.74.94.84.74.64.84.7
5.14.94.85.15.05.15.04.94.8
9.99.79.510.09.89.89.69.79.5
454344444
5.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
3.04.75.04.74.54.64.64.64.74.4
4.84.94.74.84.84.94.84.54.5
9.59.99.49.39.49.59.49.28.9
545566567
6.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
3.64.44.54.44.04.74.64.54.64.6
4.44.74.64.34.85.14.74.74.7
8.89.29.08.39.59.79.29.39.3
876855655
7.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
4.24.44.74.34.34.44.74.14.54.4
4.74.84.44.74.64.74.44.64.6
9.19.58.79.09.09.48.59.19.0
667687976
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
4.84.34.34.14.14.53.84.24.33.9
4.64.54.24.54.73.94.44.54.3
8.98.88.38.69.27.78.68.88.2
7897710889
9.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
5.43.84.14.23.44.04.04.33.94.2
4.14.24.33.94.44.24.54.34.4
7.98.38.57.38.48.28.88.28.6
9981098798
10.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
6.03.83.33.83.33.23.73.63.93.8
3.93.64.24.03.74.14.04.14.0
7.76.98.07.36.97.87.68.07.8
1012109119101011
11.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
6.63.73.43.83.23.43.33.43.63.9
3.83.84.03.83.83.73.83.84.1
7.57.27.87.07.27.07.27.48.0
111011121011111210
12.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
7.23.43.53.93.43.23.23.33.73.8
3.53.73.93.73.63.53.63.83.9
6.97.27.87.16.86.76.97.57.7
121112111212121112

Panel of Officials for the Original Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Assistant RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield,IL
Judge 1Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 2Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 3Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 4John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 5Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
Judge 6Anthony BardinLos Angeles,CA
Judge 7Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
Judge 8Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 9Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
SubstituteLinda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT