Junior Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 2 1 Felicia Gostisbehere, Panthers FSC 2.0
2. 5 2 Kylie Gleason, SC of Boston 4.5
3. 3 3 Molly VanTassel, SC of Northern Virginia 4.5
4. 1 4 Vanessa James, Washington FSC 4.5
5. 8 5 Kristina Moore, Washington FSC 9.0
6. 4 7 Teresa Lin, Washington FSC 9.0
7. 7 6 Amanda Kaufman, Fl. SunCoast FSC 9.5
8. 10 8 Jamie Troutman, John Smith FSC of Cha... 13.0
9. 6 10 Samantha Willey, Southwest Fl. FSC 13.0
10. 9 9 Victoria Conolly, Washington FSC 13.5
11. 12 11 Kandis Kovalsky, Philadelphia SC & HS 17.0
12. 11 12 Ashley Gill, Southwest Fl. FSC 17.5

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Felicia Gostisbehere, Panthers FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Kylie Gleason, SC of Boston 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 7/2   2.0
3. Molly VanTassel, SC of Northern Virginia 3 3 3 4 3 3 4 2 3 7/3   3.0
4. Vanessa James, Washington FSC 4 2 6 3 4 5 3 4 5 6/4   4.0
5. Kristina Moore, Washington FSC 7 6 4 5 5 4 7 7 4 5/5   5.0
6. Amanda Kaufman, Fl. SunCoast FSC 5 7 7 7 7 6 5 5 6 5/6 TOM 27 6.0
7. Teresa Lin, Washington FSC 6 5 8 6 6 7 6 8 7 5/6 TOM 29 7.0
8. Jamie Troutman, John Smith FSC of Cha... 8 11 5 8 9 8 9 6 9 5/8   8.0
9. Victoria Conolly, Washington FSC 11 8 12 10 8 9 8 10 10 7/10 TOM 63 9.0
10. Samantha Willey, Southwest Fl. FSC 10 9 10 9 10 12 10 11 8 7/10 TOM 66 10.0
11. Kandis Kovalsky, Philadelphia SC & HS 12 10 11 11 12 10 12 9 11 6/11   11.0
12. Ashley Gill, Southwest Fl. FSC 9 12 9 12 11 11 11 12 12 5/11   12.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Felicia Gostisbehere, Panthers FSC 1.0 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.2
4.4 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.4
8.6 8.7 8.3 8.6 9.2 9.1 8.9 9.0 8.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Kylie Gleason, SC of Boston 2.0 4.2 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.0 4.0
4.2 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.2 4.2
8.4 8.3 8.1 8.1 8.4 8.8 8.3 8.2 8.2
2 4 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
3. Molly VanTassel, SC of Northern Virginia 3.0 4.1 4.2 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.8 4.2 4.2 3.9
4.1 4.2 4.0 3.8 4.1 3.8 4.0 4.1 3.9
8.2 8.4 7.9 7.7 8.0 7.6 8.2 8.3 7.8
3 3 3 4 3 3 4 2 3
4. Vanessa James, Washington FSC 4.0 4.1 4.3 3.6 4.0 3.9 3.8 4.1 4.0 3.7
4.0 4.3 3.6 3.9 3.9 3.7 4.1 4.0 3.8
8.1 8.6 7.2 7.9 7.8 7.5 8.2 8.0 7.5
4 2 6 3 4 5 3 4 5
5. Kristina Moore, Washington FSC 5.0 3.9 4.0 3.9 3.9 3.7 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.9
3.8 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.7
7.7 7.7 7.6 7.6 7.4 7.6 7.6 7.9 7.6
7 6 4 5 5 4 7 7 4
6. Amanda Kaufman, Fl. SunCoast FSC 6.0 4.1 3.7 3.7 4.0 3.6 3.8 4.1 4.1 3.7
3.9 3.8 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.9 3.6
8.0 7.5 7.2 7.5 7.2 7.4 8.0 8.0 7.3
5 7 7 7 7 6 5 5 6
7. Teresa Lin, Washington FSC 7.0 3.9 4.1 3.6 3.8 3.7 3.4 3.9 3.8 3.6
3.9 4.1 3.5 3.7 3.6 3.6 4.0 4.0 3.6
7.8 8.2 7.1 7.5 7.3 7.0 7.9 7.8 7.2
6 5 8 6 6 7 6 8 7
8. Jamie Troutman, John Smith FSC of Cha... 8.0 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.9 3.5
3.8 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.8 4.0 3.5
7.4 7.2 7.3 7.3 7.1 7.0 7.5 7.9 7.0
8 11 5 8 9 8 9 6 9
9. Victoria Conolly, Washington FSC 9.0 3.5 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.5 3.4
3.6 3.8 3.3 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.9 3.6 3.4
7.1 7.4 6.6 7.0 7.1 6.9 7.5 7.1 6.8
11 8 12 10 8 9 8 10 10
10. Samantha Willey, Southwest Fl. FSC 10.0 3.6 3.7 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.5 3.5 3.5
3.6 3.7 3.4 3.7 3.5 3.2 3.9 3.5 3.6
7.2 7.4 6.9 7.2 7.0 6.4 7.4 7.0 7.1
10 9 10 9 10 12 10 11 8
11. Kandis Kovalsky, Philadelphia SC & HS 11.0 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.2 3.0 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.3
3.4 3.9 3.3 3.4 3.2 3.3 3.7 3.8 3.4
6.9 7.2 6.7 6.6 6.2 6.8 7.1 7.3 6.7
12 10 11 11 12 10 12 9 11
12. Ashley Gill, Southwest Fl. FSC 12.0 3.6 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.6 3.4 3.2
3.7 3.7 3.5 3.3 3.2 3.4 3.8 3.4 3.3
7.3 6.9 6.9 6.5 6.4 6.7 7.4 6.8 6.5
9 12 9 12 11 11 11 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Elizabeth Stark Coral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ann Morton Neale Farmville, VA
Judge 1 Deborah Weidman Silver Spring, MD
Judge 2 Deveny Deck Reston, VA
Judge 3 Claire Ferguson Jamestown, RI
Judge 4 Carrie Ann Bacasa Pittsburgh, PA
Judge 5 Lori Sonderegger Durham, NC
Judge 6 Susan Johnson Atlanta, GA
Judge 7 Allison Duarte Cumberland, RI
Judge 8 Deborah Librandi Harrisburg, PA
Judge 9 Lori Dunn Harrisburg, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 17, 2003, 05:24PM (Competition local time)