Junior Pairs Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 2 1 Colette Appel Individual Member 2.0
  Lee Harris Detroit SC  
2. 6 2 Janice Mayne All Year FSC 5.0
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC  
3. 4 3 Tiffany Vise Broadmoor SC 5.0
  Laureano Ibarra Colorado SC  
4. 3 4 Christie Baca Orange County FSC 5.5
  Scott Smith Glacier Falls FSC  
5. 1 5 Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 5.5
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC  
6. 5 6 Jacqueline Jimenez The SC of New York 8.5
  Themistocles Leftheris The SC of New York  
7. 7 7 Emma Phibbs Washington FSC 10.5
  Devin Patrick All Year FSC  
8. 8 9 Amanda Evora Southwest Florida FSC 13.0
  Michael Adler Southwest Florida FSC  
9. 11 8 Briana McInerney The SC of New York 13.5
  Joseph Jorgens Washington FSC  
10. 9 10 Alexis Hoffstadter DuPage FSC 14.5
  Lucas Vriner DuPage FSC  
11. 10 11 Jacqueline Matson Glacier Falls FSC 16.0
  Johnnie Bevan Spokane FSC  
12. 12 12 Brittany Karlon St Clair Shores FSC 18.0
  Scott Corbin St Clair Shores FSC  


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Colette Appel Individual Member 1.0 4.8 5.2 5.0 5.0 5.3 4.9 4.9 4.8 5.0
  Lee Harris Detroit SC   5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.4 5.3
  10.1 10.5 10.2 10.3 10.5 10.2 10.1 10.2 10.3
2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Janice Mayne All Year FSC 2.0 5.0 5.1 4.9 4.7 4.5 4.9 4.4 4.9 4.9
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC   4.9 5.2 5.1 4.7 4.5 4.8 4.4 5.0 5.1
  9.9 10.3 10.0 9.4 9.0 9.7 8.8 9.9 10.0
4 2 2 5 7 3 7 2 2
3. Tiffany Vise Broadmoor SC 3.0 5.1 4.6 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.7 5.0 4.8 4.8
  Laureano Ibarra Colorado SC   5.2 4.1 4.7 4.8 5.1 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.9
  10.3 8.7 9.6 9.7 10.1 9.6 9.9 9.6 9.7
1 8 4 3 4 4 3 3 4
4. Christie Baca Orange County FSC 4.0 4.7 4.4 4.8 5.1 5.1 4.6 5.0 4.7 4.7
  Scott Smith Glacier Falls FSC   5.0 4.4 4.8 5.2 5.2 4.9 5.0 4.7 4.7
  9.7 8.8 9.6 10.3 10.3 9.5 10.0 9.4 9.4
5 6 3 2 2 5 2 4 6
5. Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 5.0 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.7 5.1 4.8 4.7 4.2 4.7
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC   4.6 4.8 4.6 4.9 5.1 5.0 4.7 4.6 5.1
  9.2 9.5 9.2 9.6 10.2 9.8 9.4 8.8 9.8
7 3 7 4 3 2 5 7 3
6. Jacqueline Jimenez The SC of New York 6.0 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.5 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.7
  Themistocles Leftheris The SC of New York   5.2 4.5 4.8 4.5 5.0 4.7 4.9 4.4 4.9
  10.1 9.1 9.5 9.0 9.9 9.3 9.7 8.9 9.6
3 5 5 7 5 6 4 6 5
7. Emma Phibbs Washington FSC 7.0 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.4 4.6
  Devin Patrick All Year FSC   4.7 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7
  9.4 9.4 9.2 9.1 9.1 9.1 9.1 9.0 9.3
6 4 6 6 6 7 6 5 7
8. Briana McInerney The SC of New York 8.0 4.4 3.9 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.5 4.4 4.0 4.2
  Joseph Jorgens Washington FSC   4.4 3.7 4.5 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.0 4.2
  8.8 7.6 8.9 8.8 8.3 8.9 8.7 8.0 8.4
9 10 9 8 9 8 8 10 10
9. Amanda Evora Southwest Florida FSC 9.0 4.6 4.3 4.5 3.8 4.3 4.1 4.1 3.9 4.1
  Michael Adler Southwest Florida FSC   4.4 4.4 4.6 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.1 4.0 4.3
  9.0 8.7 9.1 7.9 8.7 8.4 8.2 7.9 8.4
8 7 8 10 8 10 10 11 9
10. Alexis Hoffstadter DuPage FSC 10.0 4.3 3.7 3.9 3.8 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4
  Lucas Vriner DuPage FSC   4.2 3.7 4.1 3.7 4.1 4.3 4.1 4.5 4.5
  8.5 7.4 8.0 7.5 8.2 8.5 8.3 8.8 8.9
10 11 11 12 10 9 9 8 8
11. Jacqueline Matson Glacier Falls FSC 11.0 4.2 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.2
  Johnnie Bevan Spokane FSC   4.1 3.9 4.2 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.1
  8.3 7.8 8.3 8.3 8.1 8.3 8.1 8.2 8.3
11 9 10 9 11 11 11 9 11
12. Brittany Karlon St Clair Shores FSC 12.0 3.9 3.5 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.7 4.0
  Scott Corbin St Clair Shores FSC   4.0 3.6 3.7 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.0
  7.9 7.1 7.4 7.8 7.7 7.7 7.7 7.5 8.0
12 12 12 11 12 12 12 12 12


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Colette Appel Individual Member 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8/1   1.0
  Lee Harris Detroit SC  
2. Janice Mayne All Year FSC 4 2 2 5 7 3 7 2 2 5/3   2.0
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC  
3. Tiffany Vise Broadmoor SC 1 8 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 8/4   3.0
  Laureano Ibarra Colorado SC  
4. Christie Baca Orange County FSC 5 6 3 2 2 5 2 4 6 5/4 TOM 13 4.0
  Scott Smith Glacier Falls FSC  
5. Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 7 3 7 4 3 2 5 7 3 5/4 TOM 15 5.0
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC  
6. Jacqueline Jimenez The SC of New York 3 5 5 7 5 6 4 6 5 6/5   6.0
  Themistocles Leftheris The SC of New York  
7. Emma Phibbs Washington FSC 6 4 6 6 6 7 6 5 7 7/6   7.0
  Devin Patrick All Year FSC  
8. Briana McInerney The SC of New York 9 10 9 8 9 8 8 10 10 6/9   8.0
  Joseph Jorgens Washington FSC  
9. Amanda Evora Southwest Florida FSC 8 7 8 10 8 10 10 11 9 5/9   9.0
  Michael Adler Southwest Florida FSC  
10. Alexis Hoffstadter DuPage FSC 10 11 11 12 10 9 9 8 8 6/10   10.0
  Lucas Vriner DuPage FSC  
11. Jacqueline Matson Glacier Falls FSC 11 9 10 9 11 11 11 9 11 9/11   11.0
  Johnnie Bevan Spokane FSC  
12. Brittany Karlon St Clair Shores FSC 12 12 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 9/12   12.0
  Scott Corbin St Clair Shores FSC  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee William Smith Tulsa, OK
Assistant Referee William Nelson San Mateo, CA
Judge 1 Wendy Enzmann Stow, MA
Judge 2 Steve Winkler Palm Springs, CA
Judge 3 Kathleen McBride San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Kitty Delio Denver, CO
Judge 5 Margaret Anne Wier Tulsa, OK
Judge 6 Susan Johnson Atlanta, GA
Judge 7 Joan Gruber Wyomissing, PA
Judge 8 Jeffrey Wolf Seattle, WA
Judge 9 Peggy Graham Denver, CO
Substitute Scott Cormier Providence, RI
Accountant Paul Kreppel Williamsville, NY