Junior Ladies

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 5/1   0.5
2. Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 1 1 2 1 3 3 2 1 2 7/2   1.0
3. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Acad at Ice Land 3 3 4 5 2 2 7 3 4 5/3   1.5
4. Alexandra Patterson St. Clair Shores FSC 4 10 6 4 5 4 6 6 3 5/5 TOM 20 2.0
5. Stephanie Rosenthal Utah FSC 7 7 3 7 7 5 4 5 5 5/5 TOM 22 2.5
6. Shanell Noji All Year FSC 9 5 10 2 11 11 3 4 6 5/6 TOM 20 3.0
7. Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 6 6 8 6 6 8 5 7 8 5/6 TOM 29 3.5
8. Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 8 8 7 11 9 9 9 8 7 5/8   4.0
9. Sandra Jean Rucker Los Angeles FSC 5 9 9 9 4 12 8 10 12 6/9   4.5
10. Megan Williams-Stewart River's Edge FSC 13 4 5 13 10 7 10 11 9 6/10   5.0
11. Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 11 12 12 8 8 6 14 9 10 5/10   5.5
12. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 12 12 13 10 12 10 13 12 11 7/12   6.0
13. Kristina Olson St. Paul FSC 14 11 11 14 13 13 12 14 13 6/13   6.5
14. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 10 14 14 12 14 14 11 13 14 9/14   7.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 0.5 5.1 4.9 4.9 4.7 5.2 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.1
  5.2 5.0 4.7 4.8 5.1 5.2 5.0 4.6 5.1
10.3 9.9 9.6 9.5 10.3 10.3 9.9 9.6 10.2
2 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 1
2. Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 1.0 5.2 5.1 4.6 5.1 4.9 4.9 4.6 5.0 4.9
  5.3 5.2 4.9 5.3 5.1 5.1 4.9 5.1 5.0
10.5 10.3 9.5 10.4 10.0 10.0 9.5 10.1 9.9
1 1 2 1 3 3 2 1 2
3. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Acad at Ice Land 1.5 5.2 4.8 4.5 4.4 5.0 5.0 4.7 4.9 4.6
  4.9 4.8 4.6 4.7 5.1 5.1 4.5 4.7 4.9
10.1 9.6 9.1 9.1 10.1 10.1 9.2 9.6 9.5
3 3 4 5 2 2 7 3 4
4. Alexandra Patterson St. Clair Shores FSC 2.0 5.1 4.2 4.4 4.5 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.8
  4.9 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.5 4.4 4.8
10.0 8.6 8.9 9.1 9.8 9.3 9.3 9.0 9.6
4 10 6 4 5 4 6 6 3
5. Stephanie Rosenthal Utah FSC 2.5 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.6
  4.7 4.7 4.8 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.7
9.3 9.1 9.3 9.0 9.2 9.2 9.4 9.1 9.3
7 7 3 7 7 5 4 5 5
6. Shanell Noji All Year FSC 3.0 4.3 4.4 4.1 4.7 4.0 4.1 4.7 4.7 4.5
  4.8 4.9 4.4 5.0 4.4 4.3 4.7 4.8 4.6
9.1 9.3 8.5 9.7 8.4 8.4 9.4 9.5 9.1
9 5 10 2 11 11 3 4 6
7. Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 3.5 4.5 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.6 4.1 4.4 4.2 4.2
  5.3 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.9 5.0 4.7 4.6
9.8 9.3 8.9 9.1 9.6 9.0 9.4 8.9 8.8
6 6 8 6 6 8 5 7 8
8. Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 4.0 4.3 4.4 4.2 3.7 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.3 4.5
  5.0 4.6 4.7 4.0 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.5
9.3 9.0 8.9 7.7 8.7 8.8 9.1 8.8 9.0
8 8 7 11 9 9 9 8 7
9. Sandra Jean Rucker Los Angeles FSC 4.5 4.7 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.9 4.0 4.6 4.6 3.8
  5.2 4.6 4.7 4.6 5.0 4.3 4.5 4.1 4.4
9.9 8.7 8.8 8.7 9.9 8.3 9.1 8.7 8.2
5 9 9 9 4 12 8 10 12
10. Megan Williams-Stewart River's Edge FSC 5.0 4.0 4.7 4.4 3.7 4.2 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.2
  4.4 4.8 4.6 3.9 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.2 4.5
8.4 9.5 9.0 7.6 8.5 9.1 8.9 8.7 8.7
13 4 5 13 10 7 10 11 9
11. Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 5.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.4 3.9 4.2 3.9
  4.6 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.6 4.5
8.6 8.4 8.4 8.9 8.9 9.2 8.4 8.8 8.4
11 12 12 8 8 6 14 9 10
12. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.6 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.8
  4.5 4.4 4.2 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.5
8.5 8.4 7.8 8.6 8.3 8.6 8.5 8.6 8.3
12 12 13 10 12 10 13 12 11
13. Kristina Olson St. Paul FSC 6.5 3.6 3.7 3.9 3.2 3.7 3.6 4.1 3.7 3.6
  4.6 4.8 4.6 4.0 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.4
8.2 8.5 8.5 7.2 8.2 8.3 8.8 8.4 8.0
14 11 11 14 13 13 12 14 13
14. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 7.0 3.9 3.8 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.4 4.2 3.8 3.5
  4.8 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.3
8.7 8.3 7.8 7.7 8.0 7.8 8.8 8.6 7.8
10 14 14 12 14 14 11 13 14

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn Harrisburg,PA
Assistant Referee Kathleen Flaherty Burbank,CA
Accountant Sandra Westall Berkeley,CA
Judge 1 Paula Naughton Vancouver,WA
Judge 2 Joseph Inman Alexandria,VA
Judge 3 Mary Cook Madison,WI
Judge 4 J Barlow Nelson Tulsa,OK
Judge 5 Jessica Gaynor San Francisco,CA
Judge 6 Roberta Parkinson McMurray,PA
Judge 7 Larry Kriwanek Manhattan Beach,CA
Judge 8 Deveny Deck Arlington,VA
Judge 9 Carolyn Clausius Sun Prairie,WI
Substitute Hugh Graham Tulsa,OK

Last Updated: Wed, Jan 15, 2003, 01:45PM (Competition local time)