2000 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name Club FP
1. 2 1 Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 2.0
2. 1 2 Lisa Nesuda Dallas FSC 2.5
3. 5 4 Kathryn Orscher SC of Hartford 6.5
4. 4 5 Dirke O'Brien Baker University of Delaware FSC 7.0
5. 3 6 Jordana Blesa Los Angeles FSC 7.5
6. 10 3 Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 8.0
7. 6 7 Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 10.0
8. 9 8 Lindsey Weber Detroit SC 12.5
9. 7 9 Midori Williams Colonial FSC 12.5
10. 11 10 Kimberly Olson-Wheeler DuPage FSC 15.5
11. 8 12 Joanna Glick The SC of New York 16.0
12. 12 11 Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 17.0

Junior Ladies

Marks, totals and ordinals for the Free Skating

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Ann Patrice McDonough Broadmoor SC 1.0 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.3 4.6 5.1 4.9 4.8 5.3
  5.1 5.0 5.2 5.3 4.9 5.4 5.0 5.0 5.4
10.4 10.2 10.5 10.6 9.5 10.5 9.9 9.8 10.7
1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1
2. Lisa Nesuda Dallas FSC 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 4.6 4.9 4.8 4.6 5.1
  5.3 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.0 5.5 5.1 5.2 5.4
10.3 10.1 10.3 10.5 9.6 10.4 9.9 9.8 10.5
2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2
3. Beatrisa Liang All Year FSC 3.0 5.1 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.7 5.0 5.0 4.8 4.8
  5.0 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.6 5.0 4.7 4.5 4.8
10.1 9.7 9.8 9.7 9.3 10.0 9.7 9.3 9.6
3 3 5 4 3 3 3 3 5
4. Kathryn Orscher SC of Hartford 4.0 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.0 4.5 4.9 4.7 4.7 4.9
  4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.9 4.8 4.5 5.3
9.7 9.6 9.9 10.0 9.0 9.8 9.5 9.2 10.2
4 5 3 3 5 4 4 4 3
5. Dirke O'Brien Baker University of Delaware FSC 5.0 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.5 4.8 4.7 4.3 4.8
  4.9 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.6 4.9 4.7 4.8 5.3
9.4 9.6 9.7 9.5 9.1 9.7 9.4 9.1 10.1
5 4 6 5 4 5 5 5 4
6. Jordana Blesa Los Angeles FSC 6.0 4.4 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.4 4.7 4.5 4.4 4.6
  4.7 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.4 4.8 4.8 4.5 4.7
9.1 9.5 9.8 9.5 8.8 9.5 9.3 8.9 9.3
7 6 4 6 8 6 6 6 6
7. Kim Ryan Lilac City FSC 7.0 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.9 4.6 4.6 4.5
  4.5 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.3 4.7
9.2 9.1 9.1 9.3 8.9 9.5 9.2 8.9 9.2
6 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
8. Lindsey Weber Detroit SC 8.0 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.4
  4.6 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4
9.1 9.2 8.9 9.1 8.9 8.7 8.9 8.8 8.8
8 7 8 8 6 8 8 8 8
9. Midori Williams Colonial FSC 9.0 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3
  4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.4
8.5 8.5 8.5 8.7 8.6 8.5 8.6 8.4 8.7
9 9 10 9 9 9 9 11 9
10. Kimberly Olson-Wheeler DuPage FSC 10.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.7 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.2
  4.2 4.2 4.2 3.7 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.3
8.2 8.2 8.2 7.4 7.8 8.3 8.2 8.5 8.5
12 10 11 12 11 11 11 9 10
11. Felicia Beck Los Angeles FSC 11.0 4.1 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.8 4.1
  4.3 4.3 4.1 3.9 4.4 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.2
8.4 8.1 7.9 7.7 8.5 8.4 8.0 8.2 8.3
10 11 12 11 10 10 12 12 11
12. Joanna Glick The SC of New York 12.0 3.8 3.8 4.1 4.1 3.8 4.2 4.2 4.1 3.7
  4.4 4.0 4.4 4.2 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.4 3.9
8.2 7.8 8.5 8.3 7.7 8.2 8.4 8.5 7.6
11 12 9 10 12 12 10 10 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee Kathy Slack Troy, OH
Judge 1 Susan Johnson Atlanta, GA
Judge 2 Kristin Arneson-Cutler Eden Prairie, MN
Judge 3 Kirsten Novak Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 4 Colette Nygren Sudbury, MA
Judge 5 Gale Tanger Milwaukee, WI
Judge 6 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 7 Deborah Hagenauer Whitehall, PA
Judge 8 William Smith Tulsa, OK
Judge 9 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute Kitty Delio Denver, CO
Accountant Suzanne Courtright Arlington, VA