Senior Pairs Short Program

Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kyoko Ina The SC of New York 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   0.5
  John Zimmerman Birmingham FSC  
2. Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 6/2   1.0
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC  
3. Tiffany Scott Colonial FSC 2 3 4 4 3 3 2 3 3 7/3   1.5
  Philip Dulebohn Univ of Delaware FSC  
4. Danielle Hartsell Detroit SC 6 4 3 2 4 4 4 5 4 7/4   2.0
  Steve Hartsell Detroit SC  
5. Rena Inoue All Year FSC 5 5 6 5 5 6 5 4 5 7/5   2.5
  John Baldwin All Year FSC  
6. Laura Handy Univ of Delaware FSC 4 6 10 9 7 8 6 6 6 5/6   3.0
  Jonathon Hunt Univ of Delaware FSC  
7. Molly Quigley Nashville FSC 7 8 7 7 6 5 7 8 8 6/7   3.5
  Bert Cording Nashville FSC  
8. Katie Orscher SC of Hartford 10 7 9 8 11 7 8 7 7 6/8   4.0
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC  
9. Larisa Spielberg Onyx Skating Academy 11 11 8 6 8 9 10 9 9 6/9   4.5
  Craig Joeright Onyx Skating Academy  
10. Tiffany Stiegler Los Angeles FSC 8 10 12 12 10 10 13 10 10 6/10   5.0
  Johnnie Stiegler Los Angeles FSC  
11. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 9 12 5 10 12 11 9 12 11 6/11   5.5
  Jered Guzman Los Angeles FSC  
12. Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 12 9 11 11 9 12 12 13 13 7/12   6.0
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC  
13. Marcy Hinzmann Winterhurst FSC 13 13 13 13 13 13 11 11 12 9/13   6.5
  Ronnie Biancosino Univ of Delaware FSC  
14. Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 9/14   7.0
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC  


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Kyoko Ina The SC of New York 0.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.4
  John Zimmerman Birmingham FSC   5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.8
  11.3 11.3 11.2 11.4 11.3 11.5 11.2 11.4 11.2
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 1.0 5.2 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.1 5.0 5.4 5.3
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC   5.3 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.8 5.3 5.6 5.5
  10.5 10.9 11.1 11.0 11.0 10.9 10.3 11.0 10.8
3 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2
3. Tiffany Scott Colonial FSC 1.5 5.2 5.3 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.0 5.0 4.8 5.2
  Philip Dulebohn Univ of Delaware FSC   5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.5
  10.8 10.9 10.6 10.8 10.8 10.7 10.6 10.3 10.7
2 3 4 4 3 3 2 3 3
4. Danielle Hartsell Detroit SC 2.0 4.6 5.2 5.4 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.8 4.9 5.0
  Steve Hartsell Detroit SC   5.1 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.3 5.5 4.9 5.1 5.4
  9.7 10.8 11.1 11.1 10.3 10.5 9.7 10.0 10.4
6 4 3 2 4 4 4 5 4
5. Rena Inoue All Year FSC 2.5 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.8 4.9
  John Baldwin All Year FSC   5.1 5.0 5.4 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.3
  9.8 9.7 10.2 10.1 10.0 9.8 9.5 10.1 10.2
5 5 6 5 5 6 5 4 5
6. Laura Handy Univ of Delaware FSC 3.0 4.7 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.2 4.3 4.6 4.8
  Jonathon Hunt Univ of Delaware FSC   5.3 5.1 4.9 5.1 5.1 4.8 5.0 5.2 5.3
  10.0 9.6 9.3 9.7 9.7 9.0 9.3 9.8 10.1
4 6 10 9 7 8 6 6 6
7. Molly Quigley Nashville FSC 3.5 4.7 4.3 4.8 5.0 4.8 5.0 4.4 4.4 4.3
  Bert Cording Nashville FSC   4.9 4.7 5.3 5.0 5.0 5.3 4.8 4.8 4.9
  9.6 9.0 10.1 10.0 9.8 10.3 9.2 9.2 9.2
7 8 7 7 6 5 7 8 8
8. Katie Orscher SC of Hartford 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.9 4.9 4.0 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.6
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC   4.5 4.7 5.1 5.0 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.7 5.1
  8.6 9.1 10.0 9.9 8.4 9.3 9.1 9.2 9.7
10 7 9 8 11 7 8 7 7
9. Larisa Spielberg Onyx Skating Academy 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.7 4.8 4.2 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1
  Craig Joeright Onyx Skating Academy   4.6 4.7 5.4 5.3 4.7 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.7
  8.6 8.7 10.1 10.1 8.9 8.7 9.0 8.9 8.8
11 11 8 6 8 9 10 9 9
10. Tiffany Stiegler Los Angeles FSC 5.0 3.9 4.0 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.7
  Johnnie Stiegler Los Angeles FSC   4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.9
  8.8 8.9 8.6 8.7 8.6 8.5 8.4 8.7 8.6
8 10 12 12 10 10 13 10 10
11. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 5.5 4.1 4.2 5.2 4.5 4.1 4.0 4.3 4.1 3.9
  Jered Guzman Los Angeles FSC   4.6 4.4 5.3 4.5 4.2 4.4 4.7 4.1 4.5
  8.7 8.6 10.5 9.0 8.3 8.4 9.0 8.2 8.4
9 12 5 10 12 11 9 12 11
12. Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 6.0 4.0 4.3 3.9 4.3 4.0 3.9 3.8 3.5 3.8
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC   4.4 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.6 4.4 4.8 4.5 4.5
  8.4 8.9 8.7 9.0 8.6 8.3 8.6 8.0 8.3
12 9 11 11 9 12 12 13 13
13. Marcy Hinzmann Winterhurst FSC 6.5 3.9 4.1 3.9 4.1 3.8 3.8 4.5 4.2 3.9
  Ronnie Biancosino Univ of Delaware FSC   4.2 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.4
  8.1 8.5 8.2 8.3 8.1 8.1 8.8 8.3 8.3
13 13 13 13 13 13 11 11 12
14. Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 7.0 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.6
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC   4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 3.9 4.3 3.9 4.2 4.0
  7.8 7.9 8.0 8.1 7.2 7.7 7.3 7.6 7.6
14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joseph Driano Edmonds, WA
Assistant Referee Samuel Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Judge 1 Wendy Melland Kansas City, MO
Judge 2 Richard Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 3 Patricia French Mitchellville, MD
Judge 4 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix, MN
Judge 5 Linda Leaver Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 6 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Judge 7 Scott Cormier Providence, RI
Judge 8 Kirsten Novak Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 9 Taffy Holliday Greenwich, CT
Substitute Todd Bromley Flower Mound, TX
Accountant Michael Meyer Springfield, IL