Junior Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 OD FD Name Club FP
1. 4 4 1 1 Morgan Matthews The SC of New York 3.2
  Maxim Zavozin The SC of New York  
2. 1 1 2 2 Kirsten Frisch Philadelphia SC & HS 3.6
  Brent Bommentre Philadelphia SC & HS  
3. 2 2 3 3 Flo Steed Texas Gulf Coast FSC 5.6
  Augie Hill Dallas FSC  
4. 3 3 4 4 Carly Donowick Peninsula SC 7.6
  Leo Ungar Peninsula SC  
5. 5 5 6 5 Victoria Devins The SC of Boston 10.6
  Kevin O'Keefe The SC of Boston  
6. 7 6 5 7 Sarah Solomon Washington FSC 12.6
  Benjamin Cohen Washington FSC  
7. 6 7 7 6 Meryl Davis Detroit SC 12.8
  Charlie White Detroit SC  
8. 8 8 8 8 Stephanie Ellis Escondido FSC 16.0
  Patrick Connelly Univ of Delaware FSC  
9. 10 9 10 9 Jennifer Wester Dallas FSC 18.8
  Jonathan Harris All Year FSC  
10. 9 10 9 11 Lindsay Evans Colorado SC 20.2
  Christian Wilson Los Angeles FSC  
11. 11 11 11 10 Alisa Allapach All Year FSC 21.0
  Benjaman Westenberger All Year FSC  
12. 12 12 12 12 Kimberley Steffey Detroit SC 24.0
  Richard Brown Detroit SC  

Standings for the Free Dance

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Morgan Matthews The SC of New York 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8/1   1.0
  Maxim Zavozin The SC of New York  
2. Kirsten Frisch Philadelphia SC & HS 3 1 2 2 2 4 2 3 2 6/2   2.0
  Brent Bommentre Philadelphia SC & HS  
3. Flo Steed Texas Gulf Coast FSC 2 6 4 4 3 2 3 4 3 5/3 TOM 13 3.0
  Augie Hill Dallas FSC  
4. Carly Donowick Peninsula SC 4 3 3 3 4 3 4 2 6 5/3 TOM 14 4.0
  Leo Ungar Peninsula SC  
5. Victoria Devins The SC of Boston 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 4 8/5   5.0
  Kevin O'Keefe The SC of Boston  
6. Meryl Davis Detroit SC 6 7 6 7 6 6 7 5 5 6/6   6.0
  Charlie White Detroit SC  
7. Sarah Solomon Washington FSC 7 4 7 6 7 7 6 7 7 9/7   7.0
  Benjamin Cohen Washington FSC  
8. Stephanie Ellis Escondido FSC 8 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 8 6/8   8.0
  Patrick Connelly Univ of Delaware FSC  
9. Jennifer Wester Dallas FSC 10 10 9 9 9 8 8 8 9 7/9   9.0
  Jonathan Harris All Year FSC  
10. Alisa Allapach All Year FSC 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 9/10   10.0
  Benjaman Westenberger All Year FSC  
11. Lindsay Evans Colorado SC 11 11 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 8/11   11.0
  Christian Wilson Los Angeles FSC  
12. Kimberley Steffey Detroit SC 12 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 9/12   12.0
  Richard Brown Detroit SC  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Dance

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Morgan Matthews The SC of New York 1.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.0 5.1
  Maxim Zavozin The SC of New York   5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.2 5.4
  10.4 10.5 10.6 10.6 10.4 10.9 10.4 10.2 10.5
1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Kirsten Frisch Philadelphia SC & HS 2.0 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.1 5.1 4.9 5.0 4.8 5.0
  Brent Bommentre Philadelphia SC & HS   5.1 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.2
  10.2 10.6 10.4 10.3 10.3 10.0 10.2 9.8 10.2
3 1 2 2 2 4 2 3 2
3. Flo Steed Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.0 5.1 4.6 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.8
  Augie Hill Dallas FSC   5.2 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.0 4.9 5.0
  10.3 9.5 9.9 9.9 10.2 10.3 10.0 9.8 9.8
2 6 4 4 3 2 3 4 3
4. Carly Donowick Peninsula SC 4.0 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.8 5.0 4.7
  Leo Ungar Peninsula SC   5.0 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.0 4.7
  9.9 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.1 10.2 9.8 10.0 9.4
4 3 3 3 4 3 4 2 6
5. Victoria Devins The SC of Boston 5.0 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.5 4.6
  Kevin O'Keefe The SC of Boston   4.7 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9 5.0 4.7 4.7 4.9
  9.3 9.7 9.8 9.8 9.6 9.8 9.3 9.2 9.5
5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 4
6. Meryl Davis Detroit SC 6.0 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.8
  Charlie White Detroit SC   4.5 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.7
  9.0 9.1 9.4 9.4 9.3 9.1 9.0 9.4 9.5
6 7 6 7 6 6 7 5 5
7. Sarah Solomon Washington FSC 7.0 4.4 4.7 4.4 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
  Benjamin Cohen Washington FSC   4.5 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.8
  8.9 9.7 9.1 9.5 9.2 9.0 9.1 9.0 9.3
7 4 7 6 7 7 6 7 7
8. Stephanie Ellis Escondido FSC 8.0 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.4
  Patrick Connelly Univ of Delaware FSC   4.3 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.5
  8.7 8.7 8.8 8.6 8.7 8.3 8.3 8.5 8.9
8 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 8
9. Jennifer Wester Dallas FSC 9.0 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 3.8
  Jonathan Harris All Year FSC   4.2 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
  8.4 8.4 8.3 8.5 8.5 8.4 8.4 8.5 8.1
10 10 9 9 9 8 8 8 9
10. Alisa Allapach All Year FSC 10.0 4.2 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 3.9 4.0 4.1 3.7
  Benjaman Westenberger All Year FSC   4.3 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.2
  8.5 8.5 8.3 8.4 8.3 7.9 8.2 8.4 7.9
9 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
11. Lindsay Evans Colorado SC 11.0 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.4
  Christian Wilson Los Angeles FSC   3.9 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.1
  7.9 8.1 7.8 7.7 8.0 7.7 7.6 7.7 7.5
11 11 12 11 11 11 11 11 11
12. Kimberley Steffey Detroit SC 12.0 3.8 3.7 3.9 3.2 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.4
  Richard Brown Detroit SC   3.7 3.9 4.2 3.1 4.0 3.9 3.7 3.6 3.9
  7.5 7.6 8.1 6.3 7.6 7.2 7.2 7.1 7.3
12 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Kern Peoria,IL
Assistant Referee Robert Horen New Hope,PA
Accountant Louise Dever Phoenix,AZ
Judge 1 Patricia Smith Highland Park,IL
Judge 2 Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa San Carlos,CA
Judge 4 Theodore Clarke North Weymouth,MA
Judge 5 Richard Dalley Grosse Ile,MI
Judge 6 Janis Engel Valencia,CA
Judge 7 Glenn Cummings Charlottesville,VA
Judge 8 Carol Wooley Alvord,TX
Judge 9 Shawn Rettstatt New York,NY
Substitute John Millier New York,NY

Last Updated: Thu, Jan 16, 2003, 02:18PM (Competition local time)