Eastern
Pittsburgh, Pa.
November 28 - Dec. 1

Junior Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 1 1 Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1.5
2. 2 2 Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 3.0
3. 6 3 Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 6.0
4. 5 4 Emily Hughes The SC of New York 6.5
5. 4 5 Meghan Diotalevi Charter Oak FSC 7.0
6. 7 6 Chloe Katz The SC of New York 9.5
7. 3 8 Kelsey Drewel Univ. of Delaware FSC 9.5
8. 12 7 Kristine Lee Colonial FSC 13.0
9. 10 9 Alexa Ainsworth North Atlantic FSC 14.0
10. 8 10 Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 14.0
11. 11 11 Cassandra Benito Charter Oak FSC 16.5
12. 9 13 Holly Ponichtera American Academy FSC 17.5
13. 13 12 Melissa Lind FSC of Charleston 18.5
Joelle Forte The SC of New York
Amanda Fritz SC of Mt Lebanon

Junior Ladies

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1.0 5.5 5.4 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.1 4.9 5.3 5.2
  5.7 5.2 5.2 5.0 4.9 5.1 4.2 5.1 5.1
11.2 10.6 10.4 10.1 9.9 10.2 9.1 10.4 10.3
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 2.0 4.9 4.4 4.8 4.7 4.6 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.8
  4.6 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.5
9.5 9.1 9.5 9.2 9.3 8.6 8.8 9.0 9.3
2 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
3. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 3.0 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.6 4.6
  4.7 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.7 4.6
9.3 9.1 9.3 8.9 8.6 8.3 8.4 9.3 9.2
3 4 3 4 6 4 3 2 3
4. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 4.0 4.5 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.0 3.4 4.3 4.5
  4.7 4.9 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.1 4.6 4.6
9.2 9.2 8.6 8.8 9.1 8.5 7.5 8.9 9.1
4 2 7 5 3 3 8 5 4
5. Meghan Diotalevi Charter Oak FSC 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.1 4.2 4.6 4.4
  4.6 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.6 3.9 4.1 4.4 4.6
9.1 8.8 9.0 9.1 9.1 8.0 8.3 9.0 9.0
5 6 5 3 4 7 4 4 5
6. Chloe Katz The SC of New York 6.0 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.0 3.8 4.2 4.2
  4.6 3.9 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.5 4.4
9.0 8.1 8.6 8.6 8.3 8.0 8.0 8.7 8.6
7 8 8 6 7 6 6 6 6
7. Kristine Lee Colonial FSC 7.0 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4
  4.2 4.1 4.3 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.3 4.2
8.5 8.5 8.7 8.4 8.2 8.1 8.2 8.6 8.6
10 7 6 7 8 5 5 7 7
8. Kelsey Drewel Univ. of Delaware FSC 8.0 4.2 4.3 4.4 3.9 4.2 3.9 3.7 4.0 4.1
  4.8 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.0 4.2 4.5 4.3
9.0 8.8 9.1 8.3 8.7 7.9 7.9 8.5 8.4
6 5 4 8 5 8 7 8 8
9. Alexa Ainsworth North Atlantic FSC 9.0 3.3 3.5 4.2 3.8 4.0 3.9 3.3 3.8 3.7
  3.6 3.8 4.2 4.2 4.1 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.7
6.9 7.3 8.4 8.0 8.1 7.7 7.1 7.6 7.4
13 12 9 9 9 9 9 11 13
10. Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 10.0 4.1 3.4 3.9 3.6 3.9 3.5 3.0 3.9 4.1
  4.5 3.9 4.3 4.3 3.9 3.8 3.8 4.1 4.2
8.6 7.3 8.2 7.9 7.8 7.3 6.8 8.0 8.3
8 11 10 10 10 12 11 10 10
11. Cassandra Benito Charter Oak FSC 11.0 4.1 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.1 3.8 4.2
  4.4 4.0 4.4 4.0 3.6 3.7 3.8 4.3 4.2
8.5 7.4 8.1 7.8 7.1 7.3 6.9 8.1 8.4
9 9 11 11 13 13 10 9 9
12. Melissa Lind FSC of Charleston 12.0 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.2 3.6 3.8
  3.9 3.7 4.1 3.6 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.8 3.8
7.5 7.4 7.9 7.3 7.5 7.5 6.7 7.4 7.6
11 10 12 13 11 11 12 12 12
13. Holly Ponichtera American Academy FSC 13.0 3.4 3.2 3.8 4.0 3.7 3.7 3.2 3.7 3.9
  3.7 3.5 4.0 3.8 3.7 3.9 3.4 3.6 3.9
7.1 6.7 7.8 7.8 7.4 7.6 6.6 7.3 7.8
12 13 13 12 12 10 13 13 11

Junior Ladies

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Lauren Thomas Johnstown FSC 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 7/2   2.0
3. Adriana DeSanctis Glissad Academy At Ic... 3 4 3 4 6 4 3 2 3 5/3   3.0
4. Emily Hughes The SC of New York 4 2 7 5 3 3 8 5 4 5/4   4.0
5. Meghan Diotalevi Charter Oak FSC 5 6 5 3 4 7 4 4 5 7/5   5.0
6. Chloe Katz The SC of New York 7 8 8 6 7 6 6 6 6 5/6   6.0
7. Kristine Lee Colonial FSC 10 7 6 7 8 5 5 7 7 7/7   7.0
8. Kelsey Drewel Univ. of Delaware FSC 6 5 4 8 5 8 7 8 8 5/7   8.0
9. Alexa Ainsworth North Atlantic FSC 13 12 9 9 9 9 9 11 13 5/9   9.0
10. Jane Bugaeva SC of North Carolina 8 11 10 10 10 12 11 10 10 6/10   10.0
11. Cassandra Benito Charter Oak FSC 9 9 11 11 13 13 10 9 9 5/10   11.0
12. Melissa Lind FSC of Charleston 11 10 12 13 11 11 12 12 12 8/12   12.0
13. Holly Ponichtera American Academy FSC 12 13 13 12 12 10 13 13 11 5/12   13.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Deborah Weidman* Silver Spring, MD
Assistant Referee
Judge 1 John Cole Hunt Valley, MD
Judge 2 Scott Cormier Providence, RI
Judge 3 Wendy Weston-Enzmann Stow, MA
Judge 4 Leonardo Chavez New York, NY
Judge 5 Deborah Currie Fairview, PA
Judge 6 Susan Johnson Atlanta, GA
Judge 7 Gregory Cannon Boynton Beach, FL
Judge 8 Jonathan Geen San Diego, CA
Judge 9 Lynne Lauer Moorestown, NJ
Substitute Shawn Rettstatt New York, NY
Accountant Lynn G. Hayes* Webster, NY

Last Updated: Fri, Nov 30, 2001, 04:34PM (Competition local time)