2003 World Junior Championships

Ladies

Result

FPl.NameNat.Points QB
1Yukina OTA JPN0.4 1
2Yebin MOKUSA0.8 2
3Beatrisa LIANG USA1.2 3
4Signe RONKA CAN1.6 4
5Kristina OBLASOVA RUS2.0 5
6Amanda BILLINGS CAN2.4 6
7Candice DIDIER FRA2.8 7
8Viktoria PAVUK HUN3.2 8
9Irina LUKIANENKO UKR3.6 9
10Giorgia CARROSSA ITA4.0 10
11Sara FALOTICO BEL4.4 11
12Viviane KAESER SUI4.8 12
13Laura FERNANDEZ ESP5.2 13
14Anja BRATEC SLO5.6 14
15Joelle BASTIAANS NED6.0 15
16Jennifer LEGUILLOUX AUT6.4 16
16Fleur MAXWELL LUX6.4 16
18Zeljka KRIZMANIC CRO7.2 18
19Jekaterina FROLOVA EST7.6 19
20Simona PUNGA ROM8.0 20
21Emilia AHSAN AUS8.4 21
22Elena KOVALOVA LAT8.8 22
23Maria MASTROGIANNOPOULOU GRE9.2 23
24Nina BATES BIH9.6 24
RKristel POPOVIC SCG

2003 World Junior Championships

Ladies - Qualifying Free Skating B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Yukina OTA JPN0.45.35.35.35.45.55.55.65.65.6#19
5.35.35.55.55.65.65.65.7 5.7
2Yebin MOKUSA0.84.95.15.15.25.35.35.35.45.5#24
5.15.15.35.35.45.55.65.7 5.7
3Beatrisa LIANG USA1.24.74.84.84.94.95.05.05.05.3#4
4.84.85.05.05.15.15.25.2 5.5
4Signe RONKA CAN1.64.64.64.64.74.74.95.05.15.2#15
4.74.74.84.85.05.15.25.2 5.3
5Kristina OBLASOVA RUS2.04.14.34.44.54.54.74.94.95.1#13
4.34.34.64.74.74.74.95.0 5.4
6Amanda BILLINGS CAN2.44.44.44.44.44.54.54.64.74.9#21
4.54.54.74.74.74.74.84.8 4.9
7Candice DIDIER FRA2.84.24.24.34.34.44.54.54.74.8#23
4.24.24.44.44.44.64.64.8 4.8
8Viktoria PAVUK HUN3.24.24.34.54.54.54.54.64.64.6#16
4.24.24.34.54.64.64.64.7 4.7
9Irina LUKIANENKO UKR3.63.64.14.24.24.24.34.34.44.5#3
3.83.94.34.34.34.44.54.5 4.6
10Giorgia CARROSSA ITA4.03.83.94.04.14.14.14.14.44.4#10
3.94.14.24.34.34.34.34.4 4.5
11Sara FALOTICO BEL4.43.83.94.04.04.24.24.24.24.2#11
4.04.14.14.14.14.24.44.4 4.4
12Viviane KAESER SUI4.83.63.73.93.94.04.04.04.14.3#20
3.74.14.14.14.14.14.24.3 4.3
13Laura FERNANDEZ ESP5.23.23.73.73.73.83.93.93.94.0#17
3.44.04.04.14.24.24.24.4 4.4
14Anja BRATEC SLO5.63.83.93.94.04.04.04.04.04.1#1
3.73.73.83.93.93.93.94.0 4.0
15Joelle BASTIAANS NED6.03.23.53.63.83.84.14.24.24.2#6
3.43.43.63.83.94.04.04.0 4.2
16Jennifer LEGUILLOUX AUT6.43.43.43.63.73.94.04.04.04.1#14
3.33.63.63.83.83.94.04.1 4.3
16Fleur MAXWELL LUX6.43.23.63.63.63.73.73.83.83.9#5
3.73.84.04.04.04.04.04.1 4.2
18Zeljka KRIZMANIC CRO7.23.43.63.63.63.73.83.83.84.2#18
3.43.63.73.73.73.73.83.9 3.9
19Jekaterina FROLOVA EST7.63.23.23.53.63.63.63.73.83.8#9
3.33.33.33.63.63.73.73.8 3.8
20Simona PUNGA ROM8.03.13.13.13.23.43.43.63.63.7#25
3.13.23.43.53.63.63.73.8 3.9
21Emilia AHSAN AUS8.43.23.23.43.43.43.53.53.53.8#7
3.23.33.43.53.53.63.63.6 4.1
22Elena KOVALOVA LAT8.83.13.13.13.23.23.33.43.53.7#8
3.23.33.33.33.43.43.43.6 3.7
23Maria MASTROGIANNOPOULOU GRE9.22.42.92.93.03.03.03.03.13.2#12
2.83.03.03.03.13.13.23.3 3.3
24Nina BATES BIH9.62.72.72.72.82.82.92.92.93.0#2
2.72.82.93.03.03.23.33.3 3.4

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Zsofia WAGNER ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Igor PROKOP ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Yury KLIUSHNIKOV ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Igor OBRAZTSOV ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Adriana ORDEANU ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Peter MOSER ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Annette BOEREN-MAAS ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Steve WINKLER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Zoya YORDANOVA ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Suzanne LINDSAY ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Richard KOSINA ISU