2000 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Novice Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 2 1 Colette Irving The SC of Boston 2.0
2. 1 2 Amy Bobrick New England FSC 2.5
3. 5 3 Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 5.5
4. 4 4 Theresa Antinori Greater Grand Rapids FSC 6.0
5. 3 6 Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 7.5
6. 6 5 Tiffany Vise Broadmoor SC 8.0
7. 8 7 Kailee Watson Los Angeles FSC 11.0
8. 9 8 Lisa Horstman DuPage FSC 12.5
9. 11 9 Joelle Forte The SC of New York 14.5
10. 7 12 Samantha Mohr Broadmoor SC 15.5
11. 12 10 Lanique Ruffin St. Moritz ISC 16.0
12. 10 11 Brianna Weissmann Los Angeles FSC 16.0

Novice Ladies

Marks, totals and ordinals for the Free Skating

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Colette Irving The SC of Boston 1.0 4.6 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.9 4.7
  4.5 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8
9.1 8.6 8.5 8.4 9.1 9.2 9.2 9.7 9.5
1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 2
2. Amy Bobrick New England FSC 2.0 4.2 4.5 3.8 4.1 4.4 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.8
  4.7 4.5 4.0 3.9 4.3 4.5 4.2 4.9 4.8
8.9 9.0 7.8 8.0 8.7 9.0 8.2 9.9 9.6
3 1 5 5 4 2 5 1 1
3. Louann Donovan The SC of Boston 3.0 4.5 3.8 4.2 4.1 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4
  4.4 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.7 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.5
8.9 7.8 8.4 8.3 9.2 8.9 8.8 8.9 8.9
4 8 2 2 1 4 2 4 4
4. Theresa Antinori Greater Grand Rapids FSC 4.0 4.1 4.1 3.7 3.8 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.5
  4.6 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.5
8.7 8.2 7.7 7.9 8.7 8.5 8.6 9.1 9.0
6 4 7 6 3 6 3 3 3
5. Tiffany Vise Broadmoor SC 5.0 4.4 4.0 3.6 4.0 4.1 4.4 3.8 4.2 4.4
  4.4 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.3
8.8 8.1 7.7 8.2 8.2 8.8 7.9 8.6 8.7
5 5 6 3 7 5 10 6 6
6. Joan Cristobal Peninsula SC 6.0 4.3 3.9 3.7 3.7 4.0 4.3 3.6 4.4 4.4
  4.7 4.1 3.7 3.9 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.4 4.4
9.0 8.0 7.4 7.6 8.4 8.9 7.9 8.8 8.8
2 6 9 9 6 3 8 5 5
7. Kailee Watson Los Angeles FSC 7.0 4.2 4.2 4.0 4.0 3.8 4.1 4.2 3.6 4.2
  4.1 4.2 3.9 3.7 3.7 4.1 3.9 3.5 4.3
8.3 8.4 7.9 7.7 7.5 8.2 8.1 7.1 8.5
7 3 4 8 11 7 6 11 7
8. Lisa Horstman DuPage FSC 8.0 4.1 3.9 3.8 4.0 4.3 3.8 4.3 3.7 4.1
  3.9 4.0 3.7 3.8 4.3 3.9 4.0 3.8 4.0
8.0 7.9 7.5 7.8 8.6 7.7 8.3 7.5 8.1
8 7 8 7 5 11 4 8 8
9. Joelle Forte The SC of New York 9.0 3.9 3.7 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.9 3.9 4.0
  4.0 3.9 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
7.9 7.6 8.2 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.9 7.9 8.0
9 10 3 4 8 8 11 7 9
10. Lanique Ruffin St. Moritz ISC 10.0 3.8 3.8 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6
  4.0 3.9 3.4 3.5 3.9 4.1 4.2 3.6 3.7
7.8 7.7 6.8 7.1 7.6 7.9 7.9 7.2 7.3
10 9 12 12 10 9 9 10 11
11. Brianna Weissmann Los Angeles FSC 11.0 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.5 3.7
  3.8 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.9 4.1 3.5 3.8
7.5 7.4 7.1 7.3 7.4 7.8 8.0 7.0 7.5
11 11 10 10 12 10 7 12 10
12. Samantha Mohr Broadmoor SC 12.0 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.9 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.6
  3.7 3.7 3.5 3.7 4.0 3.7 3.9 3.6 3.6
7.3 7.2 6.9 7.2 7.9 7.4 7.6 7.3 7.2
12 12 11 11 9 12 12 9 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Josephine Lawless West Hills, CA
Assistant Referee Lucy Brennan New York, NY
Judge 1 Kirsten Novak Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 2 Elaine DeMore Cleveland, OH
Judge 3 Ron DeiCas Trenton, NJ
Judge 4 Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Judge 5 Beth Graham Denver, CO
Judge 6 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 7 Steve Winkler Copalis Beach, WA
Judge 8 Paula Ziegler Rockford, MI
Judge 9 Lee Ann Miele Narragansett, RI
Substitute Lucy Brennan New York, NY
Accountant Michael Meyer Springfield, IL