Junior Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1.5
2. 3 2 Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 3.5
3. 2 5 Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 6.0
4. 6 4 Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 7.0
5. 9 3 Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 7.5
6. 5 6 Kristen Sheaffer Starlight Ice Dance Club 8.5
7. 4 8 Amber Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 10.0
8. 7 7 Aanya Reiten Lakewood Winter Club 10.5
9. 10 9 Lea Nightwalker ISC of Fort Collins 14.0
10. 8 10 Katie Stewart Detroit SC 14.0
11. 11 11 Emily Hughes The SC of New York 16.5
Samira Banna Lilac City FSC


Marks, Totals and Ordinals

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1.0 5.5 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.3
  5.5 5.3 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.4 5.4 5.2
11.0 10.5 10.3 10.4 10.4 10.5 10.6 10.7 10.5
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 2.0 5.0 4.6 4.6 5.0 4.5 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.7
  5.4 4.9 5.1 5.2 4.8 5.4 5.2 5.5 4.9
10.4 9.5 9.7 10.2 9.3 10.3 10.2 10.6 9.6
2 3 2 2 3 2 3 2 4
3. Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 3.0 5.3 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.2 4.5 4.8
  5.1 4.9 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.6 4.2 4.5 4.6
10.4 9.7 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.3 8.4 9.0 9.4
4 2 5 3 2 3 9 3 5
4. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 4.0 5.2 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.6 4.4 4.9 4.5 5.2
  5.2 4.6 4.8 4.4 4.7 4.7 5.0 4.3 5.1
10.4 9.3 9.7 9.3 9.3 9.1 9.9 8.8 10.3
3 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 2
5. Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 5.0 4.2 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.8 4.2 4.7
  4.8 4.5 5.0 4.7 4.9 4.8 5.2 4.7 5.3
9.0 9.1 9.7 9.1 9.2 9.0 10.0 8.9 10.0
7 8 3 7 5 6 4 4 3
6. Kristen Sheaffer Starlight Ice Dance Club 6.0 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.5 5.2 4.0 4.6
  4.6 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.6 4.6 5.2 4.2 4.7
9.3 9.4 8.9 8.6 9.2 9.1 10.4 8.2 9.3
5 4 7 9 6 5 2 10 6
7. Aanya Reiten Lakewood Winter Club 7.0 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.2 4.5
  4.5 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.3 4.6
8.9 9.1 8.9 9.2 9.1 8.7 9.2 8.5 9.1
9 7 6 5 7 8 6 6 8
8. Amber Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 8.0 4.4 4.5 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.1 3.9 4.5
  4.8 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.7 4.3 4.5 4.7
9.2 9.0 8.8 9.1 8.9 9.0 8.4 8.4 9.2
6 9 8 6 8 7 8 7 7
9. Lea Nightwalker ISC of Fort Collins 9.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.2
  4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.1 4.3 4.4 4.2
8.5 8.5 8.6 8.6 8.5 8.1 8.5 8.4 8.4
10 10 10 8 9 10 7 8 10
10. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 10.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1
  4.2 4.2 4.6 3.9 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.5
8.3 8.3 8.7 8.0 8.2 8.3 8.3 8.3 8.6
11 11 9 11 10 9 10 9 9
11. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 11.0 4.3 4.5 4.0 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.6 3.8 3.9
  4.6 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.1 4.0 3.7 4.1 4.3
8.9 9.2 8.4 8.2 8.0 7.8 7.3 7.9 8.2
8 6 11 10 11 11 11 11 11


Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Jennifer Don Los Angeles FSC 2 3 2 2 3 2 3 2 4 5/2   2.0
3. Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 4 2 5 3 2 3 9 3 5 5/3   3.0
4. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 2 6/4   4.0
5. Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 7 8 3 7 5 6 4 4 3 5/5   5.0
6. Kristen Sheaffer Starlight Ice Dance Club 5 4 7 9 6 5 2 10 6 6/6   6.0
7. Aanya Reiten Lakewood Winter Club 9 7 6 5 7 8 6 6 8 6/7   7.0
8. Amber Czisny St Clair Shores FSC 6 9 8 6 8 7 8 7 7 5/7   8.0
9. Lea Nightwalker ISC of Fort Collins 10 10 10 8 9 10 7 8 10 9/10   9.0
10. Katie Stewart Detroit SC 11 11 9 11 10 9 10 9 9 6/10   10.0
11. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 8 6 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 9/11   11.0

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Samuel Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Assistant Referee Nancy Bizzano Delano, MN
Judge 1 Patricia French Mitchellville, MD
Judge 2 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix, MN
Judge 3 Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Ronald Pfenning Hyannis, MA
Judge 5 Linda Leaver Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 6 Lawrence Mondschein East Windsor, NJ
Judge 7 Jerry Shipley Cincinnati, OH
Judge 8 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 9 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Substitute Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Accountant Rebecca Watford Canton, MS