Junior Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kirsten Frisch Philadelphia SC & HS 6 1 1 1 4 3 1 4 1 5/1   0.2
  Brent Bommentre Philadelphia SC & HS  
2. Flo Steed Texas Gulf Coast FSC 1 2 2 3 1 1 2 1 4 7/2   0.4
  Augie Hill Dallas FSC  
3. Carly Donowick Peninsula SC 2 3 3 2 2 2 4 2 3 5/2   0.6
  Leo Ungar Peninsula SC  
4. Morgan Matthews The SC of New York 3 4 4 6 3 5 3 3 2 5/3   0.8
  Maxim Zavozin The SC of New York  
5. Victoria Devins The SC of Boston 4 6 5 4 7 6 5 6 5 5/5   1.0
  Kevin O'Keefe The SC of Boston  
6. Meryl Davis Detroit SC 5 7 7 7 6 4 6 5 6 6/6   1.2
  Charlie White Detroit SC  
7. Sarah Solomon Washington FSC 7 5 6 5 5 7 7 7 7 9/7   1.4
  Benjamin Cohen Washington FSC  
8. Stephanie Ellis Escondido FSC 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 9 9 7/8   1.6
  Patrick Connelly Univ of Delaware FSC  
9. Lindsay Evans Colorado SC 9 10 9 12 9 9 10 8 8 6/9   1.8
  Christian Wilson Los Angeles FSC  
10. Jennifer Wester Dallas FSC 10 9 10 10 10 11 9 10 10 8/10   2.0
  Jonathan Harris All Year FSC  
11. Alisa Allapach All Year FSC 11 12 11 9 12 10 12 12 11 5/11 TOM 52 2.2
  Benjaman Westenberger All Year FSC  
12. Kimberley Steffey Detroit SC 12 11 12 11 11 12 11 11 12 5/11 TOM 55 2.4
  Richard Brown Detroit SC  

Junior Dance

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: First Dance

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Kirsten Frisch Philadelphia SC & HS 0.2 4.2 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.5 4.9
  Brent Bommentre Philadelphia SC & HS   4.3 5.2 5.1 5.0 4.7 4.8 5.0 4.6 4.9
  8.5 10.3 10.1 10.0 9.4 9.5 9.9 9.1 9.8
6 1 1 1 4 3 1 4 1
2. Flo Steed Texas Gulf Coast FSC 0.4 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.8 4.8 4.7
  Augie Hill Dallas FSC   4.9 5.1 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.9 4.8 4.5
  9.7 10.1 9.8 9.8 9.9 10.1 9.7 9.6 9.2
1 2 2 3 1 1 2 1 4
3. Carly Donowick Peninsula SC 0.6 4.7 4.9 4.7 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.5 4.7 4.8
  Leo Ungar Peninsula SC   4.8 5.0 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.1 4.7 4.8 4.4
  9.5 9.9 9.6 9.8 9.7 10.0 9.2 9.5 9.2
2 3 3 2 2 2 4 2 3
4. Morgan Matthews The SC of New York 0.8 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.7 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.5
  Maxim Zavozin The SC of New York   4.6 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8
  9.1 9.3 9.2 9.1 9.6 9.1 9.3 9.3 9.3
3 4 4 6 3 5 3 3 2
5. Victoria Devins The SC of Boston 1.0 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.7 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.2 4.4
  Kevin O'Keefe The SC of Boston   4.5 4.5 4.6 4.9 4.1 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.3
  8.9 9.1 9.0 9.6 8.4 8.8 9.1 8.5 8.7
4 6 5 4 7 6 5 6 5
6. Meryl Davis Detroit SC 1.2 4.3 4.0 4.5 4.2 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.3
  Charlie White Detroit SC   4.4 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.5 4.8 4.4 4.5 4.0
  8.7 8.3 8.8 8.3 8.9 9.3 8.9 8.9 8.3
5 7 7 7 6 4 6 5 6
7. Sarah Solomon Washington FSC 1.4 3.9 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.1 3.8
  Benjamin Cohen Washington FSC   4.0 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.6 4.1 4.4 4.3 3.7
  7.9 9.2 8.9 9.2 9.1 8.4 8.7 8.4 7.5
7 5 6 5 5 7 7 7 7
8. Stephanie Ellis Escondido FSC 1.6 3.7 3.7 3.3 3.7 4.0 4.2 3.9 4.1 3.7
  Patrick Connelly Univ of Delaware FSC   3.9 3.6 3.8 3.9 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.1 3.7
  7.6 7.3 7.1 7.6 8.2 8.3 8.2 8.2 7.4
8 8 8 8 8 8 8 9 9
9. Lindsay Evans Colorado SC 1.8 3.6 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.8 3.7 3.6 4.1 3.8
  Christian Wilson Los Angeles FSC   3.8 3.7 3.5 3.4 3.7 3.9 4.0 4.2 3.6
  7.4 7.2 6.8 6.8 7.5 7.6 7.6 8.3 7.4
9 10 9 12 9 9 10 8 8
10. Jennifer Wester Dallas FSC 2.0 3.5 3.3 3.1 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.8 4.0 3.4
  Jonathan Harris All Year FSC   3.8 4.0 3.5 3.9 3.7 3.6 4.1 4.1 3.4
  7.3 7.3 6.6 7.5 7.0 7.1 7.9 8.1 6.8
10 9 10 10 10 11 9 10 10
11. Alisa Allapach All Year FSC 2.2 3.2 2.8 3.0 3.7 3.2 3.6 3.3 3.2 2.9
  Benjaman Westenberger All Year FSC   3.5 3.1 3.4 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.3 3.3
  6.7 5.9 6.4 7.5 6.7 7.2 7.0 6.5 6.2
11 12 11 9 12 10 12 12 11
12. Kimberley Steffey Detroit SC 2.4 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.5 3.5 3.1 3.8 3.5 3.0
  Richard Brown Detroit SC   3.3 3.2 3.1 3.5 3.4 3.2 3.7 3.5 2.8
  6.6 6.5 6.2 7.0 6.9 6.3 7.5 7.0 5.8
12 11 12 11 11 12 11 11 12

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Kern Peoria,IL
Assistant Referee Robert Horen New Hope,PA
Accountant Louise Dever Phoenix,AZ
Judge 1 Patricia Smith Highland Park,IL
Judge 2 Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa San Carlos,CA
Judge 4 Theodore Clarke North Weymouth,MA
Judge 5 Richard Dalley Grove Field,MI
Judge 6 Janis Engel Valencia,CA
Judge 7 Glenn Cummings Charlottesville,VA
Judge 8 Carol Wooley Alvord,TX
Judge 9 Shawn Rettstatt New York,NY
Substitute John Millier New York,NY

Last Updated: Mon, Jan 13, 2003, 10:32PM (Competition local time)