1999 U.S. Adult Championships

Adult Bronze Events


BRONZE LADIES I

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Mitzi R. Minamide Glacier Falls FSC
2. Laura Beken Escondido FSC
3. Lauren Lewis-Mitchell Iceland FSC of Houston
4. Ruth A Cavanaugh Arrowhead FSC
5. Heather D Hilgar University of Delaware FSC
6. Stacy D. Jacobson Rochester FSC
7. Judith A Logue Winterhurst FSC
8. Cynthia L Advincula The FSC of Texas
9. Stephana A Major Denver FSC
10. Autumn M Donavan Highland SC
11. Maya C Buchanan Coyotes SC of Arizona
12. Christine E Steele Twin Ponds FSC
13. Dara J Marmon The SC of New York
14. Deborah A Efstratiou North Shore SC
15. Jennifer L Carpeaux Rocky Mountain FSC
16. Susan L Hyatt Port Huron FSC

BRONZE LADIES I A

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Jennifer L Carpeaux Rocky Mountain FSC
2. Cynthia L Advincula The FSC of Texas
3. Judith A Logue Winterhurst FSC
4. Deborah A Efstratiou North Shore SC
5. Sandra M Arno North Suburban FSC
6. Kristen A Kiser Columbus FSC
7. Eva Przygodzki Washington FSC
8. Donna L Farver Chesterfield V. FS Academy
9. Deann M Clanton Richmond FSC
10. Christine E Card Genesee FSC
11. Lisa Kierulff Highland SC
12. Julia Rudden Seattle SC
13. Sarah J. Simons Coyotes SC of Arizona
14. Kristen A Rausch Atlanta FSC
Kirsten R Stevens Fort Wayne ISC

BRONZE LADIES I B

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Christine E Steele Twin Ponds FSC
2. Autumn M Donavan Highland SC
3. Susan L Hyatt Port Huron FSC
4. Stacy D. Jacobson Rochester FSC
5. Janine R Davis SC of San Francisco
6. Ginny Wilson-Feiner Individual Member
7. Carol J Gantos The SC of New York
8. Mary Pat Taylor Centennial SC
9. Karenthea W Rouw Fergus Falls SC
10. Kimberley A Vasquez Laurel Ridge SC
11. Kelly W Scott Chiller FSC
12. Anne C Gill Space Coast FSC
Laura A Cerny Glenwood FSC
Nancy A Hart Brooklyn FSC of Ohio

BRONZE LADIES I C

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Laura Beken Escondido FSC
2. Heather D Hilgar Univ. of Delaware FSC
3. Ruth A Cavanaugh Arrowhead FSC
4. Mitzi R. Minamide Glacier Falls FSC
5. Chi Huang SC of San Francisco
6. Barbara J Fritz The SC of Boston
7. Dianne McLean Syracuse FSC
8. Patty A. Poddig Los Angeles FSC
9. Jennifer L Simon Texas Gulf Coast FSC
10. Allegra C Ford The SC of Lake Placid
11. Lisa G Shishido Centennial SC
12. Michelle Hodas Kent SC
13. Tina B Mickey Huntsville FSC
14. Denise E Sullivan Blade FSC Omaha
15. Teresa A Brown Highland SC
Nina Novembre Garden State SC

BRONZE LADIES I D

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Lauren Lewis-Mitchell Iceland FSC of Houston
2. Maya C Buchanan Coyotes SC of Arizona
2. Dara J Marmon The SC of New York
4. Stephana A Major Denver FSC
5. Melanie G Kriewaldt-Roth Austin FSC
6. Kimberly J Miller The SC of Wilmington
7. Cindy A Heilveil Ann Arbor FSC
8. Paula Bieber Bowling Green SC
9. Theresa A Torres-Segal SC of Nevada
10. Cathryn E Parry Colonial FSC
11. Deborah Hallen North Star FSC
12. Lisa Capri Tri-Valley FSC
13. Cindy L. Flaherty Chiller FSC
14. Michelle J Artz Columbus FSC

BRONZE LADIES II

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Ramona J Peterson Las Vegas FSC
2. Judi R Madey Las Vegas FSC
3. Sara L. Miller Windy City FSC
4. Karen A Fitzgerald Plymouth FSC
5. Felicia C Reynolds North Shore SC
6. Tracey J. Stokes Windy City FSC
7. Carla K El-Zein FSC of the Quad-Cities
8. Kathleen Ahee Fort Wayne ISC
9. Myra Miller Charlotte FSC
10. Madonna C DeVaudreuil Greensboro ISC
11. Cathy Yih St. Moritz ISC
12. Karla A Aplan Braemar-City of Lakes FSC
13. Lisa K Kuehl Ames FSC
14. Buffy Hanna Oxford SC
15. Anita L Capek Winterhurst FSC

BRONZE LADIES II A

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Karen A Fitzgerald Plymouth FSC
2. Carla K El-Zein FSC of the Quad-Cities
3. Myra Miller Charlotte FSC
4. Lisa K Kuehl Ames FSC
5. Anita L Capek Winterhurst FSC
6. Susan M. Butler Lansing SC
7. Fredda J Monn The SC of New York
7. Rhonda A Richards St. Louis SC
9. Leslie O Vilhelmsen Charlotte FSC
10. Lillyanna Delaney North Star FSC
11. Debbie C Leung Lakewood Winter Club
12. Lisa R McCormick Laurel Ridge SC
13. Ashleyann Carlson Escondido FSC
14. Madelyn L McPhee Seattle SC
15. Judy L Tyrer Arctic Blades FSC
16. Ardele Y Float Glacier Falls FSC

BRONZE LADIES II B

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Sara L. Miller Windy City FSC
2. Tracey J. Stokes Windy City FSC
3. Karla A Aplan Braemar-City of Lk FSC
4. Madonna C DeVaudreuil Greensboro ISC
5. Buffy Hanna Oxford SC
6. Cynthia M Chase Charter Oak FSC
7. Allison D Brooker Los Angeles FSC
8. Anne-Louise Krambeck FSC of the Quad-Cities
9. Nancy Marron Asti Univ. of Delaware FSC
10. Jane L Koehler Univ. of Delaware FSC
11. Cindy M Hellpap Peninsula SC
12. Candice H Pollard Syracuse FSC
13. Vera B Dunagan Shaker FSC
14. Sharon E Reynolds Lilac City FSC
15. Marsan Rood Palomares FSC
16. Theresa M Lee North Shore SC
17. Becky J Dan Birmingham FSC
18. Ellyn L Kestnbaum FSC of Madison

BRONZE LADIES II C

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Ramona J Peterson Las Vegas FSC
2. Judi R Madey Las Vegas FSC
3. Felicia C Reynolds North Shore SC
4. Cathy Yih St. Moritz ISC
5. Kathleen Ahee Fort Wayne ISC
6. Valerie S Matulionis Northern Kentucky SC
7. Gail M King-Dowling Indiana/Wrd Sk Acad FSC
8. Claudia J Rutherford St. Louis SC
9. Julie A Lykins Escondido FSC
10. Donna J Ryndak DuPage FSC
11. Jennifer S Raff Ice Club of Lancaster
12. Mary E Willette Columbus FSC
13. Mary A Mrouse Individual Member
14. Sue Lyons Detroit SC
15. Autumn L Allison St. Moritz ISC
16. Jennifer K Knighton Ice Club of Lancaster
17. Mary E Hiser Columbus FSC

BRONZE LADIES III

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Michele A Cooper Colonial SC
2. Lois G Wood Palomares FSC
3. Patricia T Renteria Blade FSC Omaha
4. Sandra K Mouhot DuPage FSC
5. Denise E. Chalmers Washington FSC
6. Gail Barnes Anchorage FSC
7. Sharon L Hyre Atlanta FSC
8. Josephine B Miller DuPage FSC
9. Patricia L Blackman Huntsville FSC
10. Sallie Crowell Highland SC
11. Janet D Baker FSC of Rockford
12. Diana C Ragsdale FSC of Kentucky

BRONZE LADIES III A

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Sharon L Hyre Atlanta FSC
2. Sandra K Mouhot DuPage FSC
3. Lois G Wood Palomares FSC
4. Janet D Baker FSC of Rockford
5. Diana C Ragsdale FSC of Kentucky
6. Patricia L Blackman Huntsville FSC
7. Carol A Laws FSC of the Quad-Cities
8. Jane A Rudbeck FSC of the Quad-Cities
9. Joan Mize Wissahickon SC
10. Gloria J Blake SC of Mt. Lebanon
11. Tricia J Croyle Depere FSC
12. Carol A Morrison Long Island FSC
13. Marilynne W Stout Penn State FSC
14. Charlene J Decker Lansing SC

BRONZE LADIES III B

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Michele A Cooper Colonial SC
2. Gail Barnes Anchorage FSC
3. Patricia T Renteria Blade FSC Omaha
4. Sallie Crowell Highland SC
5. Josephine B Miller DuPage FSC
6. Denise E. Chalmers Washington FSC
7. Suzanne V Moon Individual Member
8. Sheila Geisler Lakewood Winter Club
9. Johanna A Fritsch Individual Member
10. Dodie Copp Thoroughbred FSC
11. Bobbie R Stoermer Ann Arbor FSC
12. Wilhelmina Gelston Highland SC
13. Wendy H Bauer SC of Natick
14. Holly Ann Jinks Winterhurst FSC
15. Darlene V Potter Huntsville FSC
Rae T Roane Wagon Wheel FSC

BRONZE MEN I

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Michael J Cunningham ISC of Indianapolis
2. Michael R Kennedy North Atlantic FSC
3. Antonio T Conte Florida Goldcoast FSC
4. William K Ragels Des Moines FSC
5. Bryan M Pearce DuPage FSC
6. Scott H Hitt Mississippi FSC
Andrew J Litt The Four Seasons FSC

BRONZE MEN II

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Gregory M Garvin Flint 4 Seasons FSC
2. William M Papineau Ann Arbor FSC
3. Lawrence P Scibilia DuPage FSC
4. Ed C Cross South Bay FSC
5. Mark W Adams The Gardens FSC of Maryland
6. Ralph H Landis Lakewood Winter Club
7. Thomas J Mullins SC of San Francisco
8. Martin I Lieberman Windy City FSC
9. Steven DeRose Washington FSC
10. Michael J Landis Ice Club of Lancaster
11. Raymond M Gomez FSC of the Quad-Cities
12. David P Lacko Wyandotte FSC
13. William E Gist ISC of Indianapolis
Jim S. Thompson Lloyd Center ISC

BRONZE MEN III

Final Standings

Place Name Club
1. Frank Hornby Lilac City FSC
2. David Petzel Westland FSC
3. Daniel J Brown Individual Member
4. James L Tompkins SC of Maine
5. Edmond F Bowden Central Carolina SC
6. Donald Thompson Buffalo SC
7. Clyde R Dace Wagon Wheel FSC
8. Warren V Glass Santa Rosa FSC
9. Walter W Schoenau Glacier Falls FSC
10. Owen J Sexton Creve Coeur FSC
Donald A Levins Peninsula SC