Novice Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 1.5
2. 3 3 Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 4.5
3. 2 4 Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 5.0
4. 9 2 Katherine Hadford Univ of Delaware FSC 6.5
5. 4 5 Anna Peng Univ of Delaware FSC 7.0
6. 10 6 Ashley Lovasik SC of Mt Lebanon 11.0
7. 7 8 Jillian Asby Eden Prairie FSC 11.5
8. 6 9 Lindsey Wilson Lakewood Winter Club 12.0
9. 11 7 Alicia Heelan SC of Vail 12.5
10. 5 10 Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 12.5
11. 8 12 Erica Washington All Year FSC 16.0
12. 12 11 Sandra Rucker Rim of the World FSC 17.0
13. 13 13 Sarah Henry Alaska Assoc of FS 19.5


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 1.0 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.4 4.4
  4.4 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.4 4.9 4.2 4.2
8.9 9.1 9.0 9.1 9.0 9.0 9.7 8.6 8.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Katherine Hadford Univ of Delaware FSC 2.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.2
  4.5 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.3
8.8 8.7 8.9 8.5 8.6 8.7 9.1 8.5 8.5
2 4 2 4 3 2 4 2 2
3. Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 3.0 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.6 4.1 4.3
  4.3 4.5 4.2 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.7 4.0 3.9
8.5 8.9 8.6 9.0 8.7 8.5 9.3 8.1 8.2
3 2 4 2 2 3 3 4 4
4. Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.3 4.1 4.7 4.0 4.2
  4.1 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.8 4.3 4.1
8.3 8.8 8.7 8.7 8.6 8.3 9.5 8.3 8.3
4 3 3 3 4 4 2 3 3
5. Anna Peng Univ of Delaware FSC 5.0 4.0 3.8 3.5 3.7 4.1 3.6 3.8 3.5 3.9
  4.2 4.0 3.9 4.1 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.0 4.0
8.2 7.8 7.4 7.8 8.3 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.9
5 5 8 6 5 9 5 7 5
6. Ashley Lovasik SC of Mt Lebanon 6.0 3.9 3.9 4.1 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.8
  3.8 3.8 4.0 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.7
7.7 7.7 8.1 7.7 7.6 7.7 7.7 7.7 7.5
7 6 5 7 7 7 8 5 6
7. Alicia Heelan SC of Vail 7.0 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.9 3.6 3.6
  3.9 3.8 3.9 3.7 3.9 4.0 4.0 3.7 3.7
7.6 7.6 7.7 7.3 7.5 7.9 7.9 7.3 7.3
8 7 6 12 8 6 6 10 8
8. Jillian Asby Eden Prairie FSC 8.0 4.1 3.4 3.6 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.7 3.6 3.6
  3.7 3.9 3.4 4.0 3.7 4.1 3.7 3.8 3.8
7.8 7.3 7.0 7.9 7.5 8.0 7.4 7.4 7.4
6 9 11 5 9 5 10 8 7
9. Lindsey Wilson Lakewood Winter Club 9.0 3.8 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.9 3.8 3.7 3.7
  3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.5
7.4 7.2 7.4 7.6 7.3 7.6 7.5 7.6 7.2
9 10 9 9 11 8 9 6 10
10. Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 10.0 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.7 4.0 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.5
  3.6 4.0 3.8 3.9 4.1 3.8 4.1 3.8 3.7
7.0 7.5 7.2 7.6 8.1 7.5 7.8 7.2 7.2
12 8 10 8 6 10 7 11 9
11. Sandra Rucker Rim of the World FSC 11.0 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.5
  3.7 3.5 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.6
7.3 7.1 7.5 7.4 6.9 7.5 7.3 7.4 7.1
10 11 7 11 13 11 11 9 11
12. Erica Washington All Year FSC 12.0 3.5 3.4 3.4 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.5 3.3
  3.7 3.6 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.5 3.6
7.2 7.0 6.9 7.5 7.4 7.4 7.2 7.0 6.9
11 12 12 10 10 12 12 13 12
13. Sarah Henry Alaska Assoc of FS 13.0 3.3 3.4 3.2 3.5 3.3 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.2
  3.5 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.4
6.8 6.8 6.8 7.1 6.9 7.3 7.1 7.2 6.6
13 13 13 13 12 13 13 12 13


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Danielle Kahle All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Katherine Hadford Univ of Delaware FSC 2 4 2 4 3 2 4 2 2 5/2   2.0
3. Natalie Mecher Wagon Wheel FSC 3 2 4 2 2 3 3 4 4 6/3 TOM 15 3.0
4. Lisa Dannemiller Ann Arbor FSC 4 3 3 3 4 4 2 3 3 6/3 TOM 17 4.0
5. Anna Peng Univ of Delaware FSC 5 5 8 6 5 9 5 7 5 5/5   5.0
6. Ashley Lovasik SC of Mt Lebanon 7 6 5 7 7 7 8 5 6 8/7   6.0
7. Alicia Heelan SC of Vail 8 7 6 12 8 6 6 10 8 7/8   7.0
8. Jillian Asby Eden Prairie FSC 6 9 11 5 9 5 10 8 7 5/8   8.0
9. Lindsey Wilson Lakewood Winter Club 9 10 9 9 11 8 9 6 10 6/9   9.0
10. Erica Archambault The SC of Boston 12 8 10 8 6 10 7 11 9 5/9   10.0
11. Sandra Rucker Rim of the World FSC 10 11 7 11 13 11 11 9 11 8/11   11.0
12. Erica Washington All Year FSC 11 12 12 10 10 12 12 13 12 8/12   12.0
13. Sarah Henry Alaska Assoc of FS 13 13 13 13 12 13 13 12 13 9/13   13.0

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Joseph Driano Edmonds, WA
Assistant Referee Samuel Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Judge 1 Kathleen McBride San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Joan Gruber Wyomissing, PA
Judge 3 Susan Johnson Atlanta, GA
Judge 4 Wendy Melland Kansas City, MO
Judge 5 Taffy Holliday Greenwich, CT
Judge 6 Richard Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 7 Margaret Anne Wier Tulsa, OK
Judge 8 Kirsten Novak Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 9 Todd Bromley Flower Mound, TX
Substitute Samuel Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Accountant Milroy Brandel Cypress, CA