Junior Ladies

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katy Taylor, Texas Gulf Coast FSC1111111119/1 0.5
2.Kimberly Meissner, Univ. of Delaware FSC2422322227/2 1.0
3.Julian Burns, Capital City FSC3633233338/3 1.5
4.Shanell Noji, All Year FSC6246444565/4 2.0
5.Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC5365655457/5 2.5
6.Erin Reed, Wasatch FSC4554767645/5 3.0
7.Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston7877578876/7 3.5
8.Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club8788986788/8 4.0
9.Lauren Hennessy, Broadmoor SC1091010891010109/10 4.5
10.Tammy Sutan, Glacier Falls FSC1110111310111211117/11 5.0
11.Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston913129131211995/11TOM 475.5
12.Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC12129111110913135/11TOM 506.0
13.Amanda Adelson, Onyx Skating Academy1311131212131312125/12 6.5

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Katy Taylor, Texas Gulf Coast FSC0.54.84.94.85.05.05.14.94.94.8
5.05.25.25.15.35.35.15.15.3
9.810.110.010.110.310.410.010.010.1
111111111
2.Kimberly Meissner, Univ. of Delaware FSC1.04.64.34.64.84.64.74.84.74.7
5.15.05.35.25.15.25.25.25.2
9.79.39.910.09.79.910.09.99.9
242232222
3.Julian Burns, Capital City FSC1.54.84.54.74.85.04.74.74.84.9
4.84.65.15.05.25.15.34.84.9
9.69.19.89.810.29.810.09.69.8
363323333
4.Shanell Noji, All Year FSC2.04.64.84.64.54.64.84.94.54.5
4.84.74.94.74.54.95.04.74.7
9.49.59.59.29.19.79.99.29.2
624644456
5.Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC2.54.64.64.54.63.94.64.84.74.7
4.94.94.84.84.34.95.04.84.9
9.59.59.39.48.29.59.89.59.6
536565545
6.Erin Reed, Wasatch FSC3.04.74.54.64.74.04.54.24.44.8
4.94.74.84.94.14.84.34.64.9
9.69.29.49.68.19.38.59.09.7
455476764
7.Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston3.54.64.04.34.44.24.24.14.14.2
4.74.44.64.64.44.74.44.44.6
9.38.48.99.08.68.98.58.58.8
787757887
8.Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club4.04.34.14.14.23.74.14.24.14.1
4.74.74.54.54.14.54.64.64.5
9.08.88.68.77.88.68.88.78.6
878898678
9.Lauren Hennessy, Broadmoor SC4.53.93.73.93.93.83.83.93.83.7
4.14.14.14.14.24.24.14.24.1
8.07.88.08.08.08.08.08.07.8
109101089101010
10.Tammy Sutan, Glacier Falls FSC5.03.43.03.43.03.33.53.53.13.4
4.24.04.43.94.34.34.24.04.3
7.67.07.86.97.67.87.77.17.7
111011131011121111
11.Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston5.54.22.83.64.13.23.23.74.03.8
4.73.84.04.63.84.34.14.44.2
8.96.67.68.77.07.57.88.48.0
91312913121199
12.Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC6.03.43.03.83.53.23.63.93.03.3
4.03.84.64.44.04.44.53.94.2
7.46.88.47.97.28.08.46.97.5
1212911111091313
13.Amanda Adelson, Onyx Skating Academy6.53.53.33.33.13.43.33.43.23.6
3.73.63.83.83.74.13.93.84.0
7.26.97.16.97.17.47.37.07.6
131113121213131212

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTaffy HollidayGreenwich,CT
Assistant RefereeLarry KriwanekCulver City,CA
AccountantJoan BergdorfSpokane,WA
Judge 1Sharon WigginsAtlanta,GA
Judge 2Roger GlennAppleton,WI
Judge 3Lorrie ParkerOverland Park,KS
Judge 4Richard PerezMountain View,CA
Judge 5Kathleen HarmonBurbank,CA
Judge 6Lori DunnHarrisburg,PA
Judge 7Glennace CohenCastle Rock,CO
Judge 8Lucy BrennanNew York,NY
Judge 9Linda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT
SubstituteJeffrey WolfSeattle,WA