Championship Ladies

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   0.5
2. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9/2   1.0
3. Sarah Hughes The SC of New York 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 8/3   1.5
4. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 4 5 4 4 5 4 4 3 4 7/4   2.0
5. Yebin Mok All Year FSC 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 6 8/5   2.5
6. Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 7 6 6 6 6 12 6 7 7 5/6   3.0
7. Amber Corwin All Year FSC 6 8 7 7 8 8 7 6 5 6/7   3.5
8. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 8 7 8 8 7 6 9 8 8 8/8   4.0
9. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 9 9 12 9 9 11 8 12 9 6/9   4.5
10. Jennifer Don Texas Gulf Coast FSC 12 10 9 10 10 7 10 9 10 8/10   5.0
11. Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 10 11 10 11 11 9 11 10 11 9/11   5.5
12. Lindsey Weber Winterhurst FSC 11 13 11 12 12 10 13 11 12 7/12   6.0
13. Andrea Gardiner Houston FSC 13 12 17 14 15 14 12 18 13 6/14 TOM 78 6.5
14. Alissa Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 17 14 14 13 13 13 15 13 17 6/14 TOM 80 7.0
15. Amber Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 14 16 13 16 14 15 14 17 19 5/15   7.5
16. Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 16 17 16 15 16 17 17 16 15 6/16   8.0
17. Kelsey Drewel St. Louis SC 15 15 18 17 18 16 18 15 14 5/16   8.5
18. Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 19 18 15 18 17 19 16 14 18 7/18   9.0
19. Krissa Miller The SC of Lake Placid 18 20 20 19 19 18 19 19 16 7/19   9.5
20. Patricia Mansfield River's Edge FSC 20 19 19 20 20 20 20 20 20 9/20   10.0
21. Kailee Watson All Year FSC 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 9/21   10.5

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 0.5 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8
  5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.9
11.6 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.5 11.7 11.5 11.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 1.0 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.4
  5.9 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.7 5.9 5.8 5.7 5.7
11.5 11.4 11.5 11.4 11.4 11.5 11.5 11.3 11.1
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3. Sarah Hughes The SC of New York 1.5 5.6 5.3 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.1 5.3
  5.8 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.6
11.4 11.0 11.4 11.2 11.3 11.1 11.1 10.6 10.9
3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 3
4. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 2.0 5.5 5.3 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.2
  5.6 5.4 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.5
11.1 10.7 11.3 11.0 10.9 10.9 11.0 10.7 10.7
4 5 4 4 5 4 4 3 4
5. Yebin Mok All Year FSC 2.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.4 5.3 5.2 5.2
  5.4 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.2
10.8 10.9 10.9 10.8 11.2 10.8 10.8 10.5 10.4
5 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 6
6. Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 3.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 4.3 5.2 5.0 4.9
  5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 4.9 5.6 5.3 5.5
10.4 10.5 10.7 10.6 10.7 9.2 10.8 10.3 10.4
7 6 6 6 6 12 6 7 7
7. Amber Corwin All Year FSC 3.5 5.2 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 4.9 5.1 5.2 5.2
  5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3
10.4 10.2 10.3 10.3 10.4 10.1 10.4 10.4 10.5
6 8 7 7 8 8 7 6 5
8. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 4.8 5.0 5.0
  5.3 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.4 5.5 5.1 5.2 5.3
10.3 10.3 10.3 10.2 10.6 10.7 9.9 10.2 10.3
8 7 8 8 7 6 9 8 8
9. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 4.5 5.0 4.7 4.6 4.7 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.8 4.9
  5.1 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 4.8 5.0 4.7 5.2
10.1 9.7 9.6 9.8 10.2 9.3 10.0 9.5 10.1
9 9 12 9 9 11 8 12 9
10. Jennifer Don Texas Gulf Coast FSC 5.0 4.7 4.5 5.0 4.6 5.0 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.8
  4.8 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.2
9.5 9.6 10.2 9.8 10.1 10.3 9.8 10.0 10.0
12 10 9 10 10 7 10 9 10
11. Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 5.5 4.5 4.2 4.6 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.7 4.4
  5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4
9.9 9.6 10.0 9.8 10.1 9.7 9.7 10.0 9.8
10 11 10 11 11 9 11 10 11
12. Lindsey Weber Winterhurst FSC 6.0 4.9 4.0 4.8 4.6 4.9 4.4 4.3 4.9 4.7
  4.9 4.5 5.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.4 5.0 5.0
9.8 8.5 9.8 9.5 9.9 9.5 8.7 9.9 9.7
11 13 11 12 12 10 13 11 12
13. Andrea Gardiner Houston FSC 6.5 4.2 4.3 3.7 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.4 3.4 4.2
  5.0 5.1 4.7 4.9 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.6 4.8
9.2 9.4 8.4 8.7 8.8 8.9 9.4 8.0 9.0
13 12 17 14 15 14 12 18 13
14. Alissa Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 7.0 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.6 4.1 3.8 4.2 3.5
  4.2 4.7 4.7 5.1 5.3 5.0 4.7 4.9 4.2
8.0 8.5 8.6 9.2 9.9 9.1 8.5 9.1 7.7
17 14 14 13 13 13 15 13 17
15. Amber Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 7.5 4.1 3.6 4.2 3.5 4.2 3.7 3.9 3.8 3.2
  4.7 4.7 4.8 4.7 5.0 4.7 4.7 4.4 4.0
8.8 8.3 9.0 8.2 9.2 8.4 8.6 8.2 7.2
14 16 13 16 14 15 14 17 19
16. Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 8.0 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.9 4.0 3.6 3.6 4.1 3.8
  4.4 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.2 4.5 4.3
8.3 8.2 8.5 8.3 8.5 8.0 7.8 8.6 8.1
16 17 16 15 16 17 17 16 15
17. Kelsey Drewel St. Louis SC 8.5 4.1 3.9 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.5 4.1 4.0
  4.6 4.5 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.6 4.5
8.7 8.4 7.9 8.1 8.1 8.1 7.6 8.7 8.5
15 15 18 17 18 16 18 15 14
18. Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 9.0 3.1 3.7 4.1 3.5 3.8 3.7 3.8 4.0 3.3
  4.0 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.1 4.5 4.8 4.1
7.1 7.9 8.5 7.9 8.4 7.8 8.3 8.8 7.4
19 18 15 18 17 19 16 14 18
19. Krissa Miller The SC of Lake Placid 9.5 3.4 3.0 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.5 3.1 3.7 3.7
  4.3 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.0 4.2 4.3
7.7 7.2 7.6 7.8 8.0 7.9 7.1 7.9 8.0
18 20 20 19 19 18 19 19 16
20. Patricia Mansfield River's Edge FSC 10.0 3.1 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.1 3.6 2.9
  3.7 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 3.9 4.3 3.9
6.8 7.5 7.7 7.6 7.8 7.6 7.0 7.9 6.8
20 19 19 20 20 20 20 20 20
21. Kailee Watson All Year FSC 10.5 2.6 3.0 2.6 2.6 3.0 2.9 2.8 3.0 3.0
  3.9 3.9 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.6
6.5 6.9 6.4 6.5 7.0 6.9 6.6 6.8 6.6
21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

Function Name Hometown
Referee Nancy Bizzano* Delano,MN
Assistant Referee Steve Winkler Palm Springs,CA
Accountant Michael Meyer* Springfield,IL
Judge 1 Linda Chihara Seattle,WA
Judge 2 Kimberly Heim Troy,OH
Judge 3 Gale Tanger Wauwatosa,WI
Judge 4 William Smith Tulsa,OK
Judge 5 Joseph Inman Alexandria,VA
Judge 6 Brett Drury Escondido,CA
Judge 7 Sharon Watson Los Angeles,CA
Judge 8 Deveny Deck Arlington,VA
Judge 9 Kathaleen Kelly Cutone Reading,MA
Substitute Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA

Last Updated: Thu, Jan 16, 2003, 11:37PM (Competition local time)