Senior Pairs Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Kyoko Ina The SC of New York 1.5
  John Zimmerman Birmingham FSC  
2. 3 2 Tiffany Scott Colonial FSC 3.5
  Philip Dulebohn Univ of Delaware FSC  
3. 2 3 Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 4.0
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC  
4. 5 4 Rena Inoue All Year FSC 6.5
  John Baldwin All Year FSC  
5. 8 5 Katie Orscher SC of Hartford 9.0
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC  
6. 6 6 Laura Handy Univ of Delaware FSC 9.0
  Jonathon Hunt Univ of Delaware FSC  
7. 9 7 Larisa Spielberg Onyx Skating Academy 11.5
  Craig Joeright Onyx Skating Academy  
8. 7 8 Molly Quigley Nashville FSC 11.5
  Bert Cording Nashville FSC  
9. 10 9 Tiffany Stiegler Los Angeles FSC 14.0
  Johnnie Stiegler Los Angeles FSC  
10. 11 10 Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 15.5
  Jered Michael Guzman Los Angeles FSC  
11. 12 11 Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 17.0
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC  
12. 13 12 Marcy Hinzmann Winterhurst FSC 18.5
  Ronnie Biancosino Univ of Delaware FSC  
13. 14 13 Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 20.0
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC  
4 Danielle Hartsell Detroit SC
  Steve Hartsell Detroit SC  


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Kyoko Ina The SC of New York 1.0 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7
  John Zimmerman Birmingham FSC   5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.9
  11.6 11.5 11.7 11.7 11.7 11.5 11.5 11.7 11.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Tiffany Scott Colonial FSC 2.0 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.3
  Philip Dulebohn Univ of Delaware FSC   5.7 5.7 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.5
  11.2 11.3 11.0 11.5 11.3 11.2 11.1 11.2 10.8
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
3. Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 3.0 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.4
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC   5.6 5.5 5.4 5.8 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5
  11.0 10.9 10.9 11.4 11.2 11.1 11.1 10.9 10.9
3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2
4. Rena Inoue All Year FSC 4.0 5.1 4.9 5.4 5.1 4.7 5.2 5.1 4.9 5.1
  John Baldwin All Year FSC   5.3 5.1 5.4 5.2 4.8 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
  10.4 10.0 10.8 10.3 9.5 10.4 10.3 10.1 10.4
4 4 4 4 7 4 4 4 4
5. Katie Orscher SC of Hartford 5.0 4.7 4.8 5.2 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.8
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC   4.8 5.0 5.2 4.9 5.2 4.9 4.7 5.0 4.9
  9.5 9.8 10.4 9.8 10.2 9.9 9.6 9.9 9.7
7 6 5 5 4 6 6 5 6
6. Laura Handy Univ of Delaware FSC 6.0 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.8 4.7 5.1 4.7 4.8 4.7
  Jonathon Hunt Univ of Delaware FSC   5.2 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.7 5.0 5.1 5.0 4.9
  10.1 9.9 9.7 9.7 9.4 10.1 9.8 9.8 9.6
5 5 6 6 8 5 5 6 7
7. Larisa Spielberg Onyx Skating Academy 7.0 4.7 4.7 4.3 4.8 5.1 4.9 4.5 4.9 4.9
  Craig Joeright Onyx Skating Academy   4.9 4.9 4.4 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.6 4.9 4.9
  9.6 9.6 8.7 9.6 10.0 9.7 9.1 9.8 9.8
6 8 10 8 5 7 8 7 5
8. Molly Quigley Nashville FSC 8.0 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.8 4.5 4.5 4.6
  Bert Cording Nashville FSC   4.8 4.9 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.5 4.8 4.6
  9.4 9.7 9.3 9.7 9.6 9.6 9.0 9.3 9.2
8 7 7 7 6 8 9 10 10
9. Tiffany Stiegler Los Angeles FSC 9.0 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7
  Johnnie Stiegler Los Angeles FSC   4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.8
  9.3 9.4 9.0 9.5 9.3 9.5 9.5 9.4 9.5
9 9 8 9 9 9 7 9 9
10. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 10.0 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.1 4.8 4.8
  Jered Guzman Los Angeles FSC   4.7 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.8
  9.1 9.2 8.8 9.2 8.9 9.3 8.6 9.5 9.6
10 10 9 10 11 10 11 8 8
11. Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 11.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.4
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC   4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.5
  8.4 8.6 8.6 9.1 9.1 8.9 8.9 8.9 8.9
11 11 11 11 10 11 10 11 11
12. Marcy Hinzmann Winterhurst FSC 12.0 3.8 3.8 4.0 3.9 3.9 3.6 4.2 4.0 3.9
  Ronnie Biancosino Univ of Delaware FSC   4.0 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.2 3.7 4.0 4.1 3.7
  7.8 7.7 8.1 7.9 8.1 7.3 8.2 8.1 7.6
12 12 12 12 12 13 12 12 12
13. Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 13.0 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC   3.9 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.8
  7.7 7.6 7.4 7.6 7.5 7.5 7.6 7.6 7.5
13 13 13 13 13 12 13 13 13


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kyoko Ina The SC of New York 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
  John Zimmerman Birmingham FSC  
2. Tiffany Scott Colonial FSC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 8/2   2.0
  Philip Dulebohn Univ of Delaware FSC  
3. Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 9/3   3.0
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC  
4. Rena Inoue All Year FSC 4 4 4 4 7 4 4 4 4 8/4   4.0
  John Baldwin All Year FSC  
5. Katie Orscher SC of Hartford 7 6 5 5 4 6 6 5 6 8/6   5.0
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC  
6. Laura Handy Univ of Delaware FSC 5 5 6 6 8 5 5 6 7 7/6   6.0
  Jonathon Hunt Univ of Delaware FSC  
7. Larisa Spielberg Onyx Skating Academy 6 8 10 8 5 7 8 7 5 5/7   7.0
  Craig Joeright Onyx Skating Academy  
8. Molly Quigley Nashville FSC 8 7 7 7 6 8 9 10 10 6/8   8.0
  Bert Cording Nashville FSC  
9. Tiffany Stiegler Los Angeles FSC 9 9 8 9 9 9 7 9 9 9/9   9.0
  Johnnie Stiegler Los Angeles FSC  
10. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 10 10 9 10 11 10 11 8 8 7/10   10.0
  Jered Guzman Los Angeles FSC  
11. Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 11 11 11 11 10 11 10 11 11 9/11   11.0
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC  
12. Marcy Hinzmann Winterhurst FSC 12 12 12 12 12 13 12 12 12 8/12   12.0
  Ronnie Biancosino Univ of Delaware FSC  
13. Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 13 13 13 13 13 12 13 13 13 9/13   13.0
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC  


Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joseph Driano Edmonds, WA
Assistant Referee Samuel Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Judge 1 Wendy Melland Kansas City, MO
Judge 2 Richard Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 3 Patricia French Mitchellville, MD
Judge 4 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix, MN
Judge 5 Linda Leaver Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 6 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Judge 7 Scott Cormier Providence, RI
Judge 8 Kirsten Novak Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 9 Taffy Holliday Greenwich, CT
Substitute Todd Bromley Flower Mound, TX
Accountant Michael Meyer Springfield, IL