Junior Ladies Short Program

Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 7/1   0.5
2. Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 7 2 7 2 8 3 1 3 6 5/3   1.0
3. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 3 4 6 4 4 2 2 1 5 7/4   1.5
4. Amber Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 5 7 5 3 5 5 5 4 7 7/5   2.0
5. Kristen Sheaffer Starlight Ice Dance Club 2 3 8 5 7 7 4 5 4 6/5   2.5
6. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 4 5 2 7 2 6 8 6 2 5/5   3.0
7. Aanya Reiten Lakewood Winter Club 8 6 4 6 3 10 9 7 3 5/6   3.5
8. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 9 9 3 8 6 8 7 8 8 7/8   4.0
9. Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 6 8 10 9 9 4 6 9 10 7/9   4.5
10. Lea Nightwalker ISC of Fort Collins 11 10 9 10 10 9 10 11 9 7/10   5.0
11. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 11 9/11   5.5


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 0.5 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.0
  5.2 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.1
10.1 10.3 10.1 10.3 10.3 10.2 10.0 9.8 10.1
1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1
2. Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 1.0 4.2 5.0 4.4 4.4 4.0 4.6 5.1 4.5 4.2
  4.8 5.2 4.8 5.3 4.8 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.3
9.0 10.2 9.2 9.7 8.8 9.8 10.4 9.6 9.5
7 2 7 2 8 3 1 3 6
3. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 1.5 4.8 4.7 4.5 4.3 4.7 5.0 5.1 5.2 4.6
  5.0 4.9 4.7 5.1 4.8 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.0
9.8 9.6 9.2 9.4 9.5 10.0 10.3 10.5 9.6
3 4 6 4 4 2 2 1 5
4. Amber Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 2.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.5
  4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.9
9.4 9.4 9.5 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.5 9.3 9.4
5 7 5 3 5 5 5 4 7
5. Kristen Sheaffer Starlight Ice Dance Club 2.5 4.8 4.8 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.0 4.7 4.4 4.6
  5.2 5.3 4.7 5.0 4.7 4.6 5.2 4.8 5.2
10.0 10.1 9.0 9.2 8.9 8.6 9.9 9.2 9.8
2 3 8 5 7 7 4 5 4
6. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 3.0 4.6 4.4 4.8 4.2 4.7 4.1 4.4 4.2 4.8
  5.2 5.2 5.2 4.7 5.2 5.0 4.8 4.7 5.2
9.8 9.6 10.0 8.9 9.9 9.1 9.2 8.9 10.0
4 5 2 7 2 6 8 6 2
7. Aanya Reiten Lakewood Winter Club 3.5 4.2 4.5 4.7 4.3 4.7 3.5 4.5 4.2 4.8
  4.7 5.0 5.1 4.7 4.9 4.0 4.6 4.5 5.1
8.9 9.5 9.8 9.0 9.6 7.5 9.1 8.7 9.9
8 6 4 6 3 10 9 7 3
8. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 4.0 4.3 4.0 4.7 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.6 4.1 4.1
  4.5 4.5 5.2 4.5 4.8 4.2 4.6 4.4 5.1
8.8 8.5 9.9 8.7 9.1 8.4 9.2 8.5 9.2
9 9 3 8 6 8 7 8 8
9. Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.5 3.9 4.0
  5.0 4.9 4.2 4.6 4.5 5.1 4.9 4.4 4.4
9.4 9.3 8.2 8.6 8.6 9.5 9.4 8.3 8.4
6 8 10 9 9 4 6 9 10
10. Lea Nightwalker ISC of Fort Collins 5.0 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.6 4.2 3.7 3.8
  4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.6 4.3 4.7
7.8 8.2 8.3 8.2 8.0 7.8 8.8 8.0 8.5
11 10 9 10 10 9 10 11 9
11. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 5.5 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.3 3.3 2.9 2.9 3.6 3.2
  4.8 4.7 4.4 4.8 4.2 4.1 4.0 4.6 4.5
8.3 8.2 7.6 8.1 7.5 7.0 6.9 8.2 7.7
10 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 11

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Samuel Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Assistant Referee Nancy Bizzano Delano, MN
Judge 1 Patricia French Mitchellville, MD
Judge 2 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix, MN
Judge 3 Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Ronald Pfenning Hyannis, MA
Judge 5 Linda Leaver Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 6 Lawrence Mondschein East Windsor, NJ
Judge 7 Jerry Shipley Cincinnati, OH
Judge 8 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 9 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Substitute Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Accountant Rebecca Watford Canton, MS