Junior Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2ODFDNameFP
1.1111Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
2.0
2.2222Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
4.0
3.3333Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
6.0
4.4444Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
8.0
5.5556Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
11.0
6.7765Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
11.4
7.6677Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
13.6
8.8888Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
16.0
9.10999Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
18.2
10.12111010Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
20.6
11.13131111Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
22.8
12.11121212Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
23.8
910Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
Withdrawn

Junior Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1111111119/1 1.0
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
2222222229/2 2.0
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
3343344336/3 3.0
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
4434433667/4 4.0
5.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
7555556447/5 5.0
6.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
5666765558/6 6.0
7.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
6788677777/7 7.0
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
8877988888/8 8.0
9.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
910910899997/9 9.0
10.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
101211910101110106/10 10.0
11.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
119101111121012117/11 11.0
12.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
1211121212111211129/12 12.0
Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
Withdrawn

Junior Dance

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1.05.55.35.45.55.55.45.35.15.4
5.65.45.55.55.65.55.45.35.5
11.110.710.911.011.110.910.710.410.9
111111111
2.Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
2.05.45.25.15.35.35.25.15.15.1
5.35.35.25.35.35.35.15.15.2
10.710.510.310.610.610.510.210.210.3
222222222
3.Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
3.05.24.94.95.25.04.94.85.04.8
5.35.15.05.35.35.34.85.15.1
10.510.09.910.510.310.29.610.19.9
334334433
4.Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
4.05.04.84.95.14.85.04.84.74.4
5.25.15.15.25.15.35.04.94.8
10.29.910.010.39.910.39.89.69.2
443443366
5.Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
5.04.44.74.85.04.85.04.54.84.7
4.85.05.05.14.95.24.75.05.0
9.29.79.810.19.710.29.29.89.7
755555644
6.Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad...
6.04.84.64.74.94.34.84.54.84.5
5.04.94.94.94.65.14.94.94.8
9.89.59.69.88.99.99.49.79.3
566676555
7.Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
7.04.54.44.44.34.34.64.34.34.5
4.84.54.64.84.74.84.54.74.6
9.38.99.09.19.09.48.89.09.1
678867777
8.Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
8.04.44.24.64.63.74.44.24.24.4
4.74.44.54.74.24.64.44.24.5
9.18.69.19.37.99.08.68.48.9
887798888
9.Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
9.03.84.04.33.73.94.14.14.13.8
4.34.24.43.94.34.34.34.24.0
8.18.28.77.68.28.48.48.37.8
91091089999
10.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
10.03.63.83.73.63.63.73.73.53.5
4.13.94.04.14.14.14.04.14.0
7.77.77.77.77.77.87.77.67.5
10121191010111010
11.Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
11.03.74.14.13.63.53.53.83.43.5
3.64.34.33.84.13.94.24.03.9
7.38.48.47.47.67.48.07.47.4
11910111112101211
12.Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
12.03.53.93.53.33.53.83.53.83.4
3.74.13.63.73.83.93.93.83.7
7.28.07.17.07.37.77.47.67.1
121112121211121112

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Assistant RefereeHal MarronPhoenix,AZ
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield,IL
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley,MD
Judge 2Marilyn WhelanCastro Valley,CA
Judge 3Katherine WilliamsonKansas City,MO
Judge 4Sharon RogersIvins,UT
Judge 5Anthony BardinLos Angeles,CA
Judge 6Vicki MertenSouth Salem,NY
Judge 7Jenny MastBlue Bell,PA
Judge 8Janice BenoitLisle,IL
Judge 9Mary Karen HendersonHaslett,MI
SubstituteLinda LeaverSalt Lake City,UT