2001 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships - Novice Pairs

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 3 1 Janice Mayne Rim of the World FSC 2.5
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC  
2. 1 2 Jacqueline Jimenez The SC of New York 2.5
  Themistocles Leftheris The SC of New York  
3. 2 3 Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 4.0
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC  
4. 6 4 Colleen Okolski Ann Arbor FSC 7.0
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC  
5. 4 6 Keri Lynn Blakinger Univ. of Delaware FSC 8.0
  Mark Ladwig Red River Valley FSC  
6. 7 5 Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 8.5
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC  
7. 5 7 Nicole Hartunian All Year FSC 9.5
  Kirk Forbes All Year FSC  
8. 8 8 Tanya Bakerman Colonial FSC 12.0
  Jeremy Corb Colonial FSC  
9. 10 9 Catherine Rigoulot Charter Oak FSC 14.0
  Adam Backus Charter Oak FSC  
10. 11 10 Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 15.5
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC  
11. 9 11 Kadee Leishman Utah FSC 15.5
  Bilal Kheir Peninsula SC  
12. 12 12 Erin Goto Glacier Falls FSC 18.0
  Jordan Judt Los Angeles FSC  

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Janice Mayne Rim of the World FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 8/1   1.0
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC  
2. Jacqueline Jimenez The SC of New York 6 3 4 3 3 4 2 2 5 5/3   2.0
  Themistocles Leftheris The SC of New York  
3. Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 4 2 7 2 2 6 6 4 4 6/4   3.0
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC  
4. Colleen Okolski Ann Arbor FSC 2 7 2 6 4 2 7 5 2 5/4   4.0
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC  
5. Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 3 3 8/5   5.0
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC  
6. Keri Lynn Blakinger Univ. of Delaware FSC 3 4 6 7 6 3 1 6 7 7/6   6.0
  Mark Ladwig Red River Valley FSC  
7. Nicole Hartunian All Year FSC 7 5 3 4 7 7 5 7 6 5/6   7.0
  Kirk Forbes All Year FSC  
8. Tanya Bakerman Colonial FSC 8 8 9 9 8 10 8 8 8 6/8   8.0
  Jeremy Corb Colonial FSC  
9. Catherine Rigoulot Charter Oak FSC 9 10 8 10 9 8 9 9 9 7/9   9.0
  Adam Backus Charter Oak FSC  
10. Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 11 9 10 8 10 9 10 10 10 8/10   10.0
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC  
11. Kadee Leishman Utah FSC 10 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 7/11   11.0
  Bilal Kheir Peninsula SC  
12. Erin Goto Glacier Falls FSC 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 9/12   12.0
  Jordan Judt Los Angeles FSC  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Pl Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Janice Mayne Rim of the World FSC 1.0 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.0 4.0 4.2 3.9 3.8 4.3
  Josh Martin Los Angeles FSC   4.3 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.4 3.9 4.2 4.3
  8.4 8.5 8.7 8.3 8.2 8.6 7.8 8.0 8.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1
2. Jacqueline Jimenez The SC of New York 2.0 3.8 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.8 4.0
  Themistocles Leftheris The SC of New York   3.8 4.2 3.9 4.0 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.0
  7.6 8.3 7.9 7.9 7.7 7.7 7.9 7.9 8.0
6 3 4 3 3 4 2 2 5
3. Amy Howerton Dallas FSC 3.0 3.8 4.2 3.7 4.0 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.7 4.1
  Steven Pottenger Dallas FSC   3.9 4.3 3.8 4.1 4.0 3.8 3.7 3.8 4.0
  7.7 8.5 7.5 8.1 7.8 7.5 7.4 7.5 8.1
4 2 7 2 2 6 6 4 4
4. Colleen Okolski Ann Arbor FSC 4.0 4.1 3.8 4.2 3.7 3.8 4.1 3.6 3.9 4.2
  Benjamin Okolski Ann Arbor FSC   4.0 4.0 4.0 3.7 3.9 4.3 3.7 3.6 4.2
  8.1 7.8 8.2 7.4 7.7 8.4 7.3 7.5 8.4
2 7 2 6 4 2 7 5 2
5. Brittany Vise Broadmoor SC 5.0 3.7 3.9 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.1
  Nicholas Kole Broadmoor SC   3.9 4.1 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.1
  7.6 8.0 7.7 7.5 7.5 7.6 7.6 7.7 8.2
5 6 5 5 5 5 4 3 3
6. Keri Lynn Blakinger Univ. of Delaware FSC 6.0 3.9 4.1 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.9 4.0 3.6 3.9
  Mark Ladwig Red River Valley FSC   4.0 4.1 3.9 3.6 3.7 3.9 4.0 3.7 3.8
  7.9 8.2 7.5 7.2 7.4 7.8 8.0 7.3 7.7
3 4 6 7 6 3 1 6 7
7. Nicole Hartunian All Year FSC 7.0 3.7 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9
  Kirk Forbes All Year FSC   3.8 4.1 4.1 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.6 4.0
  7.5 8.1 7.9 7.6 7.3 7.2 7.5 7.3 7.9
7 5 3 4 7 7 5 7 6
8. Tanya Bakerman Colonial FSC 8.0 3.5 3.6 3.2 3.3 3.7 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.8
  Jeremy Corb Colonial FSC   3.6 3.7 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.8
  7.1 7.3 6.6 6.7 7.2 6.8 7.1 7.2 7.6
8 8 9 9 8 10 8 8 8
9. Catherine Rigoulot Charter Oak FSC 9.0 3.5 3.2 3.5 3.2 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
  Adam Backus Charter Oak FSC   3.5 3.2 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.8
  7.0 6.4 6.9 6.5 7.1 6.9 7.0 6.9 7.3
9 10 8 10 9 8 9 9 9
10. Amanda Harris Huntsville FSC 10.0 3.3 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.3
  David Sanders Huntsville FSC   3.4 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.5
  6.7 6.5 6.6 6.9 6.9 6.8 6.7 6.7 6.8
11 9 10 8 10 9 10 10 10
11. Kadee Leishman Utah FSC 11.0 3.4 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.0
  Bilal Kheir Peninsula SC   3.4 3.0 3.5 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.0
  6.8 6.0 6.5 6.3 6.6 6.4 6.5 6.6 6.0
10 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 12
12. Erin Goto Glacier Falls FSC 12.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.1
  Jordan Judt Los Angeles FSC   3.2 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.1 3.2
  6.3 6.3 6.3 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.4 6.3 6.3
12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 11



Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Morry Stillwell Fallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee Lucy Brennan/Jon Jackson
Judge 1 Glennace Cohen Castle Rock, CO
Judge 2 Lester Cramer Colorado Springs, CO
Judge 3 Linda Chihara Seattle, WA
Judge 4 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 5 Lori Dunn Harrisburg, PA
Judge 6 Mary Cook New York, NY
Judge 7 A. Jim Larkin Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 8 Roger Glenn Appleton, WI
Judge 9 Harland Burge Laguna Hills, CA
Substitute Lucy Brennan/Jon Jackson
Accountant Carolyn Marker St. Paul, MN