Novice Men's Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 3 1 Robert Dierking Jamestown SC 2.5
2. 1 5 Jason Wong The SC of Boston 5.5
3. 9 2 Evan Gibbs Broadmoor SC 6.5
4. 5 4 Wesley Campbell Nashville FSC 6.5
5. 2 6 Casey McCraw Broadmoor SC 7.0
6. 12 3 Jeremy Abbott Broadmoor SC 9.0
7. 4 7 Luis Hernandez La Jolla FSC 9.0
8. 6 8 Adam Baadani All Year FSC 11.0
9. 7 10 Michael Novales Glacier Falls FSC 13.5
10. 11 9 David Weintraub The SC of New York 14.5
11. 10 12 Michael Dimilanta Pennisula SC 17.0
12. 13 11 Mark McLeod River's Edge FSC 17.5
8 John Serpe Richmond FSC


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Robert Dierking Jamestown SC 1.0 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.3
  4.3 4.6 4.8 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
8.7 9.1 9.5 8.3 8.5 8.7 8.6 8.8 8.6
1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 2
2. Evan Gibbs Broadmoor SC 2.0 4.3 4.3 4.7 4.2 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.4
  4.1 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.0
8.4 8.5 9.2 8.4 8.0 8.2 8.7 8.7 8.4
2 5 2 1 7 3 2 2 4
3. Jeremy Abbott Broadmoor SC 3.0 3.8 4.1 4.4 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.0 4.1 4.3
  3.9 4.2 4.7 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.4
7.7 8.3 9.1 8.0 8.3 8.3 8.3 8.3 8.7
7 7 3 4 3 2 4 5 1
4. Wesley Campbell Nashville FSC 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.3 3.7 4.2 3.8 3.9 3.8 4.2
  4.0 4.1 4.7 3.9 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.2
8.0 8.2 9.0 7.6 8.4 8.0 8.2 8.1 8.4
4 8 4 8 2 4 5 7 3
5. Jason Wong The SC of Boston 5.0 3.9 4.3 4.3 4.0 3.9 3.9 4.2 4.1 4.2
  3.9 4.3 4.4 3.9 4.3 3.9 3.8 4.4 3.9
7.8 8.6 8.7 7.9 8.2 7.8 8.0 8.5 8.1
6 4 7 5 4 6 7 3 6
6. Casey McCraw Broadmoor SC 6.0 3.6 4.3 4.2 3.6 3.9 3.8 4.4 3.9 4.2
  4.0 4.4 4.4 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.5 4.3 4.1
7.6 8.7 8.6 7.5 8.0 7.9 8.9 8.2 8.3
8 2 8 9 6 5 1 6 5
7. Luis Hernandez La Jolla FSC 7.0 3.4 3.4 3.9 3.4 3.9 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.8
  3.9 3.7 4.6 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.4 4.5 4.2
7.3 7.1 8.5 7.4 8.1 7.7 8.1 8.4 8.0
10 11 9 10 5 7 6 4 7
8. Adam Baadani All Year FSC 8.0 4.2 4.4 4.8 4.3 3.8 3.7 3.8 4.3 4.4
  3.9 4.3 4.2 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.7 3.5
8.1 8.7 9.0 8.1 7.5 7.4 7.3 8.0 7.9
3 3 5 3 9 10 10 8 8
9. David Weintraub The SC of New York 9.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.6
  3.9 3.9 4.3 4.0 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.7
7.9 7.9 8.8 7.8 7.4 7.7 7.7 7.6 7.3
5 9 6 6 10 8 8 10 10
10. Michael Novales Glacier Falls FSC 10.0 3.8 4.2 4.2 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.7 3.9 3.9
  3.7 4.2 4.0 3.8 4.0 3.7 3.7 4.0 3.8
7.5 8.4 8.2 7.7 7.9 7.5 7.4 7.9 7.7
9 6 10 7 8 9 9 9 9
11. Mark McLeod River's Edge FSC 11.0 3.5 3.7 4.0 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.4 3.7
  3.6 3.6 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.4
7.1 7.3 7.8 7.2 7.2 7.3 7.2 6.9 7.1
11 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
12. Michael Dimilanta Pennisula SC 12.0 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.2 3.6 3.2 3.2 3.4
  3.5 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.2 3.2 3.2
6.8 6.9 7.1 6.6 6.5 7.0 6.4 6.4 6.6
12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Robert Dierking Jamestown SC 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 6/1   1.0
2. Evan Gibbs Broadmoor SC 2 5 2 1 7 3 2 2 4 5/2   2.0
3. Jeremy Abbott Broadmoor SC 7 7 3 4 3 2 4 5 1 6/4   3.0
4. Wesley Campbell Nashville FSC 4 8 4 8 2 4 5 7 3 5/4   4.0
5. Jason Wong The SC of Boston 6 4 7 5 4 6 7 3 6 7/6   5.0
6. Casey McCraw Broadmoor SC 8 2 8 9 6 5 1 6 5 6/6   6.0
7. Luis Hernandez La Jolla FSC 10 11 9 10 5 7 6 4 7 5/7   7.0
8. Adam Baadani All Year FSC 3 3 5 3 9 10 10 8 8 6/8   8.0
9. David Weintraub The SC of New York 5 9 6 6 10 8 8 10 10 5/8   9.0
10. Michael Novales Glacier Falls FSC 9 6 10 7 8 9 9 9 9 8/9   10.0
11. Mark McLeod River's Edge FSC 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 9/11   11.0
12. Michael Dimilanta Pennisula SC 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 9/12   12.0

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee William Nelson San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee William Smith Tulsa, OK
Judge 1 Jeffrey Wolf Seattle, WA
Judge 2 Patricia French Mitchellville, MD
Judge 3 Scott Cormier Providence, RI
Judge 4 Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Judge 5 Peggy Graham Denver, CO
Judge 6 Shirley Sherman Glenview, IL
Judge 7 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Judge 8 Wendy Enzmann Stow, MA
Judge 9 Linda Leaver Salt Lake City, UT
Substitute William Smith Tulsa, OK
Accountant Chuck Mlynarczyk Hannawa Falls, NY