2000 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Pairs

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 2 1 Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 2.0
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC  
2. 1 2 Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 2.5
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC  
3. 4 3 Jessica Waldstein South Bay FSC 5.0
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC  
4. 3 4 Megan Sierk Huntsville FSC 5.5
  Dustin Sierk Huntsville FSC  
5. 7 5 Abbi Gleeson University of Delaware FSC 8.5
  Jonathon Hunt University of Delaware FSC  
6. 6 6 Terese Anselmi Detroit SC 9.0
  Michael Adler Detroit SC  
7. 5 7 Emily Morgan Jamestown SC 9.5
  Justin Cogley Jamestown SC  
8. 8 8 Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 12.0
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC  
9. 11 9 Christen Dean New England FSC 14.5
  Joshua Murphy New England FSC  
10. 10 10 Emma Phibbs Washington FSC 15.0
  William Rasmussen Washington FSC  
11. 9 11 Brooke Kayland Los Angeles FSC 15.5
  Everett Weiss All Year FSC  
12. 12 12 Kristen Treni Jamestown SC 18.0
  Robert Schupp Santa Rosa FSC  
13. 13 13 Carey Floyd Nashville FSC 19.5
  Scott Shelton Detroit SC  

Junior Pairs

Marks, totals and ordinals for the Free Skating

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Stephanie Kalesavich Detroit SC 1.0 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.0 5.1
  Aaron Parchem Detroit SC   5.4 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3
  10.6 10.5 10.3 10.4 10.6 10.5 10.5 10.3 10.4
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Sima Ganaba Los Angeles FSC 2.0 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.0 4.9 4.9
  Amir Ganaba Los Angeles FSC   5.2 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.1
  10.3 10.2 10.1 9.9 10.4 10.3 10.2 10.1 10.0
2 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
3. Jessica Waldstein South Bay FSC 3.0 5.0 4.8 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.9
  Garrett Lucash Charter Oak FSC   5.1 4.7 5.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.5 4.9 4.9
  10.1 9.5 10.0 9.8 10.1 10.1 9.4 9.8 9.8
3 6 4 4 3 3 4 3 3
4. Megan Sierk Huntsville FSC 4.0 4.9 5.1 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.7 4.7
  Dustin Sierk Huntsville FSC   5.0 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
  9.9 10.3 10.0 10.1 10.0 9.9 9.8 9.7 9.7
4 2 3 2 4 4 3 4 4
5. Abbi Gleeson University of Delaware FSC 5.0 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.3 4.6 4.6
  Jonathon Hunt University of Delaware FSC   4.8 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.6 4.0 4.7 4.4
  9.6 9.8 9.8 9.6 9.8 9.3 8.3 9.3 9.0
5 5 5 5 5 7 9 5 7
6. Terese Anselmi Detroit SC 6.0 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.7 4.8
  Michael Adler Detroit SC   4.7 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.6 4.5 4.8
  9.3 9.9 9.5 9.4 9.5 9.8 9.3 9.2 9.6
7 4 6 6 6 5 5 6 5
7. Emily Morgan Jamestown SC 7.0 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.4 4.4 4.5
  Justin Cogley Jamestown SC   4.8 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.5
  9.4 9.1 9.4 9.3 9.3 9.5 8.9 9.1 9.0
6 8 7 7 7 6 7 7 6
8. Lindsay Rogeness Los Angeles FSC 8.0 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.4
  Brian Rogeness Los Angeles FSC   4.6 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.5
  9.1 9.3 9.2 9.0 8.8 9.1 9.1 8.9 8.9
8 7 8 8 9 8 6 8 8
9. Christen Dean New England FSC 9.0 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.3
  Joshua Murphy New England FSC   4.4 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4
  8.9 8.8 9.0 8.8 9.0 8.7 8.6 8.8 8.7
9 9 9 9 8 9 8 9 9
10. Emma Phibbs Washington FSC 10.0 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.2
  William Rasmussen Washington FSC   4.3 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.3 4.1 4.1 4.3
  8.6 8.6 8.5 8.3 8.6 8.5 8.0 8.3 8.5
10 11 10 10 10 10 10 11 11
11. Brooke Kayland Los Angeles FSC 11.0 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.3 3.8 4.1 4.4
  Everett Weiss All Year FSC   4.1 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.1 3.8 4.2 4.3
  8.3 8.7 8.2 8.2 8.5 8.4 7.6 8.3 8.7
11 10 11 11 11 11 11 10 10
12. Kristen Treni Jamestown SC 12.0 3.7 4.1 4.0 4.0 3.3 4.1 3.6 3.8 3.7
  Robert Schupp Santa Rosa FSC   3.9 4.2 3.9 4.1 3.8 4.2 3.7 4.0 3.8
  7.6 8.3 7.9 8.1 7.1 8.3 7.3 7.8 7.5
13 12 12 12 13 12 13 12 13
13. Carey Floyd Nashville FSC 13.0 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.9 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.9
  Scott Shelton Detroit SC   3.9 4.0 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.7 3.6 3.9 3.9
  7.8 7.9 7.7 7.7 7.8 7.7 7.4 7.7 7.8
12 13 13 13 12 13 12 13 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lucy Brennan New York, NY
Assistant Referee John Chrien Shaker Heights, OH
Judge 1 Richard Perez Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Dorothy Jamison Hancock, MI
Judge 3 Joseph Inman Alexandria, VA
Judge 4 Shannon Hunter Seattle, WA
Judge 5 Lorrie Parker Overland Park, KS
Judge 6 Ron DeiCas Trenton, NJ
Judge 7 Robert Rosenbluth Philadelphia, PA
Judge 8 Kimberly Heim Troy, OH
Judge 9 Larry Kriwanek Manhattan Beach, CA
Substitute Elaine DeMore Cleveland, OH
Accountant Esther Winslow West Chatham, MA