Novice Pairs Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 2 Katie Boxwell The SC of New York 2.5
  A William Sears The SC of New York  
2. 4 1 Sheila Harkaway Ann Arbor FSC 3.0
  Brandon Larcom Univ of Delaware FSC  
3. 2 3 Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 4.0
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC  
4. 5 4 Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 6.5
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC  
5. 3 5 Colleen Okolski Ann Arbor FSC 6.5
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC  
6. 8 6 Samantha Skavdahl Northern Kentucky SC 10.0
  Cole Davis Queen City FSC  
7. 9 7 Lindsey Seitz FSC of the Quad-Cities 11.5
  Andy Seitz FSC of the Quad-Cities  
8. 6 9 Tatiana Klunchoo Orange County FSC 12.0
  Manny Gardner All Year FSC  
9. 10 8 Shantel Jordan Southwest Florida FSC 13.0
  Jeremy Barrett Southwest Florida FSC  
10. 7 10 Veronica Hill Colorado SC 13.5
  Gregory Benton Orange County FSC  
11. 13 11 Bre Brown Utah FSC 17.5
  Keith Munden Utah FSC  
12. 11 12 Jenna Yount Coyotes SC of Arizona 17.5
  Grant Marron Coyotes SC of Arizona  
13. 12 13 Mariel Miller Central Carolina SC 19.0
  David Aretz Charter Oak FSC  


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Sheila Harkaway Ann Arbor FSC 1.0 4.0 4.2 4.6 4.3 4.3 4.2 3.5 4.5 4.2
  Brandon Larcom Univ of Delaware FSC   4.2 4.2 4.7 4.7 4.3 4.3 3.9 4.7 4.4
  8.2 8.4 9.3 9.0 8.6 8.5 7.4 9.2 8.6
4 4 1 1 1 1 6 1 4
2. Katie Boxwell The SC of New York 2.0 4.0 4.6 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.1 3.6 4.4 4.3
  A William Sears The SC of New York   4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.1 4.0 3.8 4.6 4.4
  8.3 9.1 8.8 8.7 8.1 8.1 7.4 9.0 8.7
2 1 2 3 5 4 7 2 3
3. Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 3.0 4.2 3.9 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.0 3.7 4.2 4.4
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC   4.2 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.3 4.1 3.8 4.5 4.5
  8.4 8.2 8.6 8.8 8.4 8.1 7.5 8.7 8.9
1 6 4 2 3 3 5 4 1
4. Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 4.0 3.8 4.3 4.4 4.2 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC   3.9 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.3
  7.7 8.7 8.7 8.5 8.4 8.2 8.3 8.6 8.6
6 2 3 4 2 2 1 5 5
5. Colleen Okolski Ann Arbor FSC 5.0 4.1 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.4
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC   4.2 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.0 3.8 3.9 4.5 4.4
  8.3 8.6 8.1 8.3 8.1 7.8 7.9 8.8 8.8
3 3 7 5 6 7 2 3 2
6. Samantha Skavdahl Northern Kentucky SC 6.0 4.1 4.1 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0
  Cole Davis Queen City FSC   4.1 4.2 4.1 3.9 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.1 4.1
  8.2 8.3 8.0 7.7 7.9 7.8 7.8 8.1 8.1
5 5 8 7 8 5 3 8 6
7. Lindsey Seitz FSC of the Quad-Cities 7.0 3.6 4.1 4.3 4.0 4.0 3.9 3.7 4.2 3.8
  Andy Seitz FSC of the Quad-Cities   3.6 4.0 4.0 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.6 4.3 3.8
  7.2 8.1 8.3 7.9 7.8 7.8 7.3 8.5 7.6
9 7 5 6 9 6 8 6 10
8. Shantel Jordan Southwest Florida FSC 8.0 3.7 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.4 4.0 3.8 4.3 4.0
  Jeremy Barrett Southwest Florida FSC   3.7 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 4.0 3.9
  7.4 8.0 7.8 7.6 8.1 7.7 7.6 8.3 7.9
7 8 9 9 7 9 4 7 7
9. Tatiana Klunchoo Orange County FSC 9.0 3.6 3.8 4.1 3.6 3.9 3.8 3.4 3.9 3.9
  Manny Gardner All Year FSC   3.7 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.2 3.9 3.8 4.0 3.9
  7.3 7.6 8.2 7.6 8.1 7.7 7.2 7.9 7.8
8 9 6 8 4 8 9 9 8
10. Veronica Hill Colorado SC 10.0 3.4 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.4 3.7 3.9
  Gregory Benton Orange County FSC   3.4 3.6 3.9 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.3 4.0 3.8
  6.8 7.1 7.6 7.4 7.4 7.4 6.7 7.7 7.7
11 12 10 11 10 10 12 10 9
11. Bre Brown Utah FSC 11.0 3.5 3.5 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.3 3.8 3.4
  Keith Munden Utah FSC   3.6 3.7 3.8 3.4 3.7 3.4 3.3 3.7 3.4
  7.1 7.2 7.6 6.9 7.3 7.0 6.6 7.5 6.8
10 11 11 13 11 12 13 11 13
12. Jenna Yount Coyotes SC of Arizona 12.0 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.6
  Grant Marron Coyotes SC of Arizona   3.4 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7
  6.7 7.4 7.3 7.4 7.1 7.3 7.2 7.3 7.3
12 10 12 10 12 11 10 12 12
13. Mariel Miller Central Carolina SC 13.0 3.2 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.7
  David Aretz Charter Oak FSC   3.2 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8
  6.4 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.7 6.9 7.0 7.1 7.5
13 13 13 12 13 13 11 13 11


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Sheila Harkaway Ann Arbor FSC 4 4 1 1 1 1 6 1 4 5/1   1.0
  Brandon Larcom Univ of Delaware FSC  
2. Katie Boxwell The SC of New York 2 1 2 3 5 4 7 2 3 6/3   2.0
  A William Sears The SC of New York  
3. Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 1 6 4 2 3 3 5 4 1 5/3 TO 29 3.0
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC  
4. Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 6 2 3 4 2 2 1 5 5 5/3 TO 30 4.0
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC  
5. Colleen Okolski Ann Arbor FSC 3 3 7 5 6 7 2 3 2 5/3 TOM 13 5.0
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC  
6. Samantha Skavdahl Northern Kentucky SC 5 5 8 7 8 5 3 8 6 5/6   6.0
  Cole Davis Queen City FSC  
7. Lindsey Seitz FSC of the Quad-Cities 9 7 5 6 9 6 8 6 10 5/7 TOM 30 7.0
  Andy Seitz FSC of the Quad-Cities  
8. Shantel Jordan Southwest Florida FSC 7 8 9 9 7 9 4 7 7 5/7 TOM 32 8.0
  Jeremy Barrett Southwest Florida FSC  
9. Tatiana Klunchoo Orange County FSC 8 9 6 8 4 8 9 9 8 6/8   9.0
  Manny Gardner All Year FSC  
10. Veronica Frances Hill Colorado SC 11 12 10 11 10 10 12 10 9 5/10   10.0
  Gregory Benton Orange County FSC  
11. Bre Brown Utah FSC 10 11 11 13 11 12 13 11 13 5/11   11.0
  Keith Munden Utah FSC  
12. Jenna Yount Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 10 12 10 12 11 10 12 12 9/12   12.0
  Grant Marron Coyotes SC of Arizona  
13. Mariel Miller Central Carolina SC 13 13 13 12 13 13 11 13 11 9/13   13.0
  David Aretz Charter Oak FSC  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Nancy Bizzano Delano, MN
Assistant Referee Kathleen Flaherty Burbank, CA
Judge 1 Lawrence Mondschein East Windsor, NJ
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Tamie Campbell Eden Prairie, MN
Judge 4 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Judge 5 Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Judge 6 Ronald Pfenning Hyannis, MA
Judge 7 Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Judge 8 Richard Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 9 Jerry Shipley Cincinnati, OH
Substitute Kathleen Flaherty Burbank, CA
Accountant Rebecca Watford Canton, MS