1999 U.S. Adult Championships

Adult Silver Events


SILVER LADIES I

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Carol R Podney St. Moritz ISC
2. Tasney M Mazzarino North Shore SC
3. Pamela G Kinney Lake Effect FSC
4. Kelley Labranche North Star FSC
5. Christine Shikuma St. Moritz ISC
6. Kacey M Mack Syracuse FSC
7. Patricia J LaLanne Seattle SC
8. Jennifer Martin DuPage FSC
9. Lisa A Sauer Melvindale FSC
10. Desiree D Pilotti The SC of Florida
11. Angela M Rowell Depere FSC
12. Anne M Nelson Dallas FSC
13. Robyn K Achilles Highland SC
14. Catherine M Evans DuPage FSC
15. Judy T Reinford Penguin FSC

SILVER LADIES IA

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Patricia J LaLanne Seattle SC
2. Robyn K Achilles Highland SC
3. Judy T Reinford Penguin FSC
4. Lisa A Sauer Melvindale FSC
5. Tasney M Mazzarino North Shore SC
6. Dena K King Silver Blades FSC of KC
7. Sarah E Granger Peninsula SC
8. Nancy J Durnberger DuPage FSC
9. Century Leigh SC of Nevada
10. Robyn C. Griffith Denver FSC
11. Sydney C Thatcher SC of San Francisco
12. Mary Moss Wyandotte FSC

SILVER LADIES I B

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Kelley Labranche North Star FSC
2. Jennifer Martin DuPage FSC
3. Kacey M Mack Syracuse FSC
4. Angela M Rowell DePere FSC
5. Catherine M Evans DuPage FSC
6. Patti S Kristiansen Iorio Ice Club
7. Susan E Hamilton Silver Blades FSC of KC
8. Angela K Prevost Pavilion SC ClevlndHgts
9. Chris Wilson Glacier Falls FSC
10. Laurie Lahti FSC of Rockford
11. Eileen O'Donnell Buffalo SC
12. Sandra L Marquis The SC of Boston

SILVER LADIES 1C

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Carol R Podney St. Moritz ISC
2. Desiree D Pilotti The SC of Florida
3. Anne M Nelson Dallas FSC
4. Christine Shikuma St. Moritz ISC
5. Pamela G Kinney Lake Effect FSC
6. Cynthia A Jacobson North Star FSC
7. Tina M Gusman Peninsula SC
8. Holly Ann Wilson The SC of Wilmington
9. Zina Garrison Individual Member
10. Andrea L Jarrell Greensboro ISC
11. Sonja E Rasmussen Lakewood Winter Club
Denise R Darling Skokie Valley SC

SILVER LADIES II

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. S Kate Hutchison SC of Bridgewater
2. Molly Johnson Peninsula SC
3. Carol P Golden Brooklyn FSC of Ohio
4. Janet Wagner Lone Star FSC
5. Shelly A Lane Seattle SC
6. Gayle M Stevenson-Seibe Iorio Ice Club
7. Lorrie Cahail Los Angeles FSC
8. Joanne Slowik Glenwood FSC
9. Beverly B Durborow Thoroughbred FSC
10. Teri Marie T Slavin Glacier Falls FSC
11. Lynn S Goldfarb Washington FSC
12. Virginia L Robbins Chicago FSC
13. Cathy Schacht Los Angeles FSC
14. Kathy Sornson The SC of Wilmington
15. Jane E Valliere Indiana/World Sk Acad FSC

SILVER LADIES II A

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Molly Johnson Peninsula SC
2. Joanne Slowik Glenwood FSC
3. Gayle M Stevenson-Seibe Iorio Ice Club
4. Lynn S Goldfarb Washington FSC
5. Shelly A Lane Seattle SC
6. Diane Probasco Central Carolina SC
7. Rose Auslander Individual Member
8. Debra A Kerr Des Moines FSC
9. Tina Beerger Wissahickon SC
10. Roslyn C Fretwell Texas Gulf Coast FSC
11. Linda Gale Dowlen ISC of Fort Collins
12. Evelyn S Dorman DuPage FSC
13. Jean Ann P Harrison Colonial FSC
14. Ann-Marie Horcher Midland FSC

SILVER LADIES II B

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Carol P Golden Brooklyn FSC of Ohio
2. Janet Wagner Lone Star FSC
3. Beverly B Durborow Thoroughbred FSC
4. Virginia L Robbins Chicago FSC
5. Kathy Sornson The SC of Wilmington
6. Shirley A Soda DuPage FSC
7. Carol L Dein Blade FSC Omaha
8. Marilyn V Rolfe DuPage FSC
9. Janice E Williams Denver FSC
10. Susan L Schlack Vermont SC
11. Laura Moore The SC of New York
Laura K Dully The SC of Boston
Lauren E Harris Washington FSC
Jackie S Meeuwen Kent SC

SILVER LADIES II C

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Teri Marie T Slavin Glacier Falls FSC
2. S Kate Hutchison SC of Bridgewater
3. Cathy Schacht Los Angeles FSC
4. Lorrie Cahail Los Angeles FSC
5. Jane E Valliere Indiana/Wld Sk Acad FSC
6. Susan Brownell St. Louis SC
7. Nancy Packer Univ. of Delaware FSC
8. Jennifer Stewart North Star FSC
9. Kimball Touysinthiphonexay Lone Star FSC
10. Michele J Silak St. Moritz ISC
11. Wendy Wiedder Burnsville-MN Valley FSC
12. Jill Jonkouski DuPage FSC
13. Ellen A Gragg Indiana/Wld Sk Acad FSC
14. Diane Karum Wisconsin FSC

SILVER LADIES III

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Lenore S Hiscoe Lakeland SC
2. Patricia D Berger The Skating Club of Boston
3. Patricia L McNamara Orange County FSC
4. Carol Dors Washington FSC
5. Linda Frances SC of Westchester
6. Margretta E Blackburne Silver Blades FSC of KC
7. Sonya C Soanes Achilles FSC
8. Helen Chan Prospect Park FSC
9. Dorothy S Ray University of Delaware FSC
10. Louise L Silver MIT FSC
11. Carolyn E Dow Lincoln Ice Skating Association
12. Janice M Ahrens Tucson FSC

SILVER LADIES III A

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Patricia D Berger The SC of Boston
2. Lenore S Hiscoe Lakeland SC
3. Carol Dors Washington FSC
4. Carolyn E Dow Lincoln I S Association
5. Dorothy S Ray Unive.of Delaware FSC
6. Janice M Ahrens Tucson FSC
7. Kathy Harris Wisconsin FSC
8. Leslie G Madden Long Island FSC
9. Bette J Wilson Utah FSC
Kristen K Shaheen Louisville FSC

SILVER LADIES III B

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Linda Frances SC of Westchester
2. Margretta E Blackburne Silver Blades FSC of KC
3. Helen Chan Prospect Park FSC
4. Louise L Silver MIT FSC
5. Patricia L McNamara Orange County FSC
6. Sonya C Soanes Achilles FSC
7. Nancy L Erickson Texas Gulf Coast FSC
8. Christine Lawless DuPage FSC
9. Betty W Schilke, DVM DuPage FSC
10. Barbara T Kelly The SC of Lake Placid

SILVER MEN I

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Sean R Murphy Highland SC
2. Gilbert W Chiang SC of San Francisco
3. Martin D Haniuk Seattle SC
4. Louie Felix Los Angeles FSC
5. Walter J Rubincan, Jr. Univ. of Delaware FSC
6. Charles W Rowe MIT FSC
7. Patrick V Ursino Seattle SC
8. Duane DeRoo Gtr Grand Rapids FSC
9. Brian J Kureja DuPage FSC
10. John Tie The SC of New York
11. Gary A Klingbergs SC of San Francisco
12. Andrew C Volkmann Highland SC
13. James A Anderson Individual Member
14. John E Schiermeier Tri-Valley FSC
David A Garber DuPage FSC
Paul V Mata Southwest Michigan SC

SILVER MEN II

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Richard S Sherwin SC of San Francisco
2. Andy F Schell St. Moritz ISC
3. Steve Fitzgerald Highland SC
4. Jeffrey J Buchanan Thoroughbred FSC
5. John A Hintze FSC of the Quad-Cities
6. Donald N Korte Flint 4 Seasons FSC
7. Loren L. Johnson Coyotes SC of Arizona
8. Glen McCloskey St. Clair Shores FSC
9. Ian McCutcheon St. Moritz ISC
10. Fred E Stevens Rochester FSC
11. Kory A Thomas ISC of Indianapolis
12. Thomas D McRae SC of Westchester
13. Richard D Skeirik The SC of Wilmington
14. Ricardo Pena Atlanta FSC
15. Mark A Kintzel Penguin FSC
16. Mark W Watts Individual Member
Christopher J LeConte SC of San Francisco

SILVER MEN III

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Robert D Brown Glenwood FSC
2. Mark L Osborne Washington FSC
3. William F Cloran Lloyd Center ISC
4. Terrence R Jinks Berkley Royal Blade FSC
5. James D Marlowe Bowling Green SC
6. John W Richardson, Jr. Atlanta FSC
7. Nicholas A Skinner SC of Natick
8. Charles W Quinn Pittsburgh FSC
9. Keith A Olson Northern Blades FSC
William E. Hall, Jr. The SC of Boston