Senior Men Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Todd J Eldredge Los Angeles FSC 1.5
2. 1 2 Timothy R Goebel Winterhurst FSC 2.5
3. 5 3 Michael G Weiss Washington FSC 5.5
4. 3 4 Matthew J Savoie Illinois Valley FSC 5.5
5. 4 5 Johnny Weir Univ of Delaware FSC 7.0
6. 6 6 Derrick C Delmore Washington FSC 9.0
7. 8 7 Ryan S Bradley Broadmoor SC 11.0
8. 7 8 Ryan P Jahnke Broadmoor SC 11.5
9. 9 9 Scott Smith The Gardens FSC of MD 13.5
10. 11 10 Justin S Dillon St Moritz ISC 15.5
11. 12 11 Shepherd Walton Clark The SC of Boston 17.0
12. 10 13 Evan F Lysacek DuPage FSC 18.0
13. 14 12 Parker B Pennington Winterhurst FSC 19.0
14. 15 14 Rohene A Ward Starlight Ice Dance Club 21.5
15. 17 15 Michael Villarreal All Year FSC 23.5
16. 13 17 Don Baldwin Los Angeles FSC 23.5
17. 16 16 Michael M Sasaki South Bay FSC 24.0
18. 18 18 Sean Calvillo All Year FSC 27.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Todd J Eldredge Los Angeles FSC 1.0 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.9 5.7
  5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9
11.7 11.6 11.7 11.7 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.8 11.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Timothy R Goebel Winterhurst FSC 2.0 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8
  5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8
11.6 11.5 11.7 11.7 11.7 11.5 11.6 11.5 11.6
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3. Michael G Weiss Washington FSC 3.0 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
  5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7
11.2 11.3 11.3 11.4 11.3 11.4 11.4 11.4 11.4
4 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
4. Matthew J Savoie Illinois Valley FSC 4.0 5.6 5.4 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6
  5.8 5.6 5.8 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.5 5.6
11.4 11.0 11.5 11.2 11.2 10.9 11.2 11.0 11.2
3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
5. Johnny Weir Univ of Delaware FSC 5.0 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4
  5.5 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.7
10.9 11.0 11.1 11.0 10.9 10.7 10.9 10.9 11.1
5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
6. Derrick C Delmore Washington FSC 6.0 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.5 5.3 5.0 4.9 5.4 5.3
  5.1 5.6 5.1 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.5 5.5
10.4 10.9 10.3 10.9 10.6 10.3 10.1 10.9 10.8
8 6 8 6 7 6 8 6 6
7. Ryan S Bradley Broadmoor SC 7.0 5.3 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.3 4.8 5.2 5.3 5.3
  5.5 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.0 5.4 5.5 5.1
10.8 10.3 10.6 10.6 10.7 9.8 10.6 10.8 10.4
6 10 6 8 6 8 6 7 8
8. Ryan P Jahnke Broadmoor SC 8.0 4.9 5.3 4.9 5.3 5.0 4.6 5.0 5.2 5.2
  5.2 5.5 5.1 5.5 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.4 5.4
10.1 10.8 10.0 10.8 10.2 9.7 10.2 10.6 10.6
9 7 12 7 8 9 7 8 7
9. Scott Smith The Gardens FSC of MD 9.0 5.2 5.5 5.0 5.2 5.0 4.6 5.1 5.2 5.4
  4.8 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.1 4.5 4.9 4.9 4.9
10.0 10.7 10.2 10.3 10.1 9.1 10.0 10.1 10.3
11 8 9 9 9 12 9 10 9
10. Justin S Dillon St Moritz ISC 10.0 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.5 5.0 5.0
  5.4 5.4 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.3 4.7 5.2 5.2
10.5 10.5 10.1 10.2 9.9 10.2 9.2 10.2 10.2
7 9 11 10 10 7 12 9 10
11. Shepherd Walton Clark The SC of Boston 11.0 4.5 4.9 5.3 5.1 4.8 4.5 4.6 4.7 5.1
  5.1 4.9 5.3 5.0 4.9 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.9
9.6 9.8 10.6 10.1 9.7 9.3 9.4 9.7 10.0
12 12 7 11 11 11 11 11 11
12. Parker B Pennington Winterhurst FSC 12.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.8
  5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.6 4.7
10.0 10.1 10.2 9.1 9.6 9.4 9.6 9.5 9.5
10 11 10 12 12 10 10 12 12
13. Evan F Lysacek DuPage FSC 13.0 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.4 4.7 4.4 4.4 4.0 4.2
  4.4 4.7 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.2 4.5 4.4 4.5
9.2 9.4 9.6 9.0 9.5 8.6 8.9 8.4 8.7
14 13 13 13 13 15 13 15 14
14. Rohene A Ward Starlight Ice Dance Club 14.0 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.4
  4.8 4.8 4.9 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.9 4.4
9.4 9.2 9.4 8.9 8.7 8.5 8.8 9.3 8.8
13 14 14 14 16 16 14 13 13
15. Michael Villarreal All Year FSC 15.0 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4
  4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3
8.6 8.6 8.7 8.7 8.8 8.6 8.6 8.5 8.7
15 17 15 15 15 14 15 14 15
16. Michael M Sasaki South Bay FSC 16.0 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.4 3.9 4.1 4.1
  4.3 4.6 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.5
8.5 9.1 8.3 8.4 8.4 8.9 8.3 8.4 8.6
16 15 16 16 17 13 16 16 16
17. Don Baldwin Los Angeles FSC 17.0 3.9 4.3 4.1 3.9 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2
  4.1 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.2
8.0 8.8 8.1 7.9 8.9 8.3 8.1 8.2 8.4
17 16 17 17 14 17 17 17 17
18. Sean Calvillo All Year FSC 18.0 3.7 3.9 3.6 3.8 3.8 4.0 3.7 3.8 3.7
  4.0 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.6 3.5 3.9
7.7 7.8 7.4 7.7 7.7 8.0 7.3 7.3 7.6
18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Todd J Eldredge Los Angeles FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Timothy R Goebel Winterhurst FSC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9/2   2.0
3. Michael G Weiss Washington FSC 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 7/3   3.0
4. Matthew J Savoie Illinois Valley FSC 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 9/4   4.0
5. Johnny Weir Univ of Delaware FSC 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 9/5   5.0
6. Derrick C Delmore Washington FSC 8 6 8 6 7 6 8 6 6 5/6   6.0
7. Ryan S Bradley Broadmoor SC 6 10 6 8 6 8 6 7 8 5/7   7.0
8. Ryan P Jahnke Broadmoor SC 9 7 12 7 8 9 7 8 7 6/8   8.0
9. Scott Smith The Gardens FSC of MD 11 8 9 9 9 12 9 10 9 6/9   9.0
10. Justin S Dillon St Moritz ISC 7 9 11 10 10 7 12 9 10 7/10   10.0
11. Shepherd Walton Clark The SC of Boston 12 12 7 11 11 11 11 11 11 7/11   11.0
12. Parker B Pennington Winterhurst FSC 10 11 10 12 12 10 10 12 12 5/11   12.0
13. Evan F Lysacek DuPage FSC 14 13 13 13 13 15 13 15 14 5/13   13.0
14. Rohene A Ward Starlight Ice Dance Club 13 14 14 14 16 16 14 13 13 7/14   14.0
15. Michael Villarreal All Year FSC 15 17 15 15 15 14 15 14 15 8/15   15.0
16. Michael M Sasaki South Bay FSC 16 15 16 16 17 13 16 16 16 8/16   16.0
17. Don Baldwin Los Angeles FSC 17 16 17 17 14 17 17 17 17 9/17   17.0
18. Sean Calvillo All Year FSC 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 9/18   18.0

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Nancy Bizzano Delano, MN
Assistant Referee William Nelson San Mateo, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Johnson Atlanta, GA
Judge 3 Margaret Anne Wier Tulsa, OK
Judge 4 Joan Gruber Wyomissing, PA
Judge 5 Jerry Shipley Cincinnati, OH
Judge 6 Lawrence Mondschein East Windsor, NJ
Judge 7 Kathleen McBride San Francisco, CA
Judge 8 Todd Bromley Flower Mound, TX
Judge 9 Linda Leaver Salt Lake City, UT
Substitute Ronald Pfenning Hyannis, MA
Accountant Gloria Earnhardt* Scottsdale, AZ