Senior Ladies Short Program

Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 7/1   0.5
2. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 2 2 4 3 4 1 3 3 2 7/3 TOM 16 1.0
3. Sarah E Hughes The SC of New York 3 3 3 2 3 4 2 4 3 7/3 TOM 19 1.5
4. Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 4 4 1 4 2 3 4 2 4 9/4   2.0
5. Ann Patrice L McDonough Broadmoor SC 5 5 8 6 5 6 5 7 5 5/5   2.5
6. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 7 6 7 5 7 5 6 6 7 5/6   3.0
7. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 6 8 5 8 6 7 7 8 6 6/7   3.5
8. Amber L Corwin All Year FSC 8 7 6 7 8 8 8 5 8 9/8   4.0
9. Andrea C Gardiner Houston FSC 9 9 9 9 10 9 9 9 9 8/9   4.5
10. Sara A Wheat Univ of Delaware FSC 10 13 10 12 9 10 11 10 10 6/10   5.0
11. Alissa S Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 11 11 11 10 11 11 10 11 11 9/11   5.5
12. Christina A Gordon Alaska Assoc of FS 13 16 13 16 12 16 12 12 12 6/13   6.0
13. Joan P Cristobal Peninsula SC 14 15 12 11 13 12 16 13 15 5/13   6.5
14. Stacey E Pensgen Genesee FSC 15 10 17 13 15 13 14 14 17 5/14 TOM 64 7.0
15. Ye Bin Mok All Year FSC 12 17 16 14 14 14 13 16 16 5/14 TOM 67 7.5
16. Molly Beth Quigley Nashville FSC 16 12 14 15 16 15 15 15 13 7/15   8.0
17. Patricia M Mansfield River's Edge FSC 17 14 15 17 17 17 17 17 14 9/17   8.5
18. Andrea Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 9/18   9.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 0.5 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8
  5.8 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9
11.5 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.6 11.7 11.7
1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
2. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 1.0 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.9 5.6 5.7 5.7
  5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.9 5.7 5.9 5.8
11.4 11.5 11.4 11.3 11.2 11.8 11.3 11.6 11.5
2 2 4 3 4 1 3 3 2
3. Sarah E Hughes The SC of New York 1.5 5.6 5.5 5.8 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.6
  5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8
11.3 11.3 11.5 11.4 11.3 11.3 11.4 11.5 11.4
3 3 3 2 3 4 2 4 3
4. Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 2.0 5.5 5.6 5.9 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.8 5.4
  5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7
11.1 11.2 11.6 11.2 11.5 11.4 11.2 11.6 11.1
4 4 1 4 2 3 4 2 4
5. Ann Patrice L McDonough Broadmoor SC 2.5 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.3
  5.4 5.6 5.3 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.6
10.5 10.8 10.3 10.6 10.9 10.7 10.9 10.5 10.9
5 5 8 6 5 6 5 7 5
6. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 3.0 4.8 5.3 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.0
  5.1 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.2 5.6 5.3 5.5 5.4
9.9 10.6 10.4 10.8 10.3 11.0 10.7 10.8 10.4
7 6 7 5 7 5 6 6 7
7. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 3.5 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.0 5.5
  5.1 5.1 5.5 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.0
10.3 10.3 10.8 10.4 10.7 10.5 10.6 10.4 10.5
6 8 5 8 6 7 7 8 6
8. Amber L Corwin All Year FSC 4.0 4.6 5.2 5.1 5.2 4.7 5.0 5.0 5.4 4.8
  5.0 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.0 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.2
9.6 10.6 10.6 10.5 9.7 10.4 10.4 10.9 10.0
8 7 6 7 8 8 8 5 8
9. Andrea C Gardiner Houston FSC 4.5 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.7 4.5
  4.9 5.3 4.8 5.0 4.9 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.0
9.4 10.1 9.6 9.7 9.5 10.1 10.1 9.9 9.5
9 9 9 9 10 9 9 9 9
10. Sara A Wheat Univ of Delaware FSC 5.0 4.5 3.6 4.5 4.1 4.6 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.4
  4.8 4.6 4.7 4.7 5.0 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.9
9.3 8.2 9.2 8.8 9.6 9.3 9.3 9.2 9.3
10 13 10 12 9 10 11 10 10
11. Alissa S Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 5.5 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.5 4.0 4.1
  4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.8
9.1 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.4 8.8 8.9
11 11 11 10 11 11 10 11 11
12. Christina A Gordon Alaska Assoc of FS 6.0 4.2 3.6 4.2 3.5 4.2 3.8 4.4 3.9 4.0
  4.4 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.1 4.8 4.6 4.6
8.6 7.8 8.6 7.9 8.8 7.9 9.2 8.5 8.6
13 16 13 16 12 16 12 12 12
13. Joan P Cristobal Peninsula SC 6.5 4.0 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.4 3.8 4.0 3.4
  4.5 4.0 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.3
8.5 7.9 8.8 8.9 8.7 8.9 8.2 8.4 7.7
14 15 12 11 13 12 16 13 15
14. Stacey E Pensgen Genesee FSC 7.0 3.8 4.3 3.3 4.0 3.8 4.0 4.0 3.7 3.3
  4.6 4.7 4.1 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.5 4.2
8.4 9.0 7.4 8.7 8.5 8.7 8.8 8.2 7.5
15 10 17 13 15 13 14 14 17
15. Ye Bin Mok All Year FSC 7.5 3.7 3.0 3.0 3.6 3.7 3.5 3.9 3.0 2.5
  5.0 4.3 4.5 4.9 5.0 4.9 5.1 4.8 5.1
8.7 7.3 7.5 8.5 8.7 8.4 9.0 7.8 7.6
12 17 16 14 14 14 13 16 16
16. Molly Beth Quigley Nashville FSC 8.0 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.6 3.3 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.7
  4.6 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.6
8.1 8.3 8.4 8.1 7.6 8.2 8.4 8.0 8.3
16 12 14 15 16 15 15 15 13
17. Patricia M Mansfield River's Edge FSC 8.5 3.5 3.7 3.4 3.4 3.0 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.5
  4.4 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.0 4.3 4.5 4.1 4.3
7.9 8.1 7.7 7.7 7.0 7.8 8.1 7.6 7.8
17 14 15 17 17 17 17 17 14
18. Andrea Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC 9.0 3.0 3.0 2.9 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.7 2.7
  4.8 4.0 4.0 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.2 3.9 4.7
7.8 7.0 6.9 7.2 6.4 7.2 7.2 6.6 7.4
18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathy Slack* Troy, OH
Assistant Referee William Smith Tulsa, OK
Judge 1 Kitty Delio Denver, CO
Judge 2 Ronald Pfenning Hyannis, MA
Judge 3 Jeffrey Wolf Seattle, WA
Judge 4 Tamie Campbell Eden Prairie, MN
Judge 5 Steve Winkler Palm Springs, CA
Judge 6 Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Judge 7 Peggy Graham Denver, CO
Judge 8 Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Judge 9 Wendy Enzmann Stow, MA
Substitute Joseph Inman Alexandria, VA
Accountant Albert Beard Portland, OR