2003 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 2 1 Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 2.0
2. 1 2 Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 2.5
3. 7 3 Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 6.5
4. 4 5 Alexandra Patterson St. Clair Shores FSC 7.0
5. 8 4 Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 8.0
6. 3 7 Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Acad at Ice Land 8.5
7. 6 6 Shanell Noji All Year FSC 9.0
8. 5 9 Stephanie Rosenthal Utah FSC 11.5
9. 9 8 Sandra Jean Rucker Los Angeles FSC 12.5
10. 13 10 Kristina Olson St. Paul FSC 16.5
11. 12 11 Emily Hughes The SC of New York 17.0
12. 11 12 Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 17.5
13. 10 14 Megan Williams-Stewart River's Edge FSC 19.0
14. 14 13 Katie Stewart Detroit SC 20.0

2003 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Ladies

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 8/2   1.0
2. Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 3 3 3 3 2 1 1 1 1 5/2 TOM 6 2.0
3. Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 5/2 TOM 7 3.0
4. Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 8/4   4.0
5. Alexandra Patterson St. Clair Shores FSC 6 5 6 6 5 5 6 7 4 8/6   5.0
6. Shanell Noji All Year FSC 5 7 7 5 7 7 5 6 7 9/7   6.0
7. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Acad at Ice Land 7 8 5 8 9 6 10 5 8 7/8   7.0
8. Sandra Jean Rucker Los Angeles FSC 11 6 8 7 6 8 7 9 9 6/8   8.0
9. Stephanie Rosenthal Utah FSC 8 10 9 10 10 10 11 10 6 8/10   9.0
10. Kristina Olson St. Paul FSC 10 11 10 11 8 9 9 8 10 7/10   10.0
11. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 9 9 11 12 11 11 8 11 11 8/11   11.0
12. Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 13 13 12 9 13 12 12 13 12 5/12   12.0
13. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 12 12 13 13 14 13 13 14 13 7/13   13.0
14. Megan Williams-Stewart River's Edge FSC 14 14 14 14 12 14 14 12 14 9/14   14.0

2003 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Ladies

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 1.0 5.1 5.1 4.9 5.5 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.0 4.8
  5.2 5.4 5.0 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 4.9
10.3 10.5 9.9 11.0 10.4 10.3 10.5 10.3 9.7
2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 3
2. Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 2.0 5.1 5.2 4.9 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4
  5.0 5.2 4.6 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.3
10.1 10.4 9.5 10.6 10.3 10.5 10.6 10.4 10.7
3 3 3 3 2 1 1 1 1
3. Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 3.0 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.1
  5.3 5.3 5.1 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.0
10.5 10.6 10.3 10.6 10.2 10.2 10.4 10.2 10.1
1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 2
4. Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 4.0 4.8 4.9 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.6
  4.9 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7
9.7 9.7 9.4 9.4 9.7 9.2 9.4 9.5 9.3
4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5
5. Alexandra Patterson St. Clair Shores FSC 5.0 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.7
  4.7 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.9 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.8
9.5 9.5 9.2 9.1 9.5 9.2 9.2 8.9 9.5
6 5 6 6 5 5 6 7 4
6. Shanell Noji All Year FSC 6.0 4.7 4.7 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.5
  4.8 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.6
9.5 9.4 9.0 9.2 9.0 9.0 9.2 8.9 9.1
5 7 7 5 7 7 5 6 7
7. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Acad at Ice Land 7.0 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.4
  4.7 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.0 4.6 4.3 4.7 4.6
9.4 9.2 9.4 9.0 8.4 9.1 8.7 9.3 9.0
7 8 5 8 9 6 10 5 8
8. Sandra Jean Rucker Los Angeles FSC 8.0 4.3 4.9 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.4
  4.4 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.4
8.7 9.5 9.0 9.1 9.2 8.9 9.2 8.7 8.8
11 6 8 7 6 8 7 9 9
9. Stephanie Rosenthal Utah FSC 9.0 4.6 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5
  4.7 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.7
9.3 8.9 8.8 8.8 8.3 8.6 8.6 8.6 9.2
8 10 9 10 10 10 11 10 6
10. Kristina Olson St. Paul FSC 10.0 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.4
  4.4 4.2 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
8.9 8.7 8.8 8.6 8.7 8.7 8.8 8.8 8.7
10 11 10 11 8 9 9 8 10
11. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 11.0 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.3
  4.6 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.3
9.3 9.1 8.8 8.5 8.2 8.5 8.8 8.6 8.6
9 9 11 12 11 11 8 11 11
12. Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 12.0 3.9 4.3 4.1 4.3 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.0
  4.0 4.1 4.3 4.6 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.4
7.9 8.4 8.4 8.9 7.9 8.3 8.1 8.3 8.4
13 13 12 9 13 12 12 13 12
13. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 13.0 4.0 4.2 3.8 4.0 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8
  4.2 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.5
8.2 8.6 8.3 8.4 7.8 7.8 8.0 8.2 8.3
12 12 13 13 14 13 13 14 13
14. Megan Williams-Stewart River's Edge FSC 14.0 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.9 4.1 4.0 3.9
  3.7 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.8 3.9 4.5 4.2
7.5 7.8 8.0 8.0 8.1 7.7 8.0 8.5 8.1
14 14 14 14 12 14 14 12 14

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn Harrisburg,PA
Assistant Referee Kathleen Flaherty Burbank,CA
Accountant Sandra Westall Berkeley,CA
Judge 1 Paula Naughton Vancouver,WA
Judge 2 Joseph Inman Alexandria,VA
Judge 3 Mary Cook Madison,WI
Judge 4 J Barlow Nelson Tulsa,OK
Judge 5 Jessica Gaynor San Francisco,CA
Judge 6 Roberta Parkinson McMurray,PA
Judge 7 Larry Kriwanek Manhattan Beach,CA
Judge 8 Deveny Deck Arlington,VA
Judge 9 Carolyn Clausius Sun Prairie,WI
Substitute Hugh Graham Tulsa,OK

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 17, 2003, 01:32PM (Competition local time)