2003 South Atlantic Regional Championships

Juvenile Pairs

Final Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Marschall Texas Gulf Coast FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1  
  Peter Briccotto Univ. of Delaware FSC  
2. Kaley Maher Citrus FSC 4 2 4 2 2 2 3 2 3 5/2  
  John Walden Citrus FSC  
3. Gabrielle Friedenberg Washington FSC 3 4 5 3 3 4 4 3 2 5/3  
  Brett Dunie-Neustadt Washington FSC  
4. Mariclair Vaillant Philadelphia SC & HS 2 3 2 4 4 5 2 4 4 8/4  
  Mark Vaillant Philadelphia SC & HS  
5. Kara Vick Cape Fear FSC 5 5 3 5 5 3 5 5 6 8/5  
  Joseph Navarro SC of North Carolina  
6. Michelle Collins Ice World FSC 6 6 6 7 7 6 6 6 7 6/6  
  Drew Swantak Individual Member  
7. Kendall Church Columbia FSC (MD) 7 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 5 9/7  
  Dustin Cohen Bowie FSC  

2003 South Atlantic Regional Championships

Juvenile Pairs

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Megan Marschall Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.0 2.8 3.6 3.2 3.0 3.4 3.0 3.0 3.0
  Peter Briccotto Univ. of Delaware FSC 3.2 2.9 3.6 3.2 3.0 3.5 2.9 3.2 3.1
  6.2 5.7 7.2 6.4 6.0 6.9 5.9 6.2 6.1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Kaley Maher Citrus FSC 2.5 2.7 3.2 3.1 2.9 3.2 2.8 2.8 2.8
  John Walden Citrus FSC 2.6 2.8 3.0 3.1 2.9 3.3 2.5 2.7 2.7
  5.1 5.5 6.2 6.2 5.8 6.5 5.3 5.5 5.5
4 2 4 2 2 2 3 2 3
3. Gabrielle Friedenberg Washington FSC 2.6 2.6 3.2 3.0 2.8 2.7 2.6 2.7 2.8
  Brett Dunie-Neustadt Washington FSC 2.6 2.6 2.8 3.1 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.7 2.9
  5.2 5.2 6.0 6.1 5.6 5.5 5.2 5.4 5.7
3 4 5 3 3 4 4 3 2
4. Mariclair Vaillant Philadelphia SC & HS 2.6 2.6 3.2 3.0 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6
  Mark Vaillant Philadelphia SC & HS 2.7 2.7 3.3 3.0 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7
  5.3 5.3 6.5 6.0 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3
2 3 2 4 4 5 2 4 4
5. Kara Vick Cape Fear FSC 2.4 2.5 3.1 2.8 2.5 3.0 2.4 2.4 2.4
  Joseph Navarro SC of North Carolina 2.6 2.5 3.1 2.7 2.7 3.1 2.4 2.4 2.4
  5.0 5.0 6.2 5.5 5.2 6.1 4.8 4.8 4.8
5 5 3 5 5 3 5 5 6
6. Michelle Collins Ice World FSC 2.2 2.1 2.7 2.3 2.1 2.5 2.2 2.0 2.2
  Drew Swantak Individual Member 2.4 2.2 2.8 2.3 2.1 2.6 2.1 1.8 2.1
  4.6 4.3 5.5 4.6 4.2 5.1 4.3 3.8 4.3
6 6 6 7 7 6 6 6 7
7. Kendall Church Columbia FSC (MD) 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.4 2.6 2.5 2.1 1.9 2.5
  Dustin Cohen Bowie FSC 2.0 2.1 2.5 2.4 2.6 2.5 2.1 1.8 2.4
  4.0 4.1 5.0 4.8 5.2 5.0 4.2 3.7 4.9
7 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 5

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Chip Ludlow Venice,FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cecelia Erisman Reading,PA
Judge 1 Karen Jones Alexandria,VA
Judge 2 Joan Gruber Wyomissing,PA
Judge 3 Gregory Cannon Boynton Beach,FL
Judge 4 Joseph Inman Alexandria, VA
Judge 5 Jennifer Simon Sugarland,TX
Judge 6 Sara Jayne Stephens Marietta,GA
Judge 7 Marie Pearce Alpharetta,GA
Judge 8 Erica Topolski New Rochelle, NY
Judge 9 Patricia French Mitchellville, MD
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2002, 10:51AM (Competition local time)