Senior Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1.5
2. 2 2 Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 3.0
3. 3 3 Sarah E Hughes The SC of New York 4.5
4. 4 4 Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 6.0
5. 6 5 Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 8.0
6. 5 6 Ann Patrice L McDonough Broadmoor SC 8.5
7. 9 7 Andrea C Gardiner Houston FSC 11.5
8. 8 8 Amber L Corwin All Year FSC 12.0
9. 7 10 Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 13.5
10. 15 9 Ye Bin Mok All Year FSC 16.5
11. 11 11 Alissa S Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 16.5
12. 10 12 Sara A Wheat Univ of Delaware FSC 17.0
13. 13 13 Joan P Cristobal Peninsula SC 19.5
14. 16 14 Molly Beth Quigley Nashville FSC 22.0
15. 12 16 Christina A Gordon Alaska Assoc of FS 22.0
16. 17 15 Patricia M Mansfield River's Edge FSC 23.5
17. 14 17 Stacey E Pensgen Genesee FSC 24.0
18 Andrea Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC

Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1.0 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8
  5.9 6.0 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 6.0 5.9
11.7 11.7 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.7 11.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 2.0 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7
  5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8
11.4 11.6 11.5 11.4 11.4 11.4 11.5 11.6 11.5
2 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2
3. Sarah E Hughes The SC of New York 3.0 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.8 5.6
  5.7 5.9 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7
11.3 11.6 11.4 11.3 11.5 11.3 11.4 11.6 11.3
3 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 3
4. Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 4.0 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4
  5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.6
11.2 11.3 11.3 11.2 11.2 11.2 10.9 11.1 11.0
4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5
5. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 5.0 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.2 5.5 5.5 5.5
  5.5 5.4 5.6 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4
11.1 11.0 11.2 10.8 10.8 10.6 10.9 11.0 10.9
5 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 6
6. Ann Patrice L McDonough Broadmoor SC 6.0 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.5
  5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6
10.9 10.9 11.1 10.9 10.9 10.9 10.8 10.8 11.1
6 6 6 5 5 5 6 7 4
7. Andrea C Gardiner Houston FSC 7.0 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.3
  5.3 5.3 5.4 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.4 5.3 5.4
10.5 10.5 10.7 10.2 10.2 10.4 10.6 10.6 10.7
7 8 7 8 8 7 7 8 7
8. Amber L Corwin All Year FSC 8.0 4.9 5.3 4.9 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.0 5.4 5.1
  5.1 5.4 4.9 5.3 5.2 5.2 4.9 5.5 5.3
10.0 10.7 9.8 10.5 10.5 10.3 9.9 10.9 10.4
8 7 8 7 7 8 9 6 8
9. Ye Bin Mok All Year FSC 9.0 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8
  5.0 5.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.9 5.1 5.0 5.0
9.7 9.8 9.6 9.8 9.9 9.7 9.9 9.8 9.8
9 9 10 9 9 9 8 10 9
10. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 10.0 4.8 5.1 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.9
  4.8 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.9 5.2 4.6
9.6 9.8 9.7 9.5 9.6 9.6 9.8 10.2 9.5
10 10 9 10 10 10 10 9 10
11. Alissa S Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 11.0 4.4 4.4 3.8 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.3 4.4
  4.8 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.3 4.6 4.8
9.2 9.1 8.3 9.1 9.2 8.8 8.7 8.9 9.2
11 12 15 11 12 13 15 11 11
12. Sara A Wheat Univ of Delaware FSC 12.0 4.5 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.4 4.4
  4.6 4.6 4.3 4.4 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.4 4.7
9.1 8.9 8.4 8.8 9.3 9.4 9.5 8.8 9.1
12 13 13 13 11 11 11 12 12
13. Joan P Cristobal Peninsula SC 13.0 4.3 4.6 4.1 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.2 4.5
  4.1 4.8 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
8.4 9.4 8.5 9.0 9.1 9.0 9.1 8.7 9.0
17 11 12 12 13 12 12 13 13
14. Molly Beth Quigley Nashville FSC 14.0 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.3 3.7 4.1 4.4 4.0 4.1
  4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.0 4.3 4.6 4.4 4.7
9.0 8.6 8.6 8.7 7.7 8.4 9.0 8.4 8.8
13 15 11 14 15 15 13 14 14
15. Patricia M Mansfield River's Edge FSC 15.0 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.2 3.8 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.2
  4.4 4.5 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.3
8.7 8.8 8.4 8.5 7.9 8.6 8.7 8.3 8.5
15 14 14 15 14 14 14 15 15
16. Christina A Gordon Alaska Assoc of FS 16.0 4.3 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.6 3.8 4.1 3.9 3.9
  4.6 3.9 4.4 4.1 4.0 4.3 4.5 4.3 4.2
8.9 7.8 8.3 7.9 7.6 8.1 8.6 8.2 8.1
14 17 16 17 16 17 16 16 16
17. Stacey E Pensgen Genesee FSC 17.0 4.1 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.6 4.0 4.2 3.8 3.8
  4.4 4.3 4.2 4.3 3.9 4.2 4.4 4.1 4.1
8.5 8.4 8.2 8.2 7.5 8.2 8.6 7.9 7.9
16 16 17 16 17 16 17 17 17

Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Michelle Kwan Los Angeles FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Sasha Cohen Orange County FSC 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 7/2   2.0
3. Sarah E Hughes The SC of New York 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 9/3   3.0
4. Angela Nikodinov All Year FSC 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 8/4   4.0
5. Jennifer Kirk The SC of Boston 5 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 6 5/5   5.0
6. Ann Patrice L McDonough Broadmoor SC 6 6 6 5 5 5 6 7 4 8/6   6.0
7. Andrea C Gardiner Houston FSC 7 8 7 8 8 7 7 8 7 5/7   7.0
8. Amber L Corwin All Year FSC 8 7 8 7 7 8 9 6 8 8/8   8.0
9. Ye Bin Mok All Year FSC 9 9 10 9 9 9 8 10 9 7/9   9.0
10. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 10 10 9 10 10 10 10 9 10 9/10   10.0
11. Alissa S Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 11 12 15 11 12 13 15 11 11 6/12 TOM 68 11.0
12. Sara A Wheat Univ of Delaware FSC 12 13 13 13 11 11 11 12 12 6/12 TOM 69 12.0
13. Joan P Cristobal Peninsula SC 17 11 12 12 13 12 12 13 13 5/12   13.0
14. Molly Beth Quigley Nashville FSC 13 15 11 14 15 15 13 14 14 6/14   14.0
15. Patricia M Mansfield River's Edge FSC 15 14 14 15 14 14 14 15 15 5/14   15.0
16. Christina A Gordon Alaska Assoc of FS 14 17 16 17 16 17 16 16 16 6/16   16.0
17. Stacey E Pensgen Genesee FSC 16 16 17 16 17 16 17 17 17 9/17   17.0

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathy Slack* Troy, OH
Assistant Referee William Smith Tulsa, OK
Judge 1 Kitty Delio Denver, CO
Judge 2 Ronald Pfenning Hyannis, MA
Judge 3 Jeffrey Wolf Seattle, WA
Judge 4 Tamie Campbell Eden Prairie, MN
Judge 5 Steve Winkler Palm Springs, CA
Judge 6 Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Judge 7 Peggy Graham Denver, CO
Judge 8 Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Judge 9 Wendy Enzmann Stow, MA
Substitute Joseph Inman Alexandria, VA
Accountant Albert Beard Portland, OR