Junior Pairs

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   0.5
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC  
2. Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 4 2 2 2 2 3 2 4 3 5/2   1.0
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC  
3. Chelsea Meador Los Angeles FSC 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 9/3   1.5
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC  
4. Colette Appel Individual Member 6 4 4 4 4 5 6 3 6 5/4   2.0
  Lee Harris Detroit SC  
5. Brooke Castile St. Clair Shores FSC 5 5 5 5 6 4 4 5 4 8/5   2.5
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC  
6. Christie Baca Orange County FSC 3 8 7 6 5 6 5 7 7 5/6   3.0
  Scott Smith Glacier Falls FSC  
7. Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 8 6 9 8 7 7 7 6 8 5/7   3.5
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC  
8. Janice Mayne All Year FSC 7 7 10 9 11 9 11 9 5 6/9 TOM 46 4.0
  Deryck Szatkowski Detroit SC  
9. Andrea Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC 10 9 6 7 8 10 8 10 9 6/9 TOM 47 4.5
  David Pelletier Univ of Delaware FSC  
10. Shantel Jordan Southwest Florida FSC 9 12 8 11 10 8 10 11 10 6/10   5.0
  Jeremy Barrett Southwest Florida FSC  
11. Tatiana Klunchoo Orange County FSC 11 10 11 10 9 11 9 8 11 5/10   5.5
  Manny Gardner All Year FSC  
12. Marina Kolomey All Year FSC 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 9/12   6.0
  Yevgeniy Shvetsov All Year FSC  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 0.5 5.0 4.8 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.0 5.2 4.8 4.9
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC   5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.3 5.4 5.1 5.0
  10.1 10.0 10.2 10.5 10.1 10.3 10.6 9.9 9.9
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 1.0 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.7 4.6 5.2 4.7 4.8
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC   4.7 5.0 5.0 5.1 4.8 4.7 5.3 4.8 4.7
  9.5 9.8 9.8 10.1 9.5 9.3 10.5 9.5 9.5
4 2 2 2 2 3 2 4 3
3. Chelsea Meador Los Angeles FSC 1.5 4.9 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.8
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 4.7 4.8 5.0 4.9 5.1
  9.9 9.7 9.7 10.0 9.4 9.7 9.9 9.8 9.9
2 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 2
4. Colette Appel Individual Member 2.0 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.7 3.9
  Lee Harris Detroit SC   4.8 5.0 5.1 5.2 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.7
  9.2 9.6 9.6 9.9 9.3 9.1 9.2 9.6 8.6
6 4 4 4 4 5 6 3 6
5. Brooke Castile St. Clair Shores FSC 2.5 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.5
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC   4.7 4.7 4.8 5.0 4.6 4.5 4.8 4.7 4.7
  9.3 9.5 9.4 9.8 9.0 9.2 9.5 9.2 9.2
5 5 5 5 6 4 4 5 4
6. Christie Baca Orange County FSC 3.0 4.7 4.2 3.8 4.9 4.5 4.3 4.7 4.2 4.1
  Scott Smith Glacier Falls FSC   5.0 4.4 4.0 4.8 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.2 4.4
  9.7 8.6 7.8 9.7 9.0 8.6 9.3 8.4 8.5
3 8 7 6 5 6 5 7 7
7. Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 3.5 3.9 4.7 3.6 4.5 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC   4.1 4.8 3.9 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.2
  8.0 9.5 7.5 8.8 8.4 8.5 8.8 8.5 8.4
8 6 9 8 7 7 7 6 8
8. Janice Mayne All Year FSC 4.0 4.4 4.6 3.5 4.3 3.9 3.7 3.7 4.1 4.5
  Deryck Szatkowski Detroit SC   4.6 4.8 3.9 4.2 3.9 4.0 3.9 4.2 4.6
  9.0 9.4 7.4 8.5 7.8 7.7 7.6 8.3 9.1
7 7 10 9 11 9 11 9 5
9. Andrea Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC 4.5 3.6 4.0 4.3 4.3 4.1 3.6 4.1 3.7 3.9
  David Pelletier Univ of Delaware FSC   4.1 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.4
  7.7 8.5 9.1 9.1 8.4 7.7 8.5 8.0 8.3
10 9 6 7 8 10 8 10 9
10. Shantel Jordan Southwest Florida FSC 5.0 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.8
  Jeremy Barrett Southwest Florida FSC   4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.0
  7.8 7.7 7.7 7.9 7.9 8.1 7.9 7.8 7.8
9 12 8 11 10 8 10 11 10
11. Tatiana Klunchoo Orange County FSC 5.5 3.4 3.9 3.3 3.9 4.0 3.4 3.8 3.9 3.4
  Manny Gardner All Year FSC   3.8 4.4 4.0 4.5 4.4 3.9 4.3 4.5 4.2
  7.2 8.3 7.3 8.4 8.4 7.3 8.1 8.4 7.6
11 10 11 10 9 11 9 8 11
12. Marina Kolomey All Year FSC 6.0 3.2 3.8 3.0 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.6
  Yevgeniy Shvetsov All Year FSC   3.5 4.0 3.5 3.9 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9
  6.7 7.8 6.5 7.6 7.4 7.0 7.2 7.3 7.5
12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

Function Name Hometown
Referee Nancy Bizzano* Delano,MN
Assistant Referee Steve Winkler Palm Springs,CA
Accountant E. Michael Elmaleh Elkins Park,PA
Judge 1 Kathaleen Kelly Cutone Reading,MA
Judge 2 Gale Tanger Wauwatosa,WI
Judge 3 Eleanor Curtis Albuquerque,NM
Judge 4 Brett Drury Escondido,CA
Judge 5 Sharon Watson Los Angeles,CA
Judge 6 Robert Rosenbluth New York,NY
Judge 7 Hal Marron Phoenix,AZ
Judge 8 Kimberly Heim Troy,OH
Judge 9 Dana Graham Smyrna,GA
Substitute Kristina Blackwell Columbus,OH

Last Updated: Thu, Jan 16, 2003, 12:16PM (Competition local time)