Championship Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1.5
2. 3 2 Sarah Hughes The SC of New York 3.5
3. 2 3 Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 4.0
4. 6 4 Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 7.0
5. 4 5 Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 7.0
6. 5 6 Yebin Mok All Year FSC 8.5
7. 8 7 Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 11.0
8. 7 8 Amber Corwin All Year FSC 11.5
9. 9 9 Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 13.5
10. 14 9 Alissa Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 16.0
11. 10 11 Jennifer Don Texas Gulf Coast FSC 16.0
12. 13 12 Andrea Gardiner Houston FSC 18.5
13. 12 13 Lindsey Weber Winterhurst FSC 19.0
14. 16 14 Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 22.0
15. 18 16 Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 25.0
16. 21 15 Kailee Watson All Year FSC 25.5
17. 20 17 Patricia Mansfield River's Edge FSC 27.0
18. 19 18 Krissa Miller The SC of Lake Placid 27.5
19. 17 19 Kelsey Drewel St. Louis SC 27.5
20. 15 20 Amber Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 27.5
11 Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC Withdrawn

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Sarah Hughes The SC of New York 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 8/2   2.0
3. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 3 3 3 4 3 3 3 2 4 7/3   3.0
4. Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 4 4 4 3 4 4 6 4 3 8/4   4.0
5. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 5 7 6 5 6 5 7 6 5 7/6   5.0
6. Yebin Mok All Year FSC 7 5 5 6 7 7 4 5 8 5/6 TOM 25 6.0
7. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 6 6 8 7 5 6 5 7 7 5/6 TOM 28 7.0
8. Amber Corwin All Year FSC 8 8 7 8 8 8 8 8 6 9/8   8.0
9. Alissa Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 11 11 9 9 9 9 12 10 10 6/10 *** TIE *** 9.0
9. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 9 9 11 12 10 10 9 11 9 6/10 *** TIE *** 9.0
11. Jennifer Don Texas Gulf Coast FSC 10 10 10 10 11 11 10 9 12 6/10 TOM 59 11.0
12. Andrea Gardiner Houston FSC 12 12 12 11 12 12 11 12 11 9/12   12.0
13. Lindsey Weber Winterhurst FSC 13 13 13 13 15 13 13 13 13 8/13   13.0
14. Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 14 14 14 17 18 14 15 14 17 5/14   14.0
15. Kailee Watson All Year FSC 15 17 17 14 17 19 14 15 14 5/15   15.0
16. Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 16 15 15 16 13 17 17 17 16 6/16   16.0
17. Patricia Mansfield River's Edge FSC 19 16 16 19 16 18 18 16 15 5/16   17.0
18. Krissa Miller The SC of Lake Placid 17 20 18 15 19 16 20 18 19 5/18   18.0
19. Kelsey Drewel St. Louis SC 18 19 19 18 20 20 19 19 18 7/19   19.0
20. Amber Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 20 18 20 20 14 15 16 20 20 9/20   20.0
Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1.0 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8
  5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 6.0
11.6 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.7 11.7 11.7 11.5 11.8
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Sarah Hughes The SC of New York 2.0 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7
  5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.6 5.9
11.5 11.5 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.5 11.6 11.3 11.6
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
3. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 3.0 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6
  5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7
11.4 11.4 11.5 11.3 11.5 11.4 11.5 11.3 11.3
3 3 3 4 3 3 3 2 4
4. Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 4.0 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.8 5.6 5.2 5.5 5.7
  5.6 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7
11.2 11.3 11.4 11.4 11.5 11.2 10.8 11.2 11.4
4 4 4 3 4 4 6 4 3
5. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 5.0 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.3 5.5 5.4
  5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6
10.9 10.9 10.9 11.1 11.0 11.1 10.8 11.1 11.0
5 7 6 5 6 5 7 6 5
6. Yebin Mok All Year FSC 6.0 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.3 5.3 5.6 5.4
  5.4 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.6 5.2
10.7 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.7 10.9 11.2 10.6
7 5 5 6 7 7 4 5 8
7. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 7.0 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5
  5.4 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.3
10.9 11.0 10.7 10.9 11.2 10.8 10.9 10.8 10.8
6 6 8 7 5 6 5 7 7
8. Amber Corwin All Year FSC 8.0 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.4
  5.3 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4
10.6 10.9 10.9 10.8 10.9 10.6 10.6 10.5 10.8
8 8 7 8 8 8 8 8 6
9. Alissa Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 9.0 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.1 4.9 4.9 4.7 4.9 5.1
  4.7 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.1 4.8 5.0 4.9
9.6 9.8 10.2 10.2 10.1 10.0 9.5 9.9 10.0
11 11 9 9 9 9 12 10 10
9. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 9.0 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.7 5.1 4.9 5.1 4.9 5.3
  5.1 4.9 5.1 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9
10.1 9.9 10.0 9.6 10.0 9.9 10.1 9.8 10.2
9 9 11 12 10 10 9 11 9
11. Jennifer Don Texas Gulf Coast FSC 11.0 4.9 4.7 4.9 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.7
  5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1
10.0 9.8 10.1 10.1 9.9 9.8 10.0 9.9 9.8
10 10 10 10 11 11 10 9 12
12. Andrea Gardiner Houston FSC 12.0 4.6 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.5 4.9
  4.8 4.8 5.0 5.1 4.9 4.8 5.0 4.7 5.0
9.4 9.4 9.9 9.9 9.6 9.5 9.8 9.2 9.9
12 12 12 11 12 12 11 12 11
13. Lindsey Weber Winterhurst FSC 13.0 4.6 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.7
  4.4 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.3 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.9
9.0 9.0 9.4 9.3 8.3 9.2 9.0 9.1 9.6
13 13 13 13 15 13 13 13 13
14. Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 14.0 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.7 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.0
  4.6 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.1 4.9 4.5 4.5 4.2
8.8 8.5 8.5 8.4 7.8 9.1 8.6 8.8 8.2
14 14 14 17 18 14 15 14 17
15. Kailee Watson All Year FSC 15.0 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.6
  4.2 3.9 4.0 4.4 3.9 4.0 4.3 4.1 4.2
8.7 8.2 8.2 8.9 8.1 8.3 8.7 8.7 8.8
15 17 17 14 17 19 14 15 14
16. Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 16.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.1
  4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.2
8.5 8.5 8.5 8.7 8.6 8.5 8.4 8.5 8.3
16 15 15 16 13 17 17 17 16
17. Patricia Mansfield River's Edge FSC 17.0 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.8 3.9 4.4 4.0 4.2 4.2
  4.0 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.4
7.9 8.2 8.2 7.9 8.2 8.4 8.2 8.6 8.6
19 16 16 19 16 18 18 16 15
18. Krissa Miller The SC of Lake Placid 18.0 4.1 3.8 3.9 4.2 3.8 4.3 4.0 4.2 3.7
  4.3 4.0 4.2 4.6 4.0 4.4 4.0 4.1 4.0
8.4 7.8 8.1 8.8 7.8 8.7 8.0 8.3 7.7
17 20 18 15 19 16 20 18 19
19. Kelsey Drewel St. Louis SC 19.0 4.1 3.9 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9
  4.2 4.1 4.0 4.2 3.8 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.1
8.3 8.0 7.7 7.9 7.5 8.2 8.1 8.1 8.0
18 19 19 18 20 20 19 19 18
20. Amber Czisny St. Clair Shores FSC 20.0 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.3 3.9 4.1 4.2 3.8 3.5
  4.1 4.3 4.0 4.5 4.4 4.7 4.4 4.0 4.0
7.8 8.0 7.6 7.8 8.3 8.8 8.6 7.8 7.5
20 18 20 20 14 15 16 20 20

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Nancy Bizzano* Delano,MN
Assistant Referee Steve Winkler Palm Springs,CA
Accountant Michael Meyer* Springfield,IL
Judge 1 Linda Chihara Seattle,WA
Judge 2 Kimberly Heim Troy,OH
Judge 3 Gale Tanger Wauwatosa,WI
Judge 4 William Smith Tulsa,OK
Judge 5 Joseph Inman Alexandria,VA
Judge 6 Brett Drury Escondido,CA
Judge 7 Sharon Watson Los Angeles,CA
Judge 8 Deveny Deck Arlington,VA
Judge 9 Kathaleen Kelly Cutone Reading,MA
Substitute Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 18, 2003, 09:47PM (Competition local time)